Background-image
Partners
Dinkletown+Town
Metro
SPEEDO
Jiang, Brawer, Maierle, L. Lee, Sweeney, M. Lee, Gjertsen & A. Lee Excel !

Westchester County Conference Swim Championships
Westchester Country Club
Rye, New York

 

Lori Jiang, Charlotte Brawer, Lauren Maierle, Lauren Lee, Kait Sweeney, Megan Lee, Owen Gjertsen & Aidan Lee Champions !


Congratulations to Our High Point Champions !


10&U Girls
Lori Jiang - 2nd Place !
 

11-12 Girls
Tie for 2nd Place - Charlotte Brawer & Lauren Maierle !

 

13-14 Girls
Lauren Lee - 2nd Place !
Kait Sweeney - 3rd Place !

 

17&U Girls
Megan Lee - 1st Place !

 

10&U Boys
Owen Gjertsen - 3rd Place !

 

14&U Boys
Aidan Lee - 2nd Place !



Wolverines Splashing in with Madal Performances !

 

6&U Girls
Lily Tamura - Age 5 - 5th Place 25 Freestyle !

 

6&U Boys
Tim Brawer -Age 6 -  3rd Place - 25 Freestyle !

 

8&U Girls
Molly Cosgrove - 5th Place 25 Free, 7th Place - 25 Butterfly, 8th Place - 25 Backstroke !
Abigail Sliwa - 8th Place 25 Breaststroke !
Sofia Fasolino - 10th Place - 25 Backstroke, 13th Place -  25 Freestyle, 14th Place - 25 Butterfly !
Sophie Weinstein - 14th Place - 25 Breaststroke !

 

8&U Boys
Luke Schooley - 5th Place - 25 Backstroke, 6th Place - 25 Breaststroke !

 

10&U Girls
Lori Jiang - 1st Place - 50 Backstroke, 3rd Place - 50 Free & 50 Butterfly !
Kelly Constantino - 5th Place - 50 Breaststroke, 7th Place - 50 Free, 9th Place 50 Butterfly !

 

10&U Boys
Owen Gjertsen - 2nd Place - 50 Breaststroke, 3rd Place - 50 Freestyle & 50 Butterfly !
William McCarthy - 7th Place - 50 Backstroke & 13th Place - 50 Butterfly !
Evan Kaplan - 7th Place - 50 Breaststroke, 8th Place - 50 Backstroke, 12th Place - 50 Butterfly !
Quinn Anderson - 5th Place - 50 Breaststroke, 9th Place - 50 Butterfly, 11th Place - 50 Freestyle !
Yuta Iwabuchi - 13th Place- 50 Backstroke, 16th Place - 50 Freestyle !
James Cosgrove - 15th Place - 50 Backstroke & 16th Place - 50 Butterfly !

 

12&U Girls
Charlotte Brawer - 3rd Place - 50 Freestyle, 4th Place - 50 Butterfly, 6th Place - 50 Breaststroke !
Lauren Maierle - 3rd Place - 50 Freestyle & 50 Butterfly, 7th Place - 50 Breaststroke !
Madeline Weiss - 13th Place - 50 Breaststroke !

 

12&U Boys
Kieran Lee - 4th Place - 50 Breaststroke, 5th Place - 50 Backstroke, 9th Place - 50 Freestyle !
Sota Iwabuchi - 6th Place - 50 Breaststroke, 9th Place - 50 Backstroke !
Cooper Lee - 7th Place - 50 Breaststroke, 10th Place - 50 Freestyle, 12th Place - 50 Butterfly !

 


14&U Girls
Lauren Lee - 2nd place - 100 Freestyle, 100 Backstroke & 100 Butterfly !
Kait Sweeney - 3rd Place - 100 Freestyle, 100 Breaststroke & 100 Butterfly !
Sophia Lord - 2nd Place 100 Breaststroke, 14th Place - 100 Backstroke !
Daniella Condon - 5th Place - 100 Backstroke & 100 Breaststroke !
Ella Harshman - 9th Place - 100 Freestyle - 5th Place - 100 Backstroke !
Rory Sheridan - 5th Place - 100 Butterfly, 10th Place - 100 Freestyle !

 

14&U Boys
Aidan Lee - 1st Place - 100 Breaststroke, 2nd Place - 100 Backstroke, 4th Place 100 Butterfly !
Zachary Pestrikov - 3rd Place - 100 Backstroke, 4th Place - 100 Freestyle, 5th Place - 100 Butterfly !
Kevin Jiang - 4th Place - 100 Backstroke & 100 Breaststroke & 8th Place - 100 Butterfly !
Aaron Levy - 12th Place - 100 Breaststroke !

 

17&U Girls
Megan Lee - 1st Place - 100 Freestyle & 100 Breaststroke, 3rd Place - 100 Butterfly !
Ava Iannetta - 3rd Place - 100 Freestyle, 4th Place - 100 Butterfly, 10th Place 100 Backstroke !
Caroline Coughlin - 6th Place - 100 Breaststroke !
Kerry Sheridan - 8th Place - 100 Freestyle & 100 Backstroke !

 

17&U Boys
Nick Brawer - 14th 100 backstroke, 15th Place - 100 Breaststroke

 

Congratulations to these swimmers and their families !