Meet 3 Results

Good morning DSSL Teams and Families,  

   Here are the results from the meets over the weekend.  

 

 

2019 Dual Meet 3 Results

Division I:

Parkwood– 147   Duke Faculty Club – 276

Parkwood Triple Winners:  Liam Ramsey; T’Lez Foulkes

DFC Triple Winners: Asa Gerend; Ben DeSimone; Caroline Hilton; Claire Pelletier-Poon

 

Eno -  168  Hope Valley Farms - 257

Eno Triple Winners:  David Alexander; Elizabeth Lewis; Lysander Mihaly

HVF Triple Winners: Dana Chaparro; Harper Maxwell; Kristen Febre; Sydney Heeden; Tyler Willson;  Myles Sims

 

Woodcroft  - 263  Levin JCC – 157

Woodcroft Triple Winners:  Sophie Thornburg; Avari Clark; Cole Newman; Keenan Day; Ben Smith; Collin Davis

LJCC Triple Winners: none

Division II:

Umstead Pines - 236  Garrett Farms – 182

UP Triple Winners: Erin Weaver; Diana Canute; Bryce Keaton; Alexis Krzyaniak; Gavin Rogers; Ashlin Wootton ; Chris Hammett 

GF Triple Winners: Elodie Swain, Anthony Smith, Julianne Schneider, and Adam Cheifetz

 

Croasdaile – 143  Hope Valley CC – 220

CCC Triple Winners: Joel Smart; Matthew Rigsbee; Ava Astilla

HVCC Triple Winners: Sydney Komelasky; Holland Hughes; Will Furman; Camden Hughes

 

Fairfield BYE Week

 

Division III:

Treyburn- 135   Five Oaks – 263

TREY Triple Winners: Sebastian Myers

FO Triple Winners: Annalise Meiferdt; Tyler Johnson; Mackenzie Collins; Natalie Meiferdt; Simon Atkins; Eva Boehlke; Jackson Hagen

 

Vance - 237  Black Horse Run – 140

Vance Triple Winners: CJ Hayes; Stephen Seaman; Ethan Orr; Bridger Stewardson; Robert Hopper

BHR Triple Winners: Sarah Sung; Aubree Spreitzer; Jordan Marley; Brayden Hasmann; Bridgette Ervin

 

Hardscrabble -  256    Brightleaf Park – 124

Hardscrabble Triple Winners:  Emmerson Morrell, Dante Evert, Lee Ingle, Harper Johnson, Beau Brebner, Zack Wilson 

BP Triple Winners:  Zoe Richardson

 

MAKE UP MEETS CONTESTED JUNE 12th

DIVISION I:

Eno - 177 DFC - 254

DFC Triple winners: Alice DeSimone; Asa Gerend; Charlotte Aspinwall; Tate Eppinger

Eno Triple winners: Benjamin Lee; Isaac Lee; Joel Lee

DIVISION III:

Black Horse Run - 196  Treyburn- 166

BHR Triple Winners:  Aubree Spreitzer, Peyton Dickerson, Jordan Marley, Christopher Erickson, Bridgette Ervin

Treyburn Triple Winners: Nellie Purdy; Robbie Serrano; Thomas Pritchard