Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Lower+Moreland+High+School
Middle+Atlantic+Swimming
SAL
US+Masters+Swimming
SwimOutlet
The+Run+Around
TYR
Bloomz
2020 QUALIFIERS (times from 8.12.19 to 8.10.20, as of 03.01.20)

2019-2020 QUALIFIERS (as of 03.01.20)

 

2019 Winter Nationals (1)

Jake Harner- 100 Breast

 

2020 Futures (2)

Kayla Lichtner- 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Fly

Gina Cantoral- 200 Fly, 400 IM

 

2020 Junior National Cup & NCSAs (2)

Kayla Lichtner- 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Fly

Gina Cantoral- 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 400 IM

 

2020 Sectionals (6)

Gina Cantoral- 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 400 IM

Kayla Lichtner- 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Fly

Noah Ferker- 100 Back, 200 Fly

Ryan McHugh- 200 Fly

Jaden Feldman- 50 Free

Andrew Kaupp- 100 Breast

 

2020 PIAA States (18)

Kayla Lichtner- 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay

Gina Cantoral-  200 IM, 500 Free

Sam Becker- 500 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay

Teresa Fernandes- 100 Back, 200 Medley Relay

Quincey Kilbride- 500 Free, 400 Free Relay

Caitlyn Szumski- 100 Fly, 200 Free Relay

Isabella Gioia- 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay

Melanie Hwan- 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay

Brigid Hayes- 200 Medley Relay

Noah Ferker- 200 IM, 100 Back 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay

Jaden Feldman- 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay

Ryan Park- 200 Free, 500 Free, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay

Greg Landis- 200 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Medley Relay

Pat Lichtner- 100 Free, 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay

Jude Blumhardt- 100 Free, 200 Medley Relay, 200 Free Relay

Denis Zantonskyy- 500 Free

Andrew Kaupp- 100 Breast

Ashton Feldman- 200 Free Relay

 

2020 Senior Champs (16)

Gina Cantoral-  200 Back, 200 Breast, 200 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Fly, 200 IM, 400 IM 

Kayla Lichtner- 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 IM

Sam Becker- 500 Free, 1000 Free, 1650 Free

Caitlyn Szumski- 200 Fly, 100 Fly

Quincey Kilbride- 1650 Free

Brigid Hayes- 1650 Free

Alyssa Greenwald- 100 Back

Denis Zantonskyy- 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Fly, 200 IM, 400 IM, 50 Free, 200 Fly

Noah Ferker- 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 IM, 400 IM

Ryan McHugh- 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Fly

Jaden Feldman- 50 Free, 100 Free

Andrew Kaupp- 100 Breast, 200 Breast

Constantine Buga- 100 Breast, 200 Breast

Jude Blumhardt- 50 Free, 100 Free

Pat Lichtner- 50 Free, 100 Free

Greg Landis- 100 Fly

 

2020 Junior Olympics (13)

Lucas McDonough- 50 Free, 200 Free, 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 50 Back, 100 Back, 100 IM, 200 IM

Chase Fleming- 50 Free, 100 Free, 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 50 Back, 100 Back, 50 Breast, 100 IM

Gabe Cowart- 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 50 Back

Jude Blumhardt- 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly, 100 Breast, 100 IM, 200 IM

Brendan Carey- 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free,  50 Fly, 100 IM

Brendan Mo- 50 Free, 100 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast

Daniel Dashko- 50 Back, 100 Back, 50 Fly

Aiden Meehan- 100 Breast, 200 Breast

Josh Ferker- 100 Breast, 200 Breast

Richard Turayev- 50 Back, 100 Back

Nikita Stefanovich- 50 Breast

Lucas Deeley- 50 Free

Darren Mo- 50 Free

 

Lower Moreland Swimming Yearly Qualifiers

MEET

15-16

16- 17

17-18

18- 19

SUMMER NATIONALS

0

1

1

1

US OPEN

0

1

1

1

WINTER NATIONALS

0

1

1

1

SUMMER JUNIOR NATIONALS

0

0

0

1

WINTER JUNIOR NATIONALS

0

0

0

2

FUTURES

0

3

6

6

JUNIOR NATIONAL CUP / NCSA JUNIOR NATIONALS

0

6

6

7

SECTIONALS

0

4

11

11

PIAA STATES

3

10

15

17

SENIOR CHAMPS

3

17

19

29

JUNIOR OLYMPICS

11

9

12

19