Background-image
Team Partners
SOCAL+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Speedo
CAS
Meet Results for Speedo Grand Challenge

Below are our team's results for Speedo Grand Challenge meet held a  Irvine , CA   on 5/24 - 5/26/2019

Time Std F/P Name Age Place Points Improv
Event #  1   Women 200 IM   
  2:25.96L Fut P Marly Lough 16 38   --- 0.78
  2:27.24L Sect P Sabrina Bennani 15 48   --- 3.78
  2:34.98L SuJ0 P Charlize Sunahara 15 97   --- 3.08
Event #  2   Men 200 Free   
  1:59.57L Sect P Nathan Chow 18 47   --- 0.79
Event #  3   Women 100 Free  7-12 
  1:02.15L SuJ0 F Kayla Han 10 4   --- -1.14
  1:02.16L SuJ0 P Kayla Han 10 4   --- -1.13
Event #  5   Women 100 Breast   
  1:17.25L Sect P Sabrina Bennani 15 41   --- 1.39
  1:17.44L Sect P Charlize Sunahara 15 43   --- -0.06
  1:18.58L SecB P Caroline Judson 17 59   --- 4.00
Event #  9   Women 50 Free   
NS   P Ariel Wooden 18   ---   --- ---   
Event # 10   Men 200 IM   
  2:17.02L Sect P Nathan Chow 18 36   --- 2.16
Event # 11   Women 100 Back  7-12 
  1:14.89L SuJ0 P Kayla Han 10 10   --- -0.37
Event # 16   Women 200 Free   
  2:08.83L Sect P Marly Lough 16 28   --- 2.87
Event # 18   Women 100 Breast  7-12 
  1:21.60L SuJ0 P Kayla Han 10 3   --- -4.18
  1:22.40L SuJ0 F Kayla Han 10 5   --- -3.38
Event # 19   Men 400 IM   
  4:47.09L Sect P Vincent Cheng 16 25   --- -7.09
Event # 20   Women 400 IM   
  5:12.89L Sect P Sabrina Bennani 15 33   --- 9.30
  5:22.54L SuJ0 P Kate Li 15 63   --- 3.60
Event # 22   Women 50 Back  7-12 
    36.40L SuJ0 P Angelica Mom 10 17   --- -0.27
Event # 23   Men 100 Fly   
    57.32L JrNb F Vincent Cheng 16 15   --- 0.42
    57.34L JrNb P Vincent Cheng 16 17   --- 0.44
Event # 24   Women 100 Fly   
  1:03.31L JrNb P Asia Kozan 13 18   --- 2.08
  1:04.49L Fut F Asia Kozan 13 19   --- 3.26
Event # 26   Women 100 Fly  7-12 
  1:09.92L SuJ0 P Kayla Han 10 7   --- -1.95
  1:14.31L SuJ0 P Angelica Mom 10 15   --- 0.32
Event # 27   Men 200 Back   
  2:16.45L SecB P Nathan Chow 18 40   --- 1.71
  2:20.62L JAG P Colin Chuang 15 54   --- -3.90
Event # 28   Women 200 Back   
  2:24.50L Fut P Marly Lough 16 27   --- 5.84
  2:27.50L Sect P Melanie Wu 14 45   --- -3.03
  2:27.53L Sect P Makayla Poloni 17 46   --- 9.56
Event # 29   Men 400 Free   
  4:12.81L Sect P Vincent Cheng 16 35   --- 2.19
  4:18.27L Sect P Nathan Chow 18 61   --- 1.55
Event # 31   Women 200 Breast   
  2:45.57L Sect P Sabrina Bennani 15 22   --- 3.54
  2:52.47L JAG P Charlize Sunahara 15 66   --- -1.19
  2:53.77L JAG P Caroline Judson 17 72   --- 14.68
NS   F Sabrina Bennani 15   ---   --- ---   
Event # 32   Men 200 Breast   
  2:29.44L Sect P Noah Benson 17 31   --- -3.23
  2:36.35L SuJ0 P Kevin Ren 15 61   --- 4.85
Event # 33   Women 50 Free  7-12 
    29.25L SuJ0 P Kayla Han 10 8   --- -0.02
Event # 35   Women 100 Back   
  1:07.29L Fut P Elisabella Forest 16 35   --- 0.19
  1:07.63L Sect P Marly Lough 16 39   --- 1.23
  1:07.73L Sect P Makayla Poloni 17 40   --- 3.60
  1:09.84L SecB P Melanie Wu 14 67   --- 0.90
Event # 36   Men 100 Back   
  1:03.26L SecB P Nathan Chow 18 58   --- 0.11
  1:03.59L SecB P Eric Yeh 15 62   --- -1.08
  1:05.42L JAG P Colin Chuang 15 87   --- 0.15
Event # 37   Women 200 IM  7-12 
  2:28.70L SuJ0 F Kayla Han 10 1   --- -2.96
  2:31.13L SuJ0 P Kayla Han 10 1   --- -0.53
Event # 39   Women 200 Fly   
  2:20.90L Fut P Asia Kozan 13 13   --- ---   
  2:21.83L Fut F Asia Kozan 13 11   --- ---   
Event # 40   Men 200 Fly   
  2:05.25L JrNT F Vincent Cheng 16 7   --- -0.19
  2:07.66L Fut P Vincent Cheng 16 13   --- 2.22
Event # 41   Women 50 Fly  7-12 
    32.06L SuJ0 P Kayla Han 10 7   --- -0.75
Event # 43   Women 100 Free   
    59.62L Sect P Marly Lough 16 43   --- 2.31
Event # 44   Men 100 Free   
    55.12L Sect P Nathan Chow 18 67   --- 0.62
    57.84L JAG P Colin Chuang 15 106   --- -0.46
    58.81L BLU P Kevin Ren 15 109   --- 0.90