Background-image
2019 Sponsors
FH+Furr
The+Stowell+Group
Urban+Kitchen
Creators+of+Total+Comfort+Mechanical
A+Dog%27s+Day+Out
Edward+Jones
Floor+Advisor
Hawkins+Construction%2C+Inc.
Fairway+Mortgage
Washington+Street+Realty
RedLattice
Haymarket+Children%27s+Academy
Smilez+Pediatric+Dental+Group
Thorpe+Landscape%2C+Inc.
United+Bank
Dominion+Valley+Country+Club
Riptide+Swim+Shop
Dominion+Valley+Owners+Association
UPS+Store
Unruly+Sports
2019 Mega Cup Houses!

The Sharks were excited to announce the houses for the 2019 Mega Cup at our Kickoff Meeting last night!  The Mega Cup is a team competition to keep our kids engaged and focused on fun during the summer swim season.  All of our awesome swimmers have been assigned to a Shark House for the summer: Bull Sharks, Hammerheads, Tiger Sharks and Makos.  Will your house take the Mega Cup this year?  Lots of opportunities to win points throughout the swim season for your house!  Join us for Field Day, Laser Tag, Kick Ball, Bubble Soccer, a Relay Carnival, Karaoke, Team Cheers, an Art Contest and much more!  But most importantly, show us your sportsmanship and team spirit and your house will be winners!  GO SHARKS!  

2019 GAMEMAKERS: Carissa Kochan, Amanda Kraemer and Chase Miller

2019 BULL SHARKS

Heads of House: Emma Choberka and Kyle Woodson

15-18 Team Members: Jessica Minelli, Tess Peny, Kelly Farran, Samuel Hartsog, Elias Lawson, Cameron Cho, Zachary Kwon, Eric Sarandrea, Derek Kwon, Amanda Kraemer

13-14 Team Members: Vivian Pickeral, Sabrine Koundi, Skylar Morrison, Grace Bianchi, Madison Maynard, Isabella Chavez Figueroa, Christian Rovo, Soureen Singh, Anthony Soriano, Rowan Ziemba, Jordan Buehler

11-12 Team Members: Katelyn Lane, Margaret Ly, Olivia Ahearn, Isabella Trainer, Kathryn Roberston, Meredith Chin, Julia Choberka, Yohanna Ramirez, Lukas Bair, Colin Campbell, Henry Caputo, Taylor Chaky, Matthew Kellogg, Connor Coombs, Alex Whitlock, Colin Nguyen, Samuel Yun, Hudson Fetner

9-10 Team Members: Liam Sherman, Finn O'Shea, Edward Tuttle IV, Lucas Cheung, Bryce Rohrbach, Carter Murphy, Kellan Afshar, Ethan Stowell, Max Lusk, Amelia Edwards, Emersyn Fargo, Madelyn Torrey, Katelyn Thoma, Astella Denning, Autumn Deyerle, Emersen Spezzano, Camryn Munn, Sandra Kim, Sydni Brown, Ana-Maria Renalds, Theresa Sayen, Sydney Shingler

8&U Team Members: Leighton Parker, Reese Punches, Madison Staub, Madeline Bleicher, Madison Woodward, Lauren Forrest, Camryn Grimes, Elizabeth Harbourt, Violet Hurd, Ruoqi Hou, Rinoa Ramsey, Blake Robey, Graham Helton, William Broadbent, Cooper Burns, Edward Park, Evan Phillips, Evelyn Serbousek, Tyler Kim, James Payne, Vyncynt Gawlik, Kade Rathgeber, Aaron Young, Elizabeth Shin, Harper Shanahan, Hailey Sosinski, Conrad Shalik, Luke Hammond, Ethan Lambert, Henry Lancaster, Hunter Nevatt, William McClelland, Jameson Mount, Brendan LaHait, Brady Burke  

 

2019 HAMMERHEADS

Heads of House: Savannah Nash and Grisham Stevenson

15-18 Team Members: Catherine Ly, Ashley Kang, Faith Kim, Alexis Lambert, Jenna Daunt, Ethan Chi, Joshua Van Wyk, Edison Huang, Logan Stevenson, Trey Davis

13-14 Team Members: Daniel Caldwell, Brady Frilles, Carson Cho, Leo Minelli, Grace Ly, Alexia Sawaa, Josephine Lusk, Sierra Shingler, Caroline Spezzano, Olivia Tolbert, Anika Tsutsumi, Katie Vu

11-12 Team Members: Calissa Nisson, Lucy Arnold, Elizabeth Bachman, Lauren Bradley, Taylor Buehler, Riley Thoma, Kaitlyn Torrey, Chuni Zhang, Braeden Robertson, Brennan Rohrbach, Declan Sheahan, William O'Shea, Brandon Murray, Matthew LaHait, John Choberka, Timothy Park, William Wallace

9-10 Team Members:  Kayleigh Lane, Stella Bulavko, Maya McMillan, Hallie Morrison, Alexis Mount, Finan Broadbent, Taylor Carrizal, Ansley Eldredge, Emma Young, Isabella Harbourt, Hannah Brown, Brielle Borders, Lucy Lu, Daniel Fant, Ayden Hanson, Joel Cain, Aiden Kennedy, Jasper Lorenzi, Carter Lull, Kian Afshar, Cole Barna, Hanchae Cho

8&U Team Members:  Claudia Louise, Diane Shin, Ainsley Brown, McKinley Moran, Sophia Sarandrea, Elizabeth Schroeder, London Sherman, Caroline Bowers, Leah Dunlap, Isla Vettickal, Juliana Whiting, Emma Yeckel, Marshall Sayen, Finnegan Campbell, Zachary Munn, Drake Denning, Landon Dockett, Grant Pickeral, Andrew Sevigny, Mason Shanahan, Tyler Phillips, Crosby Whitlock, Alyssa Kim, Jooha Lee, Tatum Williams, Brooklyn McGinley, Tatum Bradfield, Ethan Serbousek, Brendan Nevatt, Aaron Tekampe, Deacon Prince, Trent Robey, Amir Sharifi

 

2019 TIGER SHARKS

Heads of House: Sam Tolar and Brandon Hoagland

15-18 Team Members: David Zong, Gillian Vaughan, Ashleigh Kraemer, Colleen Daghita, Lily Buggy, Carissa Kochan, Chase Miller, Matthew Parker, Paul Renalds, Casey Cho, Alexander Vera

13-14 Team Members: Megan Vu, Mia Lambert, Mary Ava O'Shea, Maya Eldredge, Kate McGeehan, Eva Choberka, Trevor MacWilliams, Ryan Reilly, Clyde Wallace, Evan Nichols, Daniel Kwon

11-12 Team Members: Kate Carrizal, Aubrey Deyerle, Ella Kennedy, Rita Koundi, Anjali Diwan, Caralynn Whiting, Olivia Foglio, Lillian Kwon, Dylan Chaky, Ryan Lee, Ryan Maynard, Brady Morrison, Samer Giulajan, Landon Hilton, Samuel Kang, Cole Woodson, Maksim Spahic

9-10 Team Members: Mason Moran, Brett Wilson, Jackson Punches, Nathan Chin, Perry Robey, Tyler Kurre, Jack Kuzara, Caden Louise, Quinn Caputo, Adina Asuelimen, Morgan Elam, Ashley Bowers, Alysa Gerhardt, Makayla Johnson, Shivani Joshi, Christine Park, Sarah Broadbent, Delany Spudic, Cameron Wunder, Olivia Ray, Sophia Yun, Kinsley Zebatto, Angela Goh

8&U Team Members: Parker Edwards, Marc Vignier, Jonathon Spezzano, Jayden Cheung, Cooper Thompson, James Begley, Nicholas Bradley, John Brown, Bryce Conrad, Morgan Barna, Sophie Allard, Kamryn Bair, Hannah Mason, Alivia Nicholson, Lily Lu, Juliana Berlin, Grace Murray, Scarlett Nevatt, Addison Prince, Madelynn Kellogg, Emily Ray, Annaka Ross, Harper Mount, Olivia Staub, Avery Hanson, Audrey Sevigny, Arinzechukwu Acholonu, Joshua Munn, Ashton Brady, Owen Lull, Gavin Tuttle, Jack Goehring 

 

2019 MAKOS

Heads of House: Maddy Henderson and Jack Tolar

15-18 Team Members: Elise Choberka, Andrea Rhee, Bridie Sheahan, Ashley Donohoe, Luke Schlevensky, Cole Curtis, Connor McAuley, Jack Deuser, Grady Bachman, Tristan Duboeuf, John Buggy

13-14 Team Members:  Rachael Sherman, Faith Caputo, Audrey Henderson, Megan Farran, Elizabeth Genberg, Gabriella Sarandrea, Savannah Shingler, Lleyton Arnold, Chris Bradley, Caleb Woodson, Austin Arthur

11-12 Team Members: Branson Chi, Ethan Nelson, Kage Zhang, Hansuh Cho, Siyan Terry, Brady MacWilliams, Evan McClure, Carlton Parker, Teegan Louise, Aidan Austin-Leyva, Joy Rovo, Sophia Thompson, Alina Sharifi, Ellie Kwon, Clara Ziemba, Treutlen Brown, Camilla Caldwell, Ivana Vettickal

9-10 Team Members: Stella O'Shea, Samantha Tekampe, Kylee Burke, Kaitlyn Trainer, Jolie Vignier, Adeline Begley, Grayson Badillo, Emily Bowers, Kyleigh Foglio, Alice Shin, Abigail Burns, Liana Cain, Benjamin Nazzaro, Owen Bianchi, Joel Bleicher, Donovan Morrison, Matthew Hilton, George Renalds, Kian Crowley, Ryan Gaines, Jake Klinghoffer

8&U Team Members:  Tyson Bauer, Chase Williams, Donn Williams, Kolter Zebatto, Alexander Goh, Omar Giulajan, Gage Grubb, Brayden Kurre, Sean Conley, Victoria Brown, Addison Thompson, Ashley Fant, Adaeze Acholonu, Quinn Miller, Lia Gushi, Sadie Bulavko, Meg Carrizal, Claire Lambert, Paige Fincham, Kenzie Alex, Kaelan Rathgeber, Charlotte Staub, Audra Deyerle, Peyton Elam, Abagail Gerhardt, Cayden Lake, Austin Schroeder, Burke Singh, Braylon Ross, Aiden Allard, Jayden Jung