Background-image
Partners
Magna+Hoedown
Bingo+World
Stingray+Team+Gear
Aquapark
Central Region LC C Championships- Highlights!

 46 Newmarket Stingray swimmers were in Etobicoke this past weekend, racing at the Central Region LC C Championships.

Congratulations to all of our swimmers on a great season!

 

Here are our medal winning performances:
 

Girls 10 & Under

400 freestyle                       Isabel Cuddihy               6:50.88         Silver

100 freestyle                       Isabel Cuddihy               1:24.92         Bronze

50 butterfly                          Maja Collins                      44.66         Bronze 

Boys 10 & Under

100 breaststroke                 Kyler Wilson                     1:56.55      Silver

Boys 11

100 freestyle                       Jayden Baek                      1:19.02      Gold

100 backtroke                     Jayden Baek                       1:31.67     Gold

100 backstroke                   Alexander Pere                   1:32.76     Silver

200 butterfly                       Alexander Pere                    4;21.33     Silver

Girls 12

200 butterfly                      Claire Dimitriadis                   3;24.63     Silver

Boys 12

200 butterfly                      Jacob Guo                            3:30.71     Bronze

100 butterfly                      Jacob Guo                            1:28.02     Bronze

100 breaststroke              Aaron Campbell                    1:39.51      Bronze

Girls 13

50 freestyle                       Mackenzie Turco                     32.72        Gold

200 breaststroke               Mackenzie Turcom                3:23.17      Bronze

200 backstroke                 Mia Mollicone                        2:58.80       Silver

Boys 13

200 IM                               Jacob Buder                         2:51.50        Gold

100 backstroke                  Jacob Buder                         1:18.15        Silver

200 butterfly                       Jacob Buder                         3:13.28        Bronze

200 breaststroke                Caleb Case                          3:19.06         Silver

Boys 14

200 IM                                Jonathan Schock                2:46.69         Bronze

Girls 15

400 freestyle                        Hazel Posno                     5:24.86         Bronze

200 freestyle                        Hazel Posno                     2:28.00         Gold

50 freestyle                          Hazel Posno                        30.91         Silver

100 freestyle                        Hazel Posno                     1:08.33         Silver