CSSC Partners
All+Custom+Print+Designs
USA+Swimming
Southern+California+Swimming
USA+SCHOLASTIC+ALL-AMERICA+TEAM
Safe+Sport
BUENA April BRW Meet Report

Highest National Time Standard Achieved by the Athletes at this meet

National B Time: 

  1. Taylor Cruz (100Breast/200Free/50Breast/50Free)
  2. Matthew Gunawan (100Free/50Free)
  3. Cooper Ray (100Free/200Free/50Free)
  4. Sam Rios (100Free/200IM)

National BB Time: 

  1. Matthieu Fresco (50Fly/50Back/200IM/50Breast/100Back/100Fly)
  2. Eric Spelts (200Free)
  3. Emma Urteaga (100Free)
  4. Soliada Vazquez (50Breast/50Free)
  5. Daniel Wong-Moon (100Free/200IM/200Free/100Fly/50Free)
  6. Hunter Yin (50Free)
  7. March Yuan (100Free/200IM/200Free/50Free)
  8. Marshall Yuan (100Free/200IM/50Free

National A Time: 

  1. Regine Abunan (50Free)
  2. Kim Costantino (100Free/200Back/50Free)
  3. Andrew Luo (200Fly/100Breast/200IM)
  4. Niko Parastaev (100Back)
  5. Ben Sudario (100Free/100Fly)

National AA Time:

  1. Aneesh Veeravatnam (100Back)

 

Personal Best Times Achieved by the below Athletes at this meet:

  1. Regine Abunan (100Free/50Free)
  2. Kim Costantino (100Free/100Breast/200Back/200Free/100Fly/100Back)
  3. Liam Cruz (50Free)
  4. Taylor Cruz (100Breast/50Breast/50Free)
  5. Matthieu Fresco (100Breast/50Back/200IM/100Back)
  6. Matthew Gunawan (200IM/100Fly/100Back/50Free)
  7. Liana Hovsepian (50Breast/50Free/100Back)
  8. Jasmine Le (100Breast)
  9. Andrew Luo (100Breast)
  10. Adithi Muralidas (100Free)
  11. Niko Parastaev (100Free/50Fly/50Breast/100Back/50Free)
  12. Cooper Ray (100Free/100Breast/200IM/100Back/50Free)
  13. Sam Rios (100Free/100Breast/200IM)
  14. Sean Rose (100Free)
  15. Will Rose (100Free/50Back)
  16. Eric Spelts (200Free)
  17. Ben Sudario (100Free/100Breast/50Breast/50Free/50Fly)
  18. Emma Urteaga (100Free/100Breast/200Free/100Fly/100Back)
  19. Soliada Vazquez (50Breast/50Free)
  20. Aneesh Veeravatnam (50Free)
  21. Ankith Veeravatnam (100Free)
  22. Daniel Wong-Moon (100Free/100Breast/200Free/100Fly/50Free)
  23. Hunter Yin (100Free/200Free/50Breast/100Back/50Free)
  24. March Yuan (100Free/100Breast/200IM/200Free/100Back/50Free)
  25. Marshall Yuan (100Free)

Congratulations to the below Athletes for Achieving new Qualifying Times:

  1. Regine Abunan - 100Free/ CCS Summer JOs 2019
  2. Kim Costantino - 200Back/ JAGS 2019
  3. Matthieu Fresco - 100Back/ CCS Summer JOs 2019
  4. Niko Parastaev - 50Fly/ CCS Summer JOs 2019
  5. Ankith Veeravatnam - 100Free/ CCS Summer JOs 2019
  6. Daniel Wong-Moon - 200Free/ CCS Summer JOs 2019
  7. Hunter Yin - 50Free/ CCS Summer JOs 2019
  8. March Yuan - 200IM/200Free CCS Summer JOs 2019