Background-image
Hollandia Invitational - Qualifiers and Club Records!!

 BAC had an outstanding weekend of racing at the Hollandia Inviational in London, Ontario. Highlighting our performances were Jack Tran who broke 2 Club Records and Emma Cabral who qualified for Canadian Junior Swimming Championships. Here is a list of BAC highlights:

75% or better best times
Nick Adams
Tristan Berridge
Connor Cabral
Alanna Casasanta
Daria Ciochon
Celine Dube
Sophie Dube
Abby Fellinger
Nadia Gillis
Austin Godwaldt
Madelyne Gruenwald
Dylen Harrison
Leo Huang
Yuna Kodama
Niamh Kukla
Fiona Liao
Jacob Lubbers
Josh McDougall
Ellery McLean
Lexi McLean
Anna Myers
Sebastian Paulins
Camryn Payne

Hunter Payne
Madeline Pedley
Lauren Phillips
Max Pletch-Young
Justin Reeder
Miram Ruhland
Madden Ruprai
Roy Sallans
Brynn Scheffel
Carter Scheffel
Avery Slot
Chloe Svec
Allison Torr
Jack Tran
Ashley Villamere
Lei Wu


Top 3 finishers
tristan Berridge 15 Bronze 200fly bronze 200free
Emma Cabral 15 gold 100 back silver 1500free bronze 100fly bronze 100free bronze 200 free
Alanna Casasanta 15 gold 100breast, sliver 200IM, silver 800free
Gabriella Casasanta 15 gold 100fly bronze 200fly
Max Dobie 16 gold 800 free
Josh McDougall 13 Silver 800 free Bronze 200 breast
Sebastian Paulins 20 gold 100fly gold 100 free gold 50 fly
Hunter Payne 13 silver 100 back Bronze 400 free bronze 800 free

Carter Scheffel 13 gold 800 free, gold 400 free, silver 200 IM, silver 200 free, silver 200 fly, silver 200
back, bronze 50 fly
Emily Smith 13 silver 200 fly, bronze 800 free
Jack Tran 12 Gold 200 back, gold 200fly, gold 200 free, gold 400 IM, Silver 50 fly, Silver 50 free, silver
100free silver 800 free, Bronze 200 IM, Bronze 50 Breast
Regional Qualifiers
Natalie Atkins- 50fly,
Ashley Blasdell - 200br, 200IM
Sophie Dube- 200fr,200IM, 50bk, 50br, 50fr
Abby Fellinger - 50fr
Nadia Gillis - 200fly, 50bk, 50fly, 50 fr
Madelyn Gruenwald - 100bk, 200br, 200IM, 400IM
NIamh Kukla - 100fr, 200fr, 200IM
Fiona Liao - 100bk, 200fr
Ellery McLean - 50bk, 200bk
Lexi McLean - 800fr, 200IM, 50fly
Lauren Phillips - 100bk, 400fr, 50br, 50fly
Madden Ruprai - 50bk
Brynn Scheffel - 50bk
Ashley Villamere - 50fr
Nick Adams - 50bk
Connor Cabral - 400fr
Brendan Gibson - 50fr
Austin Godwalt - 50bk, 50br
Leo Huang - 200br, 50br, 50bk, 50fly
Josh McDougall - 200br

Hunter Payne - 100bk, 100fr, 400fr, 50fly


Festival Qualifiers
Fiona Liao- 100fr
Hunter Payne - 400fr
Jack Tran - 100fr, 200fr, 400IM


Ontario Youth Junior Champs
Tristan Berridge - 200fr, 1500fr
Emma Cabral - 200bk
Alanna Casasanta - 100bk, 800fr
Gabby Casasanta - 800fr
Carter Scheffel -200fr, 50fr
Jack Tran- 50fr


Ontario Swimming Champs
Emma Cabral - 100fly, 1500fr
Alanna Casasanta - 200IM
Max Dobie - 800fr


Canadian Junior Champs
Emma Cabral- 1500fr

Club Records
Jack Tran 50fr from 29.02 to 28.39
Jack Tran 50 fly from 31.78 to 31.05