Partners
Safe+Sport
TeamUnify
Hy-Tek
Are You Top 5?

 

Congratulations to the following athletes for making the Missouri Valley Top 5! A swimmer is in the Top 5 if they posted one of the five best performances following this criteria:

  • USA Swimming Top 16 reportable events
  • USA Swimming Age Groups (10 & Under, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17-18)
  • Long Course Meters and Short Course Yards

Please join us at the 3rd Annual Athlete Awards in order to be recognized for your achievements and receive your bag tag.  RSVP here

 

 Franklin Alberti WSC    William  Kovac UMIZ
 Joshua  Allen TSA    Noah  Krueger ANDR
 JT Amrein KCSA    Ainsley  Krug AAAA
 Banks  Anderson LA    Leo  Kurucz EKC
 Mehania Asir EKC    Andrew  Kutney KCB
 Presley Baber KCB    Ryan  Lane AAAA
 Mara Bare TSA    Micah  Leslie UN
 Addi Barnes COOL    Amelie  Lessing UN
 Hayden Barnes CSC    Emma  Linscott UN
 Elizabeth  Barney COOL    Zander  Livingston CNS
 Grace  Beahan CSC    Sophia  Loerke WSC
 Brady  Bell UN    Derek Long KCB
 Drayden  Bell WSC    Oakley  Lorson CSC
 Leighton Bequette KCB    Zachary  Lorson UN
 Caden Bichsel EKC    Benjamin Luna EKC
 Caroline  Blake UN    Kaitlyn  Ly ANDR
 Ella Blake AAAA    Sophia Mandanis WSC
 Will Blakeley COOL    Mara  Manion CSC
 Dewi Blose UN    Taylor  Marksz LTK
 Delaney Boulden EKC    Helena  Mattes LA
 Tess  Boyer KCB    Grace  Maxwell WAS
 Mackenzie  Bravence KCB    John  McClelland KCB
 Alexander  Briggs NLU    Angela  McCoy COOL
 Tyler  Briggs NLU    Maci  McCullough WNYN
 Sabra  Brueggen COOL    Mackenzie  McDaniel UN
 Kenneth  Burle MEXY    Lauren  McDougald KCB
 Jackson  Burrus WSC    Blair  McNally CSC
 Macyn Bush COOL    Baylor  McPherson UN
 Claire  Campbell UN    Avree  Melhus TST
 Jack  Campbell UN    Naomi Meng MSA
 Ethan  Chan WSC    Jay  Mercer COOL
 Nathan Chan WSC    Reilley  Moore AAAA
 Henry  Christensen WKSC    Jack Munro EKC
 Georgia  Clark TST    Caden  Murphy TST
 MaryBeth  Clark TST    Cameron  Murphy TST
 Nicholas  Clervi CSC    Caleb  Musser EKC
 Trey Clervi CSC    Chloe  Myers NLU
 Kristopher  Cobb WST    Sayf  Nabulsi EKC
 Giannino  Coniglio BWST    Lauren  Naeger CSC
 Forrest  Connell CSC    Luke  Neugent ANDR
 Adam  Conrad NLU    Natalie  Neugent ANDR
 Tanner  Copeland NWSC    Brian  Nguyen ANDR
 John  Costello EKC    Dylan  Nill KCSA
 Ryan  Coughenour CSC    Nathan  Noll CNS
 Elodie  Cox EKC    Sean  North KCSA
 Ellis  Crisci AAAA    Grady  O'Connor KCSA
 Gabrielle  Culp TST    Joon  Ooten WSC
 Dominick Damico EKC    Caroline Orr KCB
 Olivia  Davison KCB    Noah  Otsuka ANDR
 Turner  Dearmond CSC    Samantha  Packard UN
 Anne  Deedy EKC    Jonah Michael  Park KCB
 Evan  Deedy EKC    Benjamin  Patton WSC
 Hara  Del Castillo CCSC    Jesse Paxton COOL
 Hudson  Deweese HYSC    Grayden  Peoples EKC
 Ainsley  Dillon TST    Andrew  Perdomo OTS
 Ariana  Dirkzwager WSC    Kelsey  Perdomo OTS
 Astrid Dirkzwager WSC    Ruth  Perez MM
 Eric  Dong KCB    Luke  Perkins TSA
 Ryan  Downing KCB    Sam  Peterson KCB
 Chase  Dwornicki WNYN    Rebecca  Pickert AAAA
 Payton  Easley EKC    Caroline Polhemus KCB
 Brynn  Eilert WSC    Joshua  Pope TST
 Kiersten Elliott ANDR    Carli Poppen EKC
 Caleb  Ellis EKC    Ana Pozder UMIZ
 Liza Engelbrecht AAAA    Madelyn Prettyman UN
 Kaylee  English CSC    Joseph  Ragsdell CSC
 Alec  Enyeart TST    Micah  Ragsdell CSC
 Ian Everett TST    Adelaide  Reaser CSC
 Annika  Finzen KCB    Noah  Reeves BSD
 Rachel Fischer WAS    Hunter  Rey WSC
 Tarrin  Fisher UN    Karis Reynaga WNYN
 Ayden  Fooshee ANDR    Reagan Richards CSC
 Iyana Foster KCSA    Ali  Richardson SAC
 Samuel Foster COOL    Paige  Riekhof UN
 Blake  Francois EKC    Kemper  Roberts NLU
 Caden  Francois EKC    Evan Root UN
 Lucas  Francois EKC    Bryce  Ruder MSA
 Nicholas  Frank KCB    Adam  Sandid WSC
 Caitlyn  Friebe MSA    Abigail Sanning EKC
 Izabella Gifford KCB    Camille  Schear NLU
 Zachary  Gilmore EKC    Izabel Schmidt WKSC
 Bethany Glen EKC    Sydney  Schmidt WNYN
 Kevin  Glenn KCB    Landry  Schoeppner RA
 Lance  Godard EKC    Lexie  Shelton WAS
 Aubrey  Gooch HYSC    Paige Sherlock KCSA
 Kara  Good EKC    Madison  Shryock CSC
 David Gott WAS    Isabelle  Smith UN
 Elijah  Grant WSC    Logan  Smith COOL
 William  Graves MM    Christopher  Sprenger COOL
 Presley  Green TSA    Sydney  Staebell CNS
 Lydia Grider EKC    Alyssa  Stenerson FTLL
 Ainsley  Griffin ANDR    Katherine  Steward UN
 Emily Guo AAAA    Whitaker Steward CNS
 Andrew Guyer NWSC    Richard  Stewart KCB
 Isaac  Hadorn WAS    Henry Studnicka WSC
 Emma  Hagan EKC    Katherine Sullivan KCB
 Ellie  Hartwig TST    Allen  Swibold WAS
 Tait  Harvey CNS    Makayla  Swigert NLU
 Lena Hasiuk AAAA    Jose  Tarango WKSC
 Elise  Henderson CSC    Kayla  Teasley COOL
 Olivia  Henderson CSC    Chloe  Thome WAS
 Aleksei  Hernandez-Nietling KCSA    John Tietjen EKC
 Maximian  Hernandez-Nietling UN    Harold  Tjaden EKC
 Lauren  Hervey CSC    Alynah  Tran TST
 Lindsey Hervey CSC    Chandler  Tripp WNYN
 Anna  Hess EKC   Avery True TST
 Gracey  Hiebert EKC    Allen  Turner WSC
 Thomas  Higgins WSC    Luke  Valley CSC
 Jonathan  Hill CNS    Vanessa Van Hoesen KCSA
 Robert  Hill CNS    Lucy Velte AAAA
 Jayden  Hiltgen TSA    Jackson  Veltrop CSC
 Olivia  Hindman LA    Avila  Verzola FTLL
 Rowan  Hodgins UMIZ    Nicolas Villarroel OTS
 Evan  Holt CNS    Lauryn  Vogt NWSC
 Kyle Holzum CSC    Sarah  Vogt CSC
 Claire  Houston TST    Benjamin  Vorthmann LA
 Adrianna Hudnall TST    Mae  Walker CSC
 AJ Huskey CSC    Brock  Wallace WNYN
 JP Hynes KCB    Madelyn Wallace WSC
 Coco  Iles KCB    Aidan  Walters COOL
 Reese  Isom WAS    Avery  Walz AAAA
 Matthew  Janssen WSC    Bradie  Ward AAAA
 Kadence  Jeffries TSA    Mason  Wardlow WST
 George  Jekov WSC    Matthew  Warren KCB
 Connor  Jokerst CSC    Laney  Weatherby EKC
 Abigail  Jones WSC    Nathan  Weiner KCB
 Morgan  Jones AAAA    Willow  Weninger COOL
 Jack  Judkins WSC    Isabel Wentzel WSC
 Julia Judkins WSC    Avery  Whalen CNS
 Abigail  Karl EKC    Nash  Wiles EKC
 Avery  Karl EKC    Isabella  Williams ANDR
 Megan  Keil UMIZ    Jocelyn  Wilson AAAA
 Jackson  Kennedy NLU    Zoe  Winter WAS
 Sina  Khosh LA    Eric Witt ANDR
 Eliza  Killough LTK    Noah  Witzki UN
 Jungwon  Kim EKC    Daniel  Worth EKC
 Sophia  Kiryk ANDR    Nathan Wu MSA
 Kate  Kochenderfer WSC    Nathan Wu MSA
 Christian  Koehn AAAA    Derek  Yang WAS
 Zachary  Kohoutek KCB    Evan  Yang WAS
 Natalia  Komornikova COOL    Clark  Young WAS
 Cameron  Kovac UMIZ    Brett  Ziser ANDR