Background-image
2019 Tahoe Novice Meet Results

 

Licensed to Northern Nevada Aquatics
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/30/2019 08:37 AM
                      2019 Tahoe Novice Meet - 6/29/2019                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Romero, Madison            8 SBSS-PC                22.65      23.24  
  2 Franco, Rahlee             8 SBSS-PC                   NT      23.44  
  3 Hunt, Taryn                8 SBSS-PC                24.74      24.06  
  4 Browett, Iva               6 SBSS-PC                23.47      24.34  
  5 Sprague, Elizabeth         8 SBSS-PC                   NT      26.53  
  6 Penafiel, Kelly            7 CARS-PC                24.75      27.57  
  7 Halterman, Maddy           7 CARS-PC                   NT      27.96  
  8 Smith, Hailee              7 CARS-PC                   NT      32.88  
  9 Villafranco, Valeria       8 CARS-PC                38.77      36.28  
 10 McIntosh, Eloise           7 SBSS-PC                29.54      36.46  
 11 Fleischmann, Jennifer      8 CARS-PC                   NT      39.02  
 12 West, Abigail              7 SBSS-PC                34.84      40.22  
 13 Kiel, Evey                 6 CARS-PC                36.17      41.66  
 14 Battaglia, Pearl           8 NNA-PC                    NT      52.37  
 -- Ream, Emme                 7 SBSS-PC                   NT         NS  
 -- Venner, Adelaide           7 CARS-PC                   NT         NS  
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Halterman, Maddy           7 CARS-PC                   NT    1:04.01  
  2 Villafranco, Valeria       8 CARS-PC                   NT    1:20.34  
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Taryn                8 SBSS-PC                26.08      26.84  
  2 Ream, Emme                 7 SBSS-PC                   NT      27.53  
  3 Sprague, Elizabeth         8 SBSS-PC                   NT      28.18  
  4 Halterman, Maddy           7 CARS-PC                   NT      30.26  
  5 Browett, Iva               6 SBSS-PC                27.82      31.20  
  6 Penafiel, Kelly            7 CARS-PC                27.93      32.22  
  7 West, Abigail              7 SBSS-PC                31.72      33.90  
  8 Villafranco, Valeria       8 CARS-PC                43.86      34.51  
  9 Fleischmann, Jennifer      8 CARS-PC                   NT      34.69  
 10 Smith, Hailee              7 CARS-PC                   NT      35.06  
 11 McIntosh, Eloise           7 SBSS-PC                31.62      36.03  
 12 Battaglia, Pearl           8 NNA-PC                    NT      47.06  
 -- Venner, Adelaide           7 CARS-PC                   NT         NS  
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferry, Kaya                8 TAHO-PC                   NT    1:02.08  
  2 Battaglia, Pearl           8 NNA-PC                    NT    1:48.58  
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ream, Emme                 7 SBSS-PC                   NT      35.00  
  2 Romero, Madison            8 SBSS-PC                   NT      35.32  
  3 Penafiel, Kelly            7 CARS-PC                32.37      35.44  
  4 Hunt, Taryn                8 SBSS-PC                37.64      36.97  
  5 Franco, Rahlee             8 SBSS-PC                   NT      40.01  
  6 Kiel, Evey                 6 CARS-PC                43.86      40.89  
  7 Fleischmann, Jennifer      8 CARS-PC                   NT      43.04  
  8 Browett, Iva               6 SBSS-PC                48.15      47.19  
 
Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ferry, Kaya                8 TAHO-PC                   NT         NS  
 
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franco, Rahlee             8 SBSS-PC                   NT      29.07  
  2 Romero, Madison            8 SBSS-PC                   NT      34.54  
  3 Kiel, Evey                 6 CARS-PC                   NT      40.81  
  4 Ferry, Kaya                8 TAHO-PC                   NT      42.36  
 -- Venner, Adelaide           7 CARS-PC                   NT         NS  
 
Girls 9-99 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rawson, Leila              9 SBSS-PC                   NT      19.13  
  2 Callejas, Analise         10 SBSS-PC                   NT      23.51  
  3 Montiel, Sophie            9 CARS-PC                23.10      25.36  
  4 Perkins, Ryleigh           9 CARS-PC                28.88      26.53  
 
Girls 9-99 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronin, Tatum             11 SBSS-PC                38.59      35.81  
  2 Rawson, Ella              10 SBSS-PC                   NT      38.72  
  3 Villafranco, Samantha      9 CARS-PC              1:06.68      49.73  
  4 Weaver, Reagan            11 SBSS-PC                50.40      50.33  
  5 Perkins, Ryleigh           9 CARS-PC                   NT      57.82  
  6 Kojima, Emily              9 TAHO-PC                   NT      58.52  
 -- Weaver, Caydence           9 SBSS-PC                42.08         NS  
 
Girls 9-99 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucia, Solorzano          11 TAHO-PC                   NT    1:48.96  
  2 Kiel, Anna                 9 CARS-PC              2:35.55    2:07.37  
 
Girls 9-99 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rawson, Leila              9 SBSS-PC                   NT      23.19  
  2 Montiel, Sophie            9 CARS-PC                24.41      26.40  
  3 Perkins, Ryleigh           9 CARS-PC                27.56      27.58  
 
Girls 9-99 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rawson, Ella              10 SBSS-PC                   NT      40.91  
  2 Kojima, Emily              9 TAHO-PC                   NT      55.93  
  3 Lucia, Solorzano          11 TAHO-PC                   NT      56.93  
  4 Weaver, Reagan            11 SBSS-PC                   NT      58.31  
  5 Villafranco, Samantha      9 CARS-PC              1:15.05      59.46  
  6 Kiel, Anna                 9 CARS-PC              1:25.48    1:14.47  
 
Girls 9-99 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rawson, Leila              9 SBSS-PC                   NT      26.15  
  2 Villafranco, Samantha      9 CARS-PC                   NT      32.28  
  3 Montiel, Sophie            9 CARS-PC                32.68      33.58  
 
Girls 9-99 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronin, Tatum             11 SBSS-PC                50.19      46.37  
  2 Weaver, Reagan            11 SBSS-PC              1:05.59    1:01.44  
  3 Kojima, Emily              9 TAHO-PC                   NT    1:05.28  
  4 Callejas, Analise         10 SBSS-PC                   NT    1:17.48  
 -- Weaver, Caydence           9 SBSS-PC              1:03.69         NS  
 
Girls 9-99 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weaver, Caydence           9 SBSS-PC                22.25      25.12  
  2 Lucia, Solorzano          11 TAHO-PC                   NT      26.96  
  3 Callejas, Analise         10 SBSS-PC                   NT      28.39  
 
Girls 9-99 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cronin, Tatum             11 SBSS-PC                48.19      44.66  
 
Girls 9-99 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rawson, Ella              10 SBSS-PC                   NT    1:40.07  
  2 Kiel, Anna                 9 CARS-PC              2:43.21    2:43.78  
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Egger, Liam                7 CARS-PC                23.36      25.12  
  2 Crain, Porter              8 SBSS-PC                   NT      26.68  
  3 Weaver, Clayton            7 SBSS-PC                24.17      26.69  
  4 Usabiaga, Xabi             8 NNA-PC                    NT      27.08  
  5 Edmunds, Rowan             7 TAHO-PC                   NT      28.27  
  6 Gaynor, Andrew             8 SBSS-PC                   NT      31.45  
  7 Goudy, Devin               8 SBSS-PC                   NT      31.72  
  8 Johnson, Matthew           8 CARS-PC                33.25      34.38  
  9 Laus, Anton                7 SBSS-PC                   NT      35.88  
 10 Johnson, Ben               7 CARS-PC                   NT      39.02  
 11 Hensley, Adam              6 CARS-PC                   NT      39.39  
 12 Bhawsar, Pranav            6 CARS-PC                   NT      45.20  
 13 Brautigam, Lukas           4 NNA-PC                    NT    1:42.84  
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hess, Liam                 8 CARS-PC                57.79      51.33  
  2 Brautigam, Parker          6 NNA-PC                 55.00      53.56  
  3 Edmunds, Rowan             7 TAHO-PC                   NT    1:04.31  
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hess, Liam                 8 CARS-PC                31.29      28.67  
  2 Usabiaga, Xabi             8 NNA-PC                    NT      29.27  
  3 Weaver, Clayton            7 SBSS-PC                27.73      30.22  
  4 Egger, Liam                7 CARS-PC                28.48      32.82  
  5 Crain, Porter              8 SBSS-PC                   NT      33.29  
  6 Edmunds, Rowan             7 TAHO-PC                   NT      33.64  
  7 Johnson, Matthew           8 CARS-PC                33.18      34.21  
  8 Goudy, Devin               8 SBSS-PC                   NT      35.40  
  9 Johnson, Ben               7 CARS-PC                   NT      37.58  
 10 Gaynor, Andrew             8 SBSS-PC                   NT      38.51  
 11 Laus, Anton                7 SBSS-PC                   NT      39.88  
 12 Hensley, Adam              6 CARS-PC                   NT      45.71  
 13 Bhawsar, Pranav            6 CARS-PC                   NT      51.53  
 
Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benji, Blower              8 TAHO-PC                   NT    1:03.31  
  2 Laus, Anton                7 SBSS-PC                   NT    1:29.44  
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brautigam, Parker          6 NNA-PC                 30.00      32.90  
  2 Hess, Liam                 8 CARS-PC                33.28      34.38  
  3 Johnson, Matthew           8 CARS-PC                35.22      35.37  
  4 Egger, Liam                7 CARS-PC                37.11      35.81  
  5 Usabiaga, Xabi             8 NNA-PC                    NT      40.50  
  6 Weaver, Clayton            7 SBSS-PC                45.15      42.83  
 
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benji, Blower              8 TAHO-PC                   NT      30.26  
 
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brautigam, Parker          6 NNA-PC                    NT    2:21.26  
  2 Benji, Blower              8 TAHO-PC                   NT    2:38.96  
 
Boys 9-99 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Victorine, Ben             9 CARS-PC                23.69      23.81  
  2 Battaglia, Maximus         9 NNA-PC                    NT      24.59  
  3 Bellin, Hunter             9 CARS-PC                35.97      24.94  
  4 Key, Jace                  9 NNA-PC                    NT      29.28  
  5 Jerauld, Jax               9 CARS-PC                   NT      41.12  
 
Boys 9-99 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Gile            10 SBSS-PC                46.00      44.84  
  2 Key, Jackson              11 NNA-PC                    NT      46.49  
  3 Hensley, Derick            9 CARS-PC                47.58      47.26  
  4 Victorine, Ben             9 CARS-PC                57.77      52.59  
  5 Bellin, Hunter             9 CARS-PC                   NT      57.58  
  6 Battaglia, Maximus         9 NNA-PC                    NT    1:07.19  
  7 Penafiel, Brian            9 CARS-PC              1:12.95    1:07.77  
 
Boys 9-99 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Booth, Alex                9 SBSS-PC                   NT    1:29.96  
  2 Battaglia, Maximus         9 NNA-PC                    NT    2:42.19  
 
Boys 9-99 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Gile            10 SBSS-PC                23.59      23.14  
  2 Bellin, Hunter             9 CARS-PC                36.46      24.43  
  3 Victorine, Ben             9 CARS-PC                26.53      24.81  
  4 Key, Jace                  9 NNA-PC                    NT      26.93  
  5 Jerauld, Jax               9 CARS-PC                   NT      28.94  
  6 Penafiel, Brian            9 CARS-PC                33.17      37.89  
 
Boys 9-99 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Booth, Alex                9 SBSS-PC                45.46      47.17  
  2 Hensley, Derick            9 CARS-PC                51.91      53.09  
  3 Key, Jackson              11 NNA-PC                    NT      53.90  
 
Boys 9-99 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Penafiel, Brian            9 CARS-PC                35.07      36.47  
  2 Jerauld, Jax               9 CARS-PC                   NT      48.57  
 
Boys 9-99 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Booth, Alex                9 SBSS-PC                57.45      53.81  
  2 McIntosh, Gile            10 SBSS-PC                58.01      54.93  
 
Boys 9-99 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hensley, Derick            9 CARS-PC                28.08      25.19  
  2 Key, Jackson              11 NNA-PC                    NT      29.75