Background-image
HOBC Finale!

 

Congratulations to all our competitors at the HOBC Finale last weekend. We had great racing for the swimmers in all groups. Here are the highlights!

 

75% or better best times

Clare Bolton

Sophia Cici

Gwendolyn Coubrough

Hannah Fellinger

Rowan Goosen

Josephine Gruenwald

Isla Haase

Dustin Hobbs

Mulan How

Eric Liao

Annika Lounsbury

Caleb Lubbers

Jacob Lubbers

Madeline Pedley

Maksim Pokorski

Sofia Roberston

Ava Russell

Kendra Saunders

Mathew Skrzypek

Morgan Smith

Scarlett White

 

Top 8 Finishers

 

Clare Bolton-6th 100br, 7th 100bk, 8th 50bk, 2nd 200fr

Emma Brock- 7th 100fr, 4th 100bk,

Jennie Brock- 8th 100bk

Sophia Cici- 4th 100bk

Daria Ciochon- 1st 200IM, 2nd 100fr, 1st 100bk

Sophie Coreggia - 8th 100br, 8th 50bk

Genevieve Culshaw - 3rd 100fr, 4th 50fly

Seth DuChene- 2nd 50bk, 3rd 50fr, 5th 100fr, 6th 100br

Hannah Fellinger- 7th 100fr, 8th 50br

Emma Fries - 8th 100fr

Jack Gollan- 6th 50bk, 4th 50fr

Rowan Goosen- 3rd 100bk

Josephine Gruenwald- 3rd 100IM, 4th 50bk, 1st 50fr

Isla Haase - 1st 100bk, 6th 100fr, 5th 50br

Charlotte Hobbs - 8th 100br, 6th 100IM, 3rd 200fr

Dustin Hobbs- 6th 100IM, 5th 50bk,

Mulan How- 5th 50fr

Hailey Jarrett - 7th 50fr

Eric Liao- 2nd 50fr

Caleb Lubbers- 2nd 100br, 2nd 50bk, 2nd 50br, 1st 50fr

Jacob Lubbers- 4th 100fr, 5th 50bk, 3rd 50br, 4th 200fr

Aurelie Ouellette- 5th 25fly,

Madeline Pedley- 8th 100bk, 5th 100br, 1st 100IM, 6th 50fr

Luke Phillips- 1st 100br, 1st 100IM, 1st 50bk

Maksim Pokorski- 3rd 100br, 1st 100fr, 1st 25fly, 1st 50bk

 

Justin Reeder- 1st 50bk, 4th 50br, 1st 50fr, 1st 200fr

Tyson Richardson- 6th 50br

Madden Ruprai - 2nd 100bk, 8th br, 1st 50fr, 1st 200fr

Ava Russell- 8th 50br

Kendra Saunders- 2nd 100fr, 3rd 50bk, 6th 50br, 3rd 200fr

Mathew Skrzypek- 7th 100IM, 5th 50fr

Katelynn Thistle- 8th 50fr

Allison Torr- 2nd 100bk, 2nd 100br, 3rd 50fr, 1st 200fr

Isabell White- 5th 100fr, 5th 50br,

Scarlett White- 1st 100bk, 1st 100fr, 1st 50fly,1st 50fr

Rosie Zammit - 5th 100bk

 

1st Time Racers

Isla Haase

 

Regional Qualifiers

Caleb Lubbers- 50fr

Maksim Pokorski - 100fr

Scarlett White - 50 fr, 100fr