Background-image
Partners
Dinkletown+Town
Metro
SPEEDO
Claire Weinstein & Isabella Vega Take Gold at Eastern Zone Championships !

2019 Summer Eastern Zone Championship Meet
Richmond Virginia


Claire Weinstein & Isabella Vega Take Gold at Eastern Zone Championships !  Wolverines walked away with 48 Medal Performance ! WOW !


12 Wolverines qualified to compete at the 2019 2019 Summer Eastern Zone Championships.   Congratulations to the following Wolverines for their Outstanding Performances (alphabetically) !

 

Kate Anderson, 13-14 Girls - 4th on the 1500 Free, 6th Place in the 400 & 800 Freestyle & 26th Place in the 200 Breaststroke !

 

Alba Arnall - 10&U Girls - 2nd Place in the 200 & 400 Free Relays & 200 & 400 Medley Relays, 4th in the 100 Backstroke, 6th place in the 50 backstroke, 9th in 100 Butterfly, 14th in the 100 free & 50 backstroke & 17th place in the 200 IM !

 

Ines Arnall - 10&U Girls - 2nd Place in the 200 & 400 Free Relays & 200 & 400 Medley Relays,  2nd Place 50 Backstroke, 4th place in the 100 Butterfly & 50 Freestyle, 8th Place in the 200 Freestyle, 10th Place in the 200 IM & 11th Place in the 50 butterfly !

 

Julia Bazinet - 13-14 Girls - 6th Place in the 400 Free Relay, 17th place in the 200 Free, 18th place in the 1500 Free, 22nd Place in the 400 Free & 31st place in the 100 Free !

Krystin Casellas - 13-14 Girls - 200 Medley relay 6th Place, 100 Breaststroke - 7th Place, 50 Free - 20th Place !

 

Finn Olsen - 11-12 Boys - 400 Medley Relay - 2nd Place, 3rd place - 200 Fly, 100 Fly, 200 Free Relay & 200 Medley Relay - 4th Place, 50 Fly 15th Place, 24th Place in the 100 Back,  29th place in the 50 Free & 40th Place in the 100 Free !

 

Ally Pfeiffer - 13-14 Girls - 19th Place in the 200 Backstroke & 29th Place in the 100 Backstroke !

 

Willem Thomas - 13-14 Boys - 6th Place 200 Breast, 10th Place 200 Medley Relay and 16th Place 100 Breaststroke !

 

Chance Townsend - 11-12 Boys - 37th Place in the 100 Breast, 40th Place in the 50 fly & 51st Place in the 50 Breaststroke !

 

Isabella Vega - 11-12 Girls - 1st Place in the 200 Breast, 200 Free relay, 400 Medley relay, 5th plane in the 400 free, 7th Place in the 200 IM & 400 Free Relay, 8th Place in the 100 Breast & 200 Free !

 

Cindy Wang - 13-14 Girls - 14th Place in the 200 Breaststroke and 33rd place in the 100 Breaststroke !

 

Claire Weinstein - 11-12 Girls - 1st Place in 200 IM, 200 Free (NEW METRO RECORD), 400 Free, 200 Back, 200 & 400 Free Relays, 400 Medley Relay, 2nd Place 100 Free, 3rd Place 100 back & 5th Place 200 medley relay !

 

Congrats to these Wolverines and their families !

 

Swimmingly Carle


Way to GO WOLVERINES !