Background-image
Partners
BMW+Langley
Mini+Langley
The+Terrace+Beach+Resort
PanagoPanago+Pizza+Walnut+Grove+310-001
Booster+Juice
Spring Splash and Dash Meet Results

11 Langley Olympians Swim Club swimmers attended the Spring Splash and Dash meet at the Guildford Recreation Center this past Saturday April 27th.

Jordan Patrick (15 years, 14 & Over Category) placed 4th in the 400m Freestyle with a best time of 5:20.75.  She also placed 10th in the 100m Freestyle with a best time of 1:07.39 and 12th in the 200m Individual Medley with a time of2:56.67 and in the 200m Backstroke with a time of 2:54.08.

Joshua Williams (16 years, 14 & Over Category) placed seventh in the 200m Individual Medley with an improved time of 2:54.81.  He also placed eighth in the 200m Backstroke with a best time of 3:08.34 and 11th in the 100m Breaststroke with a best time of 1:30.30.

Madeline Zambolin-Jeans (14 years, 14 & Over Category) placed 9th in the 100m Breaststroke with a time of 1:31.48.

Mariella Missori (13 years, 12-13 Category) placed 11th in the 200m Backstroke with a best time of 3:25.21.  She also swam a best time in the 200m Individual Medley with a time of 3:20.48.

Mackenzie Driediger (10 years, 11 & Under Category) swam 100% best times in all four of her final events which include of the 100m Breaststroke with a best time of 1:57.15, the 100m Freestyle with a best time of 1:33.03,  the 200m Individual Medley with a best time of 3:34.10 and the 200m Backstroke with a best time of 3:32.91.

Robyn Hillier (9 years, 11 & Under Category) also swam 100% best times this weekend.  She swam best times in the 100m Breaststroke with a time of 2:01.18, the 100m Freestyle with a time of 1:38.28, the 200m Individual Medley with a time of 3:27.81 and the 200m Backstroke with a time of 3:34.90.

Stephanie Schneider (13 years, 12-13 Category) placed 10th in the 200m Backstroke with a time of 3:08.78.  She also swam best times in the 100m Breaststroke with a time of 1:36.26, the 100m Freestyle with a time of 1:11.94 and the 200m Individual Medley with a time of 3:08.78.

Yeonwoo Seo (11 years, 11 & Under Category) swam best times in the 100m Breaststroke with a time of 1:48.53, the 100m Freestyle with a time of 1:24.23 and the 200m Individual Medley with a time of 3:28.26.

Pavan Sandhu (14 years, 14 & Over Category) swam best times in the 100m Breaststroke with a time of 1:48.73 and in the 200m Backstroke with a time of 3:22.07.

Susie Zimmerman (14 years, 14 & Over Category) swam best time in the 100m Breaststroke with a time of 1:39.12 and in the 100m Freestyle with a time of 1:11.34.

Jenna Friesen (12 years, 12-13 Category) swam a best time in the 100m Freestyle with a time of 1:24.45.

Great job everyone!