Background-image
Team Partners
SOCAL+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Speedo
CAS
BREA swimmers at CIF-SS Swimming Championships

Congratulations to these CIF Champions of one or more individual events in their divisions: Michael Babaian (Damien-D2), Vincent Cheng (Diamond Bar-D4), Justina Kozan (Walnut,-D3), Kate Li (Diamond Bar-D4), Marly Lough (St Lucys-D2), Charli Sunahara (Ayala-D2) and Emily Trieu (Los Osos-D2).

 

Time F/P Name Place Points Improv School Div.
Event #  4  VR   Men 200 Medley  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Back )
    24.61Y F Colin Chuang   ---   --- ---    Walnut 3
    24.67Y F Nathan Chow   ---   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
    25.12Y P Nathan Chow   ---   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
    25.32Y P Colin Chuang   ---   --- ---    Walnut 3
    25.70Y F Michael Yeh   ---   --- ---    Rowland 3
    25.90Y P Michael Yeh   ---   --- ---    Rowland 3
Event #  5  VR   Women 200 Free   
  1:49.28Y F Marly Lough 2 19 0.04 St Lucys 2
  1:50.03Y P Marly Lough 2   --- 0.79 St Lucys 2
  1:51.95Y F Alexis Grant 4 17 ---    Walnut 3
  1:52.19Y P Alexis Grant 2   --- ---    Walnut 3
  1:52.36Y F Kate Li 1 22 ---    Diamond Bar 4
  1:53.18Y P Kate Li 1   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
  1:54.33Y F Elisabella Forest 8 13 ---    Chino Hills 2
  1:54.84Y P Elisabella Forest 9   --- ---    Chino Hills 2
  1:55.47Y F Katelyn Young 11 8 ---    Walnut 3
  1:56.72Y P Taylor Abate 18   --- ---    Bonita 2
  1:57.48Y F Taylor Abate 17 2 ---    Bonita 2
  1:57.55Y F Raquel Torrez 14 5 ---    La Salle 3
  1:58.55Y P Katelyn Young 15   --- ---    Walnut 3
  2:00.99Y P Raquel Torrez 18   --- ---    La Salle 3
  2:02.84Y P Madelyn Chiu 23   --- ---    Walnut 3
  2:11.20Y P Nikki Yip 29   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
Event #  6  VR   Men 200 Free   
  1:39.10Y F Michael Babaian 4 17 -8.56 Damien 2
  1:40.57Y P Michael Babaian 5   --- -7.09 Damien 2
  1:42.02Y F Nathan Chow 4 17 ---    Diamond Bar 4
  1:44.77Y F Dylan Pon 14 5 -2.09 Bonita 2
  1:45.28Y P Dylan Pon 14   --- -1.58 Bonita 2
  1:45.62Y F Thomas Jackson 17 2 ---    Claremont 2
  1:45.70Y P Thomas Jackson 16   --- ---    Claremont 2
  1:46.56Y P Colin Chuang 16   --- ---    Walnut 3
  1:47.29Y P Nathan Chow 4   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
  1:47.56Y F Colin Chuang 18 1 ---    Walnut 3
  1:49.76Y P Stephen Lee 7   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
  1:49.83Y F Stephen Lee 7 14 ---    Diamond Bar 4
  1:50.23Y P Teddy Gu 29   --- ---    Walnut 3
Event #  7  VR   Women 200 IM   
  1:56.31Y F Justina Kozan 1 22 ---    Walnut 3
  2:00.05Y F Emily Trieu 1 22 -0.21 Los Osos 2
  2:00.60Y P Justina Kozan 1   --- ---    Walnut 3
  2:02.70Y P Emily Trieu 1   --- 2.44 Los Osos 2
  2:07.38Y P Sabrina Bennani 3   --- ---    Walnut 3
  2:07.79Y F Caroline Judson 4 17 -0.45 Los Osos 2
  2:07.81Y P Caroline Judson 6   --- -0.43 Los Osos 2
  2:12.05Y P Madison Enda 9   --- ---    Chino Hills 2
  2:12.33Y F Madison Enda 8 13 ---    Chino Hills 2
  2:34.40Y P Lauren Chung 25   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
Event #  8  VR   Men 200 IM   
  1:54.51Y F Brian Honng 4 17 ---    Walnut 3
  1:55.05Y P Brian Honng 3   --- ---    Walnut 3
  1:57.55Y F Eric Yeh 7 14 ---    Rowland 3
  1:59.31Y P Eric Yeh 8   --- ---    Rowland 3
  2:00.60Y P Kevin Ren 14   --- ---    Webb 3
  2:00.96Y F Kevin Ren 17 2 ---    Webb 3
  2:03.81Y P Kevin Lee 5   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
  2:04.21Y F Kevin Lee 5 16 ---    Diamond Bar 4
  2:13.02Y P Brian Hsu 20   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
Event #  9  VR   Women 50 Free   
    23.32Y F Ariel Wooden 3 18 -0.39 Ayala 2
    23.65Y P Ariel Wooden 3   --- -0.06 Ayala 2
    23.85Y F Sophie Jackson 4 17 ---    Claremont 2
    23.99Y P Sophie Jackson 5   --- ---    Claremont 2
    24.00Y F Katelyn Nguyen 3 18 ---    Rowland 3
    24.24Y P Katelyn Nguyen 3   --- ---    Rowland 3
    25.00Y F Kennedy Becher 11 8 ---    Webb 3
    25.03Y P Emily Wooden 19   --- ---    Ayala 2
    25.29Y P Kennedy Becher 14   --- ---    Webb 3
    25.93Y F Alethea Gani 11 8 ---    Diamond Bar 4
    26.19Y P Alethea Gani 10   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
    26.61Y P Anastasia Gani 19   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
    27.27Y P Nikki Yip 30   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
Event # 10  VR   Men 50 Free   
    21.51Y F Julian Xu 2 19 ---    Walnut 3
    21.58Y F Robert Campbell 13 6 ---    Damien 2
    21.68Y P Robert Campbell 10   --- ---    Damien 2
    21.69Y P Marcos Santos 11   --- -0.08 Damien 2
    21.77Y P Christopher Kirby 14   --- ---    Ayala 2
    21.79Y F Timothy Jia 3 18 ---    Diamond Bar 4
    21.79Y P Julian Xu 2   --- ---    Walnut 3
    21.82Y F Marcos Santos 15 4 0.05 Damien 2
    21.83Y F Christopher Kirby 16 3 ---    Ayala 2
    21.97Y P Timothy Jia 3   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
    22.00Y P Frank Li 19   --- ---    Ayala 2
    22.06Y P Garrett Cargile 21   --- -0.69 Ayala 2
    22.36Y F James Sun 16 3 ---    Walnut 3
    22.38Y P James Sun 16   --- ---    Walnut 3
    22.42Y F Brady Xie 11 8 ---    Diamond Bar 4
    22.76Y P Brady Xie 13   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
Event # 11  VR   Women 100 Fly   
    52.88Y F Justina Kozan 1 22 ---    Walnut 3
    53.28Y F Emily Trieu 1 22 ---    Los Osos 2
    53.88Y P Emily Trieu 1   --- ---    Los Osos 2
    54.74Y P Justina Kozan 1   --- ---    Walnut 3
    55.36Y P Sophie Jackson 2   --- -0.82 Claremont 2
    56.18Y F Sophie Jackson 2 19 ---    Claremont 2
    56.91Y F Madison Enda 4 17 0.02 Chino Hills 2
    56.92Y P Charli Sunahara 4   --- ---    Ayala 2
    57.31Y F Charli Sunahara 6 14.5 ---    Ayala 2
    57.35Y P Madison Enda 5   --- 0.46 Chino Hills 2
    58.47Y F Melanie Wu 3 18 ---    Diamond Bar 4
    59.29Y P Melanie Wu 3   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
  1:02.38Y P Kennedy Becher 28   --- ---    Webb 3
  1:08.18Y P Lauren Chung 26   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
Event # 12  VR   Men 100 Fly   
    49.46Y F Vincent Cheng 1 22 ---    Diamond Bar 4
    50.86Y P Vincent Cheng 1   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
    51.81Y P Thomas Jackson 12   --- -1.05 Claremont 2
    51.99Y F Frank Li 12 7 -0.38 Ayala 2
    52.35Y P Frank Li 18   --- -0.02 Ayala 2
    52.38Y F Thomas Jackson 17 2 -0.48 Claremont 2
    52.48Y P Matthew Neoh 10   --- ---    Walnut 3
    52.49Y F Matthew Neoh 13 6 ---    Walnut 3
    52.81Y P Eric Yeh 14   --- ---    Rowland 3
    53.26Y F Eric Yeh 17 2 ---    Rowland 3
    53.81Y F Logan Morales 7 14 ---    Diamond Bar 4
    54.03Y P Logan Morales 7   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
    58.27Y P Alex Hung 27   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
Event # 13  VR   Women 100 Free   
    50.11Y F Marly Lough 1 22 -0.47 St Lucys 2
    50.46Y F Ariel Wooden 3 18 -0.76 Ayala 2
    50.64Y P Marly Lough 1   --- 0.06 St Lucys 2
    51.30Y P Ariel Wooden 3   --- 0.08 Ayala 2
    51.38Y F Kate Li 2 19 ---    Diamond Bar 4
    51.43Y F Alexis Grant 4 17 ---    Walnut 3
    51.52Y P Alexis Grant 3   --- ---    Walnut 3
    52.21Y P Kate Li 2   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
    52.78Y F Katelyn Nguyen 8 13 ---    Rowland 3
    53.01Y P Makayla Poloni 7   --- -0.06 Los Osos 2
    53.03Y F Makayla Poloni 6 15 -0.04 Los Osos 2
    53.40Y P Katelyn Nguyen 9   --- ---    Rowland 3
    53.83Y P Taylor Abate 15   --- -0.29 Bonita 2
    54.41Y F Taylor Abate 18 1 0.29 Bonita 2
    55.30Y P Tracy Liu 14   --- ---    Los Altos 3
    55.80Y F Tracy Liu 16 3 ---    Los Altos 3
    56.45Y F Alethea Gani 11 8 ---    Diamond Bar 4
    56.76Y P Alethea Gani 10   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
Event # 14  VR   Men 100 Free   
    45.29Y F Michael Babaian 1 22 -2.88 Damien 2
    45.35Y P Michael Babaian 1   --- -2.82 Damien 2
    46.40Y F Nathan Chow 2 19 ---    Diamond Bar 4
    47.49Y P Marcos Santos 10   --- ---    Damien 2
    47.57Y F Marcos Santos 13 6 ---    Damien 2
    47.82Y F Garrett Cargile 15 4 -1.76 Ayala 2
    48.00Y P Nathan Chow 3   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
    48.05Y P Christopher Kirby 14   --- ---    Ayala 2
    48.06Y F Timothy Jia 4 17 ---    Diamond Bar 4
    48.21Y P Garrett Cargile 18   --- -1.37 Ayala 2
    48.27Y F Christopher Kirby 16 3 ---    Ayala 2
    48.63Y P Timothy Jia 4   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
    48.76Y F Brady Xie 5 16 ---    Diamond Bar 4
    49.17Y P Brady Xie 6   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
    49.76Y P Michael Yeh 20   --- ---    Rowland 3
    50.91Y P William Tan 19   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
Event # 15  VR   Women 500 Free   
  5:10.85Y F Katelyn Young 11 8 ---    Walnut 3
  5:14.77Y P Katelyn Young 12   --- ---    Walnut 3
  5:16.78Y F Raquel Torrez 15 4 ---    La Salle 3
  5:17.41Y P Raquel Torrez 16   --- ---    La Salle 3
  5:22.19Y P Madelyn Chiu 20   --- ---    Walnut 3
  5:22.24Y P Melanie Wu 3   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
  5:22.72Y F Melanie Wu 3 18 ---    Diamond Bar 4
  5:23.13Y P Chloe Young 21   --- ---    Walnut 3
  5:41.44Y P Tracy Liu 36   --- ---    Los Altos 3
  5:56.94Y P Ashlyn Woo 21   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
Event # 16  VR   Men 500 Free   
  4:45.52Y P Noah Benson 15   --- -6.79 Ayala 2
  4:47.50Y F Noah Benson 17 2 -4.81 Ayala 2
  5:00.64Y P Teddy Gu 30   --- ---    Walnut 3
  5:03.84Y F Alex Hung 12 7 ---    Diamond Bar 4
  5:08.86Y P Alex Hung 13   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
Event # 17  VR   Women 200 Free  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
    23.04Y F Emily Trieu   ---   --- 0.24 Los Osos 2
    23.08Y P Emily Trieu   ---   --- 0.28 Los Osos 2
    23.62Y F Marly Lough   ---   --- 0.01 St Lucys 2
    23.70Y P Marly Lough   ---   --- 0.09 St Lucys 2
    24.14Y F Alexis Grant   ---   --- ---    Walnut 3
    24.20Y P Alexis Grant   ---   --- ---    Walnut 3
    24.28Y F Dallas Cargile   ---   --- -0.54 Ayala 2
    24.58Y P Dallas Cargile   ---   --- -0.24 Ayala 2
    25.25Y F Kennedy Becher   ---   --- ---    Webb 3
    25.46Y P Kennedy Becher   ---   --- ---    Webb 3
    26.17Y F Alethea Gani   ---   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
    26.53Y P Alethea Gani   ---   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
Event # 18  VR   Men 200 Free  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
    21.04Y P Michael Babaian   ---   --- ---    Damien 2
    21.33Y F Michael Babaian   ---   --- ---    Damien 2
    21.50Y F Julian Xu   ---   --- ---    Walnut 3
    21.90Y P Brian Honng   ---   --- ---    Walnut 3
    22.32Y P Garrett Cargile   ---   --- -0.43 Ayala 2
    23.11Y P William Tan   ---   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
    23.11Y F William Tan   ---   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
Event # 19  VR   Women 100 Back   
    56.40Y P Makayla Poloni 5   --- -0.10 Los Osos 2
    56.72Y F Elisabella Forest 5 16 -0.86 Chino Hills 2
    56.90Y P Elisabella Forest 6   --- -0.68 Chino Hills 2
    57.18Y F Makayla Poloni 6 15 0.68 Los Osos 2
Event # 20  VR   Men 100 Back   
    52.28Y F Matthew Neoh 5 16 ---    Walnut 3
    52.41Y F Vincent Cheng 1 22 ---    Diamond Bar 4
    52.58Y P Matthew Neoh 5   --- ---    Walnut 3
    53.13Y P Vincent Cheng 1   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
    53.44Y F Colin Chuang 10 10 ---    Walnut 3
    53.81Y F Julian Xu 11 8 ---    Walnut 3
    53.91Y P Colin Chuang 10   --- ---    Walnut 3
    54.52Y F Michael Yeh 13 6 ---    Rowland 3
    55.12Y P Julian Xu 13   --- ---    Walnut 3
    55.18Y P Michael Yeh 14   --- ---    Rowland 3
    57.39Y F Stephen Lee 5 16 ---    Diamond Bar 4
    57.47Y P Stephen Lee 4   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
    57.85Y F Logan Morales 6 15 ---    Diamond Bar 4
    58.57Y P Logan Morales 7   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
Event # 21  VR   Women 100 Breast   
  1:03.39Y F Charli Sunahara 1 22 ---    Ayala 2
  1:03.45Y P Dallas Cargile 1   --- -2.82 Ayala 2
  1:03.55Y P Charli Sunahara 2   --- ---    Ayala 2
  1:04.20Y F Dallas Cargile 3 18 -2.07 Ayala 2
  1:04.98Y F Sabrina Bennani 4 16.5 ---    Walnut 3
  1:05.02Y P Caroline Judson 4   --- -0.08 Los Osos 2
  1:05.62Y F Caroline Judson 5 16 0.52 Los Osos 2
  1:05.68Y P Sabrina Bennani 7   --- ---    Walnut 3
  1:12.56Y P Ashlyn Woo 9   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
  1:13.40Y F Anastasia Gani 12 7 ---    Diamond Bar 4
  1:13.67Y F Ashlyn Woo 9 12 ---    Diamond Bar 4
  1:14.17Y P Anastasia Gani 13   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
Event # 22  VR   Men 100 Breast   
    57.68Y P Brian Honng 3   --- ---    Walnut 3
    57.91Y F Brian Honng 3 18 ---    Walnut 3
    58.23Y P Thomas Long 14   --- ---    Brea Olinda 1
    58.35Y F Thomas Long 13 5.5 ---    Brea Olinda 1
    59.04Y F Noah Benson 10 10 ---    Ayala 2
    59.13Y P Dylan Pon 9   --- -1.80 Bonita 2
    59.40Y P Kevin Ren 6   --- ---    Webb 3
    59.42Y P Noah Benson 10   --- ---    Ayala 2
    59.72Y F Kevin Ren 5 16 ---    Webb 3
    59.96Y F Robert Campbell 13 6 ---    Damien 2
  1:00.21Y F Dylan Pon 9 12 -0.72 Bonita 2
  1:00.22Y P Matt Ortiz 11   --- ---    South Hills 3
  1:00.81Y P Robert Campbell 17   --- ---    Damien 2
  1:00.95Y F Matt Ortiz 15 4 ---    South Hills 3
  1:01.06Y F Cyrus Phan 3 18 ---    Diamond Bar 4
  1:01.07Y P Cyrus Phan 2   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
  1:01.49Y F William Tan 5 16 ---    Diamond Bar 4
  1:01.72Y P William Tan 4   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
  1:01.83Y P Kevin Lee 5   --- ---    Diamond Bar 4
  1:02.45Y F Kevin Lee 7 14 ---    Diamond Bar 4
  1:02.59Y P Justin Lam 23   --- ---    Walnut 3
Event # 23  VR   Women 400 Free  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Free )
    50.17Y F Emily Trieu   ---   --- -0.12 Los Osos 2
    51.03Y P Marly Lough   ---   --- 0.45 St Lucys 2
    51.44Y F Alexis Grant   ---   --- ---    Walnut 3
    51.46Y F Marly Lough   ---   --- 0.88 St Lucys 2
    51.73Y P Alexis Grant   ---   --- ---    Walnut 3
    53.91Y P Elisabella Forest   ---   --- ---    Chino Hills 2
    53.93Y P Dallas Cargile   ---   --- ---    Ayala 2
    55.25Y F Dallas Cargile   ---   --- ---    Ayala 2
    55.33Y F Kennedy Becher   ---   --- ---    Webb 3
    55.40Y P Kennedy Becher   ---   --- ---    Webb 3
Event # 24  VR   Men 400 Free  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Free )
    45.17Y F Michael Babaian   ---   --- -3.00 Damien 2
    45.39Y P Michael Babaian   ---   --- -2.78 Damien 2
    47.78Y F Garrett Cargile   ---   --- -1.80 Ayala 2
    48.37Y P Garrett Cargile   ---   --- -1.21 Ayala 2
    48.40Y P Dylan Pon   ---   --- ---    Bonita 2
    49.16Y F Colin Chuang   ---   --- ---    Walnut 3
    50.43Y P Teddy Gu   ---   --- ---    Walnut 3