Background-image
FAST/ICAC BB Max meet

2019 SI FAST ICAC BB MAX MEET 13-Jul-19 to 14-Jul-19 Yards

Sanction: SI-19-33   Location: Palomar College

Location: Palomar College, Palomar College Pool, 1140 W. Mission Rd., San Marcos, CA 92069.

PARKING: Palomar College policy for parking for visitors attending athletic events: You may park for free in any of the student parking lots.  Do not park in teacher/staff lots – violators will be ticketed.

Warm-up – Saturday and Sunday – Swimmers are in the water 8:15-8:45. The met will start at 9:00. Swimmers will check-in before the warm-up.

FAST is co-hosting the meet with ICAC. We are to provide the meet marshal job for the meet. We will need one person to fill this job. Please sign up for a 1-hour shift, or 30-minute shifts if the group decides to do it that way. You will be trained for this easy job and you can still watch your child race.

 

 Brown, Tatum (13)

 # 31A  Women 13-14 100 Back     1:20.35Y

 # 37A  Women 13-14 100 Breast   1:30.34Y

 # 67A  Women 13-14 100 Free     1:05.86Y

 # 73A  Women 13-14 100 Fly      1:24.18Y

 Fieri, Alexis (14)

 # 31A  Women 13-14 100 Back     1:21.58Y

 # 39A  Women 13-14 500 Free     6:31.48Y

 # 67A  Women 13-14 100 Free     1:07.29Y

 Fredrickson, LillyMae (9)

 # 11   Women 9-10 50 Free         47.01Y

 # 17   Women 9-10 50 Fly        1:12.44Y

 # 21   Women 10 & Under 100 Bre 2:21.68Y

 # 43   Women 9-10 100 Free      1:58.48Y

 # 49   Women 9-10 50 Breast     1:04.43Y

 # 55   Women 9-10 50 Back       1:04.61Y

 Harrington, Linnea (11)

 # 13   Women 11-12 50 Free        35.99Y

 # 19   Women 11-12 50 Fly         40.19Y

 # 45   Women 11-12 100 Free     1:24.32Y

 # 61   Women 11-12 100 Fly            NT

 McAdams, Elena (20)

 # 27B  Women 15 & Over 400 IM         NT

 # 39B  Women 15 & Over 500 Free       NT

 # 69B  Women 15 & Over 200 Breast     NT

 # 73B  Women 15 & Over 100 Fly        NT

 # 75B  Women 15 & Over 200 IM         NT

 Richards, Brighton (10)

 # 11   Women 9-10 50 Free         35.25Y

 # 43   Women 9-10 100 Free      1:23.93Y

 # 55   Women 9-10 50 Back         47.29Y

 # 63   Women 10 & Under 200 IM        NT

 Vorndam, Amelia (13)

 # 31A  Women 13-14 100 Back     1:15.42Y

 # 35A  Women 11-14 200 Fly            NT

 # 71A  Women 11-14 200 Back     2:35.85Y

 # 73A  Women 13-14 100 Fly      1:14.11Y

 Bauer, Daniel (9)

 # 12   Men 9-10 50 Free               NT

 # 18   Men 9-10 50 Fly                NT

 # 22   Men 10 & Under 100 Breast      NT

 # 44   Men 9-10 100 Free              NT

 # 50   Men 9-10 50 Breast             NT

 Gabos-Urcikan, Alex (13)

 # 30A  Men 13-14 200 Free       2:42.85Y

 # 34A  Men 13-14 50 Free          33.28Y

 # 38A  Men 13-14 100 Breast           NT

 # 68A  Men 13-14 100 Free       1:17.31Y

 McKay, Logan (8)

 # 2    Men 10 & Under 200 Free        NT

 # 10   Men 8 & Under 50 Free      40.01Y

 # 16   Men 8 & Under 50 Fly       48.07Y

 # 42   Men 8 & Under 100 Free   1:27.23Y

 # 48   Men 8 & Under 50 Breast    55.35Y

 # 60   Men 10 & Under 100 Fly         NT

 # 64   Men 10 & Under 200 IM    3:54.01Y

 Vance, Carson (13)

 # 28A  Men 11-14 400 IM         5:40.11Y

 # 30A  Men 13-14 200 Free       2:19.04Y

 # 32A  Men 13-14 100 Back       1:23.19Y

 # 34A  Men 13-14 50 Free          30.64Y

 # 36A  Men 11-14 200 Fly        2:49.07Y

 # 40A  Men 13-14 500 Free       6:16.57Y

 Vorndam, Emory (10)

 # 6    Men 10 & Under 100 Back  2:01.77Y

 # 56   Men 9-10 50 Back           43.25Y