Partners
University+of+Toronto
Toronto+Summer+Swim+Camp
Speedo
Martha+McCabe
Sharper+Aquatic+Image
Toronto+Island+Lake+Swim
Central "C" Champs + Festivals

Meet Report – Central Region C’s

Senior 2

100% Best Times: Addy Grant

Best Times: Olivia Culver - 2nd 100 Back

Elise McManus – 3rd 200 Breast

Uriyah Ravitz-Heller – 2nd 200 Fly

 

Youth 3

100% Best Tiimes: Amaya Fagon, Callum Flynn, Persephone Wapiennik

Youth 2

100% Best Times:  Molly Adams, Lina Boehmer, Kelly Dinh, Josephine Le Heup, Waverly Zimmerman

Best Times:  Ronan Frier, Ella Giles, Baz Hewlett, Georgia Johnston Pickwoad, Natalie Kiel, Mia L’Ahelec, Eren Makul, Ana Rado, Samuel Rockwood, Stana Stojsic

New Standards Achieved:

Swim ON C:  Ronan Frier (200 Free), Georgia Johnston Pickwoad (100 Free), Josephine Le Heup (200 Back), Waverly Zimmerman (100 Breast)

Medalists:

GOLD : Josephine Le Heup (200 Back), Waverly Zimmerman (100 Breast), Ronan Frier (200 Free), Georgia Johnston Pickwoad (200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay), Natalie Kiel (200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay)

SILVER  : Georgia Johnston Pickwoad (100 Free)

BRONZE : Georgia Johnston Pickwoad (200 Free)

Academy

100% Best Times:  Lily Boyd, Lucas Cescon, Geneva Figueroa, Evelyn Platteel, Sophie Schofield, Sophie Tigert

Best Times:  Meghan May Ancheta, Bernard Luttmer

New Standards Achieved:

Swim ON C: Lucas Cescon (100 Back, 50 Free), Geneva Figueroa (100 Breast)

Medalists:

GOLD:  Geneva Figueroa (100 Breast)

SILVER:  Lucas Cescon (100 Back)

Meet Report - Festivals

Youth Festival

7 NEW CLUB RECORDS!
Ben Cescon - 10 & under boys LCM 50 breast (39.69), 200 IM (2:40.88)
Leah Tigert - 10 & under girls LCM 100 free (1:07.25), 200 free (2:25.52), 400 free (5:09.61), 50 back (35.66), 100 back (1:16.13)

100% Best times:   Zhenia Bondarenko, Ben Cescon, Sophia Hirschfield, Tie Dinaj, Michaela Moncayo, Hannah Swinnerton, Iggy Sridhar, Leah Tigert

Best Times:   Maddie Barnes, Ava Camps, Travis Cumming, Ella Harrison, Aleks Klejman, Finn McKinstry, Blaze Munick, Jake Redfern, Cooper Rush, Lucy Struthers, Justin Guo

Medallists
Gold - Ben Cescon (200 free, 200 IM), Leah Tigert (50, 100 & 200 free), Girls 11 & under 400 free relay, Boys 11 & under 400 medley relay
Silver - Ben Cescon (100 free, 400 free, 50 breast, 100 fly), Leah Tigert (400 free, 50 back, 100 back), Girls 11 & under 200 free relay, Boys 11 & under 400 medley relay
Bronze - Ben Cescon (100 breast), Leah Tigert (200 back), Girls 11 & under 200 medley relay, Girls 11 & under 400 medley relay

Junior National

Best Times: Sadie Partridge, Emily Cescon, Maya Lising, Mia  Stein-Blumberg

New Standards: Sadie Partridge (400 IM easterns)