A-meet Line-up

Tigers - Below is the lineup for Saturday’s A-Meet. If your name is in the lineup and you can NOT make it, you need to email Coach Kelly ASAP so that we can make changes and give other swimmers a chance to compete. Empty lanes are not acceptable for a team of our size and spirit!

REMINDERS:

Friday 6:30pm -- Pep Rally: Community Conquering Cancer Potluck

  • Last name A-M = Main Dish to Share
  • Last name N-Z = Two contributions of Salad/Fruit/Bread/Dessert/Drinks
  • There will be opportunities to donate to Cancer Research. Look for an email with more info

Saturday HOME A-Meet vs River Falls

  • Swimmers report at 7:45am. Bring rafts and beach balls for our warmups “Pool Party”.
  • At 8:30am the Glenwood-Only hype begins. Meet starts at 9am.

Becker, Lara Claire (14)
# 10 Girl 13-14 50 Free
# 16 Girl 13-14 100 Medley
# 36 Girl 13-14 50 Breast
# 46 Girl 13-14 50 Fly

Becker, Mariel Nora (12)
# 2 Girl 12 & Under 100 Medley
# 12 Girl 11-12 50 Free
# 34 Girl 11-12 50 Breast
# 44 Girl 11-12 50 Fly

Benson, Molly Jean (16)
# 14 Girl 15-18 100 Free
# 28 Girl 15-18 100 Medley
# 38 Girl 15-18 100 Breast
# 48 Girl 15-18 50 Fly
# 4 Girl Open 200 Medley Relay A

Bhandari, Laila V (7)
# 6 Girl 8 & Under 25 Free

Bowman, Jack Stephen (16)
# 13 Boy 15-18 100 Free
# 21 Boy 15-18 100 Back
# 27 Boy 15-18 100 Medley
# 37 Boy 15-18 100 Breast
# 3 Boy Open 200 Medley Relay A

Bowman, Max Wilson (14)
# 9 Boy 13-14 50 Free
# 15 Boy 13-14 100 Medley
# 25 Boy 13-14 50 Back
# 35 Boy 13-14 50 Breast

Bowman, Paige Elizabeth (8)
# 6 Girl 8 & Under 25 Free
# 18 Girl 8 & Under 25 Back

Bressler, Anna Mira (12)
# 12 Girl 11-12 50 Free
# 34 Girl 11-12 50 Breast

Bruckwick, Thomas Francis (13)
# 9 Boy 13-14 50 Free

Butler, Adelaide J (7)
# 6 Girl 8 & Under 25 Free

Carnell, Donovan James (12)
# 1 Boy 12 & Under 100 Medley
# 11 Boy 11-12 50 Free
# 23 Boy 11-12 50 Back
# 43 Boy 11-12 50 Fly

Chen, Elias Henry (17)
# 13 Boy 15-18 100 Free
# 47 Boy 15-18 50 Fly
# 3 Boy Open 200 Medley Relay B

Chiu, Lauren Andao (10)
# 8 Girl 9-10 50 Free
# 42 Girl 9-10 25 Fly

Davies, Alexander William (14)
# 9 Boy 13-14 50 Free
# 25 Boy 13-14 50 Back

Davies, Evan David (14)
# 9 Boy 13-14 50 Free
# 15 Boy 13-14 100 Medley
# 45 Boy 13-14 50 Fly

Davies, Olivia Jordan (10)
# 8 Girl 9-10 50 Free

Davis, Nathaniel James (8)
# 5 Boy 8 & Under 25 Free
# 17 Boy 8 & Under 25 Back
# 39 Boy 8 & Under 25 Fly

Dees, Emerson S (7)
# 5 Boy 8 & Under 25 Free
# 17 Boy 8 & Under 25 Back
# 39 Boy 8 & Under 25 Fly

Diaz, Amelia Rose (14)
# 10 Girl 13-14 50 Free
# 16 Girl 13-1

Drayne, Bridget Elizabeth (11)
# 12 Girl 11-12 50 Free

duLac, Miles Maxwell (10)
# 7 Boy 9-10 50 Free
# 19 Boy 9-10 25 Back
# 31 Boy 9-10 25 Breast

Farber, Ruby M (17)
# 14 Girl 15-18 100 Free
# 48 Girl 15-18 50 Fly
# 4 Girl Open 200 Medley Relay B

Ford, Celia Talora (16)
# 14 Girl 15-18 100 Free
# 22 Girl 15-18 100 Back
# 28 Girl 15-18 100 Medley
# 48 Girl 15-18 50 Fly
# 4 Girl Open 200 Medley Relay A

Garvey, John Glynn (12)
# 1 Boy 12 & Under 100 Medley
# 11 Boy 11-12 50 Free
# 33 Boy 11-12 50 Breast
# 43 Boy 11-12 50 Fly

Garvey, Mary Guadalupe (14)
# 10 Girl 13-14 50 Free
# 36 Girl 13-14 50 Breast

Genzer, Nathan Marshall (10)
# 7 Boy 9-10 50 Free

Gerhardt, Logan Michael (9)
# 7 Boy 9-10 50 Free
# 41 Boy 9-10 25 Fly

Giebel, Shay Catherine (8)
# 30 Girl 8 & Under 25 Breast

Ginter, William Theodore (16)
# 13 Boy 15-18 100 Free
# 37 Boy 15-18 100 Breast
# 3 Boy Open 200 Medley Relay B

Hermans, Isobel Eve (18)
# 4 Girl Open 200 Medley Relay B

Hidalgo, Mason Fowler (8)
# 5 Boy 8 & Under 25 Free

House, Amelie Marie (14)
# 10 Girl 13-14 50 Free
# 26 Girl 13-14 50 Back
# 36 Girl 13-14 50 Breast

Hur, Lucy B. (9)
# 8 Girl 9-10 50 Free

Hur, Phoebe Elizabeth (7)
# 18 Girl 8 & Under 25 Back
# 30 Girl 8 & Under 25 Breast
# 40 Girl 8 & Under 25 Fly

Kahvecioglu, Julide Ayda (7)
# 6 Girl 8 & Under 25 Free
# 18 Girl 8 & Under 25 Back

Kahvecioglu, Kaan Demir (10)
# 31 Boy 9-10 25 Breast

Kugel, Leo E (15)
# 3 Boy Open 200 Medley Relay B

Laas, Bridget Ann (18)
# 14 Girl 15-18 100 Free
# 22 Girl 15-18 100 Back
# 28 Girl 15-18 100 Medley
# 38 Girl 15-18 100 Breast
# 4 Girl Open 200 Medley Relay A

Lopez, Michael J (11)
# 11 Boy 11-12 50 Free
# 23 Boy 11-12 50 Back

Majarowitz, Keira Noel (10)
# 8 Girl 9-10 50 Free
# 20 Girl 9-10 25 Back
# 42 Girl 9-10 25 Fly

Manuel, Drew NJ (12)
# 33 Boy 11-12 50 Breast

McCaffrey, Sean Ryan (17)
# 21 Boy 15-18 100 Back
# 37 Boy 15-18 100 Breast
# 3 Boy Open 200 Medley Relay A

McGovern, Ryan P (16)
# 13 Boy 15-18 100 Free
# 21 Boy 15-18 100 Back
# 27 Boy 15-18 100 Medley
# 47 Boy 15-18 50 Fly
# 3 Boy Open 200 Medley Relay A

Miller, Lili Elisabeth (12)
# 2 Girl 12 & Under 100 Medley
# 12 Girl 11-12 50 Free
# 24 Girl 11-12 50 Back
# 44 Girl 11-12 50 Fly

Miller, Sophie Rose (10)
# 8 Girl 9-10 50 Free
# 20 Girl 9-10 25 Back
# 32 Girl 9-10 25 Breast

Minkoff, Asher W (15)
# 13 Boy 15-18 100 Free
# 3 Boy Open 200 Medley Relay B

Morford, Melanie E (15)
# 14 Girl 15-18 100 Free
# 22 Girl 15-18 100 Back
# 38 Girl 15-18 100 Breast
# 4 Girl Open 200 Medley Relay A

Mulholland, Quinlan Anthony (11)
# 11 Boy 11-12 50 Free

Mulholland, Reagan Ione (8)
# 30 Girl 8 & Under 25 Breast
# 40 Girl 8 & Under 25 Fly

Romero, Claudia Evans (12)
# 12 Girl 11-12 50 Free

Romero, Isabella Clare (10)
# 32 Girl 9-10 25 Breast

Rosenfield, Matteo Menin (10)
# 7 Boy 9-10 50 Free

Rubin, Sonya L (13)
# 10 Girl 13-14 50 Free
# 16 Girl 13-14 100 Medley
# 26 Girl 13-14 50 Back
# 46 Girl 13-14 50 Fly

Schoch, Samuel M (9)
# 7 Boy 9-10 50 Free
# 19 Boy 9-10 25 Back
# 41 Boy 9-10 25 Fly

Schoch, William E (8)
# 5 Boy 8 & Under 25 Free
# 17 Boy 8 & Under 25 Back
# 29 Boy 8 & Under 25 Breast

Schrebler, Ella (14)
# 10 Girl 13-14 50 Free

Schrebler, Olivia Cate (16)
# 4 Girl Open 200 Medley Relay B

Schwartz, Brianpaul McEwen (13)
# 9 Boy 13-14 50 Free

Schwartz, Katherine McEwen (15)
# 14 Girl 15-18 100 Free
# 4 Girl Open 200 Medley Relay B

Scope, Lorelei Julie (10)
# 8 Girl 9-10 50 Free
# 20 Girl 9-10 25 Back
# 32 Girl 9-10 25 Breast

Shaffer, Aidan Hannigan (14)
# 15 Boy 13-14 100 Medley
# 25 Boy 13-14 50 Back
# 35 Boy 13-14 50 Breast
# 45 Boy 13-14 50 Fly

Shaffer, Jack Edward (12)
# 11 Boy 11-12 50 Free
# 33 Boy 11-12 50 Breast

Shaffer, Liam Murphy (18)
# 13 Boy 15-18 100 Free
# 27 Boy 15-18 100 Medley
# 47 Boy 15-18 50 Fly
# 3 Boy Open 200 Medley Relay A

Simpson, Thomas Parmelee (8)
# 29 Boy 8 & Under 25 Breast

Smith, Brendan Theodore (8)
# 5 Boy 8 & Under 25 Free
# 29 Boy 8 & Under 25 Breast
# 39 Boy 8 & Under 25 Fly

Smith, Summer Lee (11)
# 2 Girl 12 & Under 100 Medley
# 24 Girl 11-12 50 Back
# 34 Girl 11-12 50 Breast
# 44 Girl 11-12 50 Fly

Stillman, Maeve Mia (11)
# 12 Girl 11-12 50 Free
# 24 Girl 11-12 50 Back

Tofilon, Matthew Patrick (9)
# 31 Boy 9-10 25 Breast

Tymon, Rylee Catherine (10)
# 42 Girl 9-10 25 Fly

von Kerczek, Evan Thomas (8)
# 5 Boy 8 & Under 25 Free

Windt, Aleksander Joshua (10)
# 7 Boy 9-10 50 Free
# 19 Boy 9-10 25 Back
# 41 Boy 9-10 25 Fly

Windt, Jonathan Jakub (12)
# 1 Boy 12 & Under 100 Medley
# 11 Boy 11-12 50 Free
# 23 Boy 11-12 50 Back
# 43 Boy 11-12 50 Fly

Zenick, Joshua Gabriel (14)
# 9 Boy 13-14 50 Free
# 35 Boy 13-14 50 Breast
# 45 Boy 13-14 50 Fly