Background-image
Grinter Walton LC Team Showdown Report

It was a great weekend of racing for BAC at the 2019 Grinter Walton LC Team Showdown. Congratulations to all our athletes on another outstanding meet!

75% best times or better

Emma Adams
Sophia Adams
Audrey Appell
Natalie Atkins
Ashley Blasdell
Isabella Blasdell
Claire Bolton
Emma Brock
Jennie Brock
Connor Cabral
Emma Cabral
Daria Ciochon
Sophie Correggia
Genevieve Culshaw
Graydon Dickson
Annika Dobrocky
Seth DuChene
Celine Dube
Sophie Dube
Abigail Fellinger
Nadia Gillis
Sophia Gillis
Brendan Gibson

Erin Gibson
Austin Godwaldt
Jack Gollan
Josephine Gruenwald
Madelyne Gruenwald
Charlotte Hobbs
Dustin Hobbs
Olivia Hobbs
Mulan How
Leo Huang
Amelia Jackson
Hailey Jarrett
Oliver Kings
Yuna Kodama
Niamh Kukla
Eric Liao
Fiona Liao
Abigail Little
Annika Lounsbury
Caleb Lubbers
Jacob Lubbers
Josh McDougall
Ellery McLean
Lexi McLean
Rayan Mekouar

Ruari Moxham
Anna Myers
Tory Newlove
Aurelie Oullette
Jasleen Panchi
Camryn Payne
Hunter Payne
Madeline Pedley
Mia Pelletier
Lauryn Phillips
Luke Phillips
Max Pletch-Young
Maksim Pokorski
Justin Reeder
Sofia Robertson
Landyn Ronson
Miram Ruhland
Madden Ruprai
Quinlen Ruprai
Roy Sallans
Kendra Saunders
Brynn Scheffel
Carter Scheffel
Matthew Skrzypek
Avery Slot

Emily Smith
Morgan Smith
Olivia Svec
Katelynn Thistle
Allison Torr
Jack Tran
Ashley Villamere
Annika Wahtras
Isabell White
Scarlett White
Lei Wu

Top 3 Finishes
Tristan Berridge - 1st 200fly, 2nd 400fr, 2nd 200fr, 2nd 100fly,
Connor Cabral - 3rd 1500fr
Emma Cabral - 1st 200fr, 1st 400fr, 1st 50fr
Alanna Casasanta - 1st 100back, 1st 200fr, 2nd 50fr
Gabriella Casasanta - 1st 50fr, 2nd 200fr
Graydon Dickson - 3rd 200IM,
Max Dobie- 1st 100fr, 1st 200fr, 1st 200IM, 1st 400fr
Seth DuChene - 3rd 400IM
Gabrielle Eivers - 1st 100fly, 2nd 100back, 3rd 200IM
Alfonso Faria-Espinoza - 3rd 100back
Abby Forster - 1st 100fr, 1st 400fr, 2nd 200IM, 3rd 200fr
Brendan Gibson - 2nd 200back
Erin Gibson - 1st 100back, 2nd 200back, 3rd 100fly

Austin Godwaldt - 2nd 400IM
Madelyne Gruenwald - 3rd 400fr
Niamh Kukla - 2nd 400fr, 3rd 400IM, 3rd 800fr
Josh McDougall - 1st 1500fr,
Camryn Payne - 1st 400IM, 2nd 200IM, 2nd 200fr, 3rd 100fr, 3rd 400fr
Hunter Payne - 1st 400IM, 3rd 800fr, 3rd 200fr
Mia Pelletier - 1st 100fr, 3rd 50fr,
Lauryn Phillips - 2nd 50fr, 2nd 50 back, 2md 200IM, 3rd 100br, 3rd 100fr
Brynn Scheffel - 1st 100br, 2nd 100bk, 3rd 50fr,3rd 200IM, 3rd 200fr,
Emily Smith - 1st 100fly, 1st 200IM, 2nd 200fly, 2nd 400IM,
Jack Tran - 1st 200IM, 2nd 400fr, 2nd 50fr,2nd 800fr, 3rd 200fly
Ashley Villamere - 2nd 100br,
Lei Wu - 2nd 100fr, 3rd 100br

Regional Qualifiers

Natalie Atkins -400IM,
Tristan Berridge- 100fr,
Connor Cabral - 1500fr
Sophie Dube - 100fr
Alfonso Faria-Espinoza - 100fly
Nadia Gillis - 100 Fly
Brendan Gibson - 200Back
Erin Gibson -200back
Austin Godwaldt - 100fr, 200fr, 50fr
Madelyne Gruenwald - 50 fr, 800fr
Leo Huang - 100Br, 800fr

Niamh Kukla - 400fr,
Eric Liao - 50 fr
Fiona Liao - 200fly, 200IM, 400fr, 800fr
Caleb Lubbers - 50fr
Josh McDougall - 1500fr, 200fr, 200IM, 400fr,
Ellery McLean - 100bk, 400fr
Lexi McLean - 100fly, 400fr, 400IM
Hunter Payne - 100fly, 200fr, 400IM, 50fr, 800fr
Lauryn Phillips - 100fr, 200IM, 50bk,
Maksim Pokorski - 100bk, 100fr, 50fr
Brynn Scheffel - 100br, 100fr, 200fr,
Carter Scheffel - 100bk, 100br,
Jack Tran - 200fly, 800fr
Ashley Villamere- 100fr
Lei Wu - 100fly,

Festival Qualifiers

Jack Tran - 200fly, 200IM, 400fr, 50fr, 800fr

OYJ Qualifiers

Emma Cabral - 50fr
Max Dobie - 200fr,
Emily Smith- 200fly, 200IM

OSC Qualifiers

Emma Cabral - 200fr 400fr

Eastern Canadian Championships

Emily Smith - 100Fly

Emma Cabral - 200Fr, 400Fr