Background-image
2nd Place at RESL Champs

RESL Champs 2019 
2nd Place

High Point Winners
8 & Under Boys Jeffrey Latronica
9-10 Girls Ellie Hunter

Top 5 scoring swimmers per age group
8 & Under Boys
Jeffrey Latronica 1st 
Austin Scott 4th 

9-10 Girls
Ellie Hunter 1st
Chloe Cooper 2nd
Makena Mitchell 5th

9-10 Boys 
Thomas Martinic 2nd

11-12 Boys
Lukas Soderberg 4th

13-14 Girls
Taylor Rolefson 2nd
Carolina Martinic 4th

13-14 Boys
Nathan Rogers 2nd
Joshua Hunter 3rd

New Team Records

9-10 Girls
 Ellie Hunter 
     100 Free 1:00.21 (Previously owned)
     200 Free 2:15.04 (Previously owned)
     50 Breast 37.64 (Previously owned)
     100 Breast 1:21.44 (Previously owned)
     50 Fly 31.58 (Previously owned)
     100 IM 1:11.47 (Previously owned)
     200 IM 2:35.76 (Previously owned)

9-10 Boys
  Thomas Martinic 
     50 Back 34.32 (Previous Record, Joshua Hunter 35.80, 2016)

13-14 Girls
  Taylor Rolefson 
     50 Free 26.11 (Previous record, Carolina Martinic 26.84, 2019)
     100 Free 55.91 (Previous record, Carolina Martinic 58.09, 2019)
     100 Breast 1:13.53 (Previously owned)
     200 Breast 2:41.77 (Previous record, Cecilia Olnes 2:41.85, 2016)
     200 IM 2:22.14 (Previous record, Cecilia Olnes 2:28.80, 2014)
     400 IM 5:09.42 (Previously owned)

  Carolina Martinic 
     100 Back 1:06.37 (Previously owned)

13-14 Boys
  Joshua Hunter
     100 Fly 55.55 (Previously owned)
     400 IM 4:38.98 (Previously owned)

  Nathan Rogers
     500 Free 5:00.34 (Previously owned)
     100 Back 59.79 (Previously owned)

15-16 Girls
  Georgia Thompson
      100 Back 1:08.15 (Previous Record, Katie Isola 1:08.56, 2016)
      200 Back 2:30.65 (Previous Record, Torrey Hart 2:31.62, 2012)

New AAA Times
Chloe Cooper 50fly
Ellie Hunter 50breast,100breast,50fly,200IM
Thomas Martinic 100free
Joshua Hunter 100fly

New AA Times
Chloe Cooper 100free,50back
Makena Mitchell 50fly
Thomas Martinic 50back
Taylor Rolefson 50free,100free
Joshua Hunter 400IM
 
New A Times
Kaya Chun 25back,25fly
Sydney Latronica 50free
Sofia Vuori 25free,50free,25breast
Austin Scott 25free,25fly
Makena Mitchell 100fly
Sophia Schwartz 50fly,100fly
Thomas Martinic 100back,100fly,200IM
Delaney Carroll 100breast
Carolina Martinic 200IM
Taylor Rolefson 200free,100breast,100fly,200IM

New BB Times
Hannah Gardner 100free,200free,50back,50breast,100fly,200IM
Makenna Mitchell 200IM
Marin Nebel 200free
Hanna Soderberg 100breast
Caroline Vissing-Morse 100breast
Delaney Carroll 100free,200free,500free,100back,50fly,100IM
Arcadia Li 50breast,100breast
Mia Walsh 50free,500free,100back,50fly,100fly,200IM
Lukas Soderberg 50free,100free,100breast
Lucien Regnier 200free,500free,100fly,200IM,400IM
Tom Rolefson 50free
Ryan Walsh 100back,200breast
Charlie Perl 200free,100fly,400IM

New B Times
Sydney Latronica 25free
Juliette Tudury 25free
Sofia Vuori 25back
Brooklyn Durant 200free
Jordan Rohlfes 200IM
Justine Rohlfes 100breast
Hanna Soderberg 200IM
Caroline Vissing-Morse 200free,100back,100fly,200IM
Riley Welch 50breast,100breast
Silas Carpenter 100back, 100IM
Sarah Moses 50free,500free,100back
Delaney Welch 100back
Elliott Scott 200free,100breast,100fly100IM
Lukas Soderberg 100fly
Lucien Regnier 200fly
Tom Rolefson 200breast
Sabina Dzankic 50free
Maddy Porras 200back,200IM