Background-image
Partners
Girls+Preparatory+School
McCallie+School
Swim+and+Tri
Magister+Corporation
2019 Long Course Southeastern Recap

Congratulations Ethan Bevill on breaking the Senior boys 100 Fly Record the last swim of Southeasterns!  

 

 

Thursday Distance Day

800 Free - Frances Bohner 7th 11-12 Girls, Jed Holiman 10th 11-12 boys, Will Jackson 10th

 

Friday Prelims

50 Fly - Ellie Taliaferro 13th, Jillian Cantrell 24th, Lily Parr, Davina Sharma, Belle Flasch

             Ethan Bevill 6th, Max Ransom 15th, Reece Gallagher, Reeder Williamson, Drew Bond, Pierce Lively, Jackson Hunt

200 Free - Grayson Payne 15th, Megan Hanson,

                 Will Jackson 11th, Sam Powe 24th, Jacob McDaniel

100 Breast - Brighton Smith, Megan Hanson, Jillian Cantrell

                     Pierce Lively 18th, Reece Gallagher 20th, Ian Frakes 

100 Back - Madeline Bond, Grayson Payne 5th, Emma Scruggs 7th, Ellie Taliaferro 11th, Brighton Smith, Davina Sharma, Jillian Cantrell

                  Sam Powe 11th, Max Ransom, Jacob McDaniel, Reeder Williamson, Jackson Hunt

400 IM - Emma Scruggs 7th

 

Friday 12 & under Prelims

10 & under Girls 200 Free Relay - Lydia Mizatani, Molly Ransom, Keeley Mountjoy, Keilah Holliman - 15th

11-12 Girls 200 Free Relay - Frances Bohner, Katie White, Aubrey Daniels, Adelaide Bond - 6th place

11-12 Boys 200 Free Relay - A - Zach Schurr, Ben Flasch, Henry Flasch, Nolan Bernard - 3rd place

                                              B - Elijah Holliman, Logan Carroll, Jed Holliman, Jonas Taylor - 12th

200 Free - Frances Bohner, Henry Flasch, Ben Flasch, Logan Carroll, Jonas Taylor, Jed Holliman

50 Back - Keeley Mountjoy, Lydia Mizutani, Molly Ransom, Noah Holliman

                Adeliade Bond 4th, Nolan Bernard 7th, Zach Schurr, Henry Flasch, Ben Flasch

100 Breast - Brock Taylor, Adelaide Bond, Katie White, Aubrey Daniels, Nolan Bernard, Jonas Taylor, 

 

Friday Finals

50 Fly - Ellie Taliaferro 11th place, Jillian Cantrell 21st, Ethan Bevill 5th place, Max Ransom 12th place

200 Free - Grayson Payne 14th, Will Jackson 11th, Sam Powe 19th

50 Back - Adelaide Bond 2nd, Nolan Bernard 6th

100 Back - Grayson Payne 3rd (Jr National Cut), Emma Scruggs 6th, Ellie Taliaferro 11th

400 IM - Emma Scruggs 7th

400 Free Relay - Girls A - 6th - Grayson Payne, Lily Parr, Brighton Smith, Ellie Taliaferro

                            Girls B - Emma Scruggs, Jillian Cantrell, Davina Sharma, Megan Hanson

                            Boys A - 2nd - Max Ransom, Reece Gallagher, Sam Powe, Will Jackson

                            Boys B - Ethan Bevill, Jacob McDaniel, Drew Bond, Reeder Williamson

 

Saturday Prelims

50 Back - Madeline Bond, Grayson Payne 6th, Ellie Taliaferro 15th, Emma Scruggs 21st, Jillian Cantrell, Davina Sharma, Emmy Richey

                Ryan Berry, Sam Powe 8th, Reece Gallagher 16th, Jacob McDaniel 25th, Pierce Lively, Jackson Hunt, Reeder Williamson

200 Fly - Emma Scruggs 16th, Belle Flasch

               Max Ransom 12th, Ethan Bevill 14th

50 Free - Madeline Bond, Ryan Berry, Ellie Taliaferro 22nd, Grayson Payne, Lily Parr, Brighton Smith, Davina Sharma, Belle Flasch, Emmy Richey

               Ryan, Berry, Will Jackson, Reece Gallagher, Drew Bond, Grande Grande, Reeder Williamson, Jackson Hunt

200 Breast - Jillian Cantrell, Brighton Smith, Megan Hanson

                     Ian Frakes 24th, Pierce Lively

400 Free - Sam Powe 15th, Will Jackson 23rd

 

12 & under Friday Prelims

10 & u Girls Med Relay - Keeley Mountjoy, Molly Ransom, Lydia Mizutani, Keillah Holliman

11-12 Girls Medley Relay - 7th Adelaide Bond, Katie White, Frances Bohner, Aubrey Daniels

11-12 Boys Medley Relay - A - 4th - Zach Schurr, Henry Flasch, Ben Flasch, Nolan Bernard

                                            B - Logan Carroll, Jonas Taylor, Jed Holliman, Elijah Holliman

100 Fly - Lydia Mizutani 4th, Keeley Mountjoy, Molly Ransom, Noah Holliman

               Frances Bohner 9th, Ben Flasch 5th, Jed Holliman, Zach Schurr