Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming+Foundation
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
Bag+Tags%2C+Inc.
ZONE+TEAM+SITE
TeamUnify
TeamUnify
Congratulations AMS 2019 LC Record Breakers!!
2018-2019 AMS RECORDS
Girls Age Group Records - Individual
Date Name Club Age Group Event Time Meet
8/10/2019 Zoe Skirboll RXA 13-14 Girls 50 M Free 25.94 2019 Speedo Jr. National Champs
8/8/2019 Kasey Schrecongost KW 10 U Girls 100 M Back 1:14.15 2019 VA Eastern Zone LC Champs
7/31/2019 Zoe Skirboll RXA 13-14 Girls 100 M Free 56.58 2019 Phillips 66 National Champs
7/28/2019 Kasey Schrecongost KW 10 U Girls 50 M Back 34.32 2019 AM LC AMS Junior Olympics
7/18/2019 Zoe Skirboll RXA 13-14 Girls 200 M IM 2:19.15 2019 NJ Speedo Sectional Champs
7/12/2019 Zoe Skirboll RXA 13-14 Girls 100  Breast 1:10.46 2019 Eric Namesnik Memorial Sw
7/12/2019 Zoe Skirboll RXA 13-14 Girls 200 M Breast 1:10.46 2019 Eric Namesnik Memorial Sw
6/26/2019 Zoe Skirboll RXA 13-14 Girls 100 M Breast 1:11.06 2019 MA WSY Long Course Classic
6/15/2019 Kasey Schrecongost KW 10U Girls 50 M Back 34.46 2019 LE Holtrey Summer Classic
6/15/2019 Zoe Skirboll RXA 13-14 Girls 50 M Free 26.07 2019 MA WSY Long Course Classic
6/14/2019 Zoe Skirboll RXA 13-14 Girls 100 M Free 56.80 2019 MA WSY Long Course Classic
6/14/2019 Zoe Skirboll RXA 13-14 Girls 200 M IM 2:21.29 2019 MA WSY Long Course Classic
Girls Age Group Records - Relays
Date Name Club Age Group Event Time Meet
7/28/2019 Talia Bugel
Zoe Skirboll
Jensen Westrick
Delaney Allen
RXA 13-14 Girls 200 M Med Relay 2:06.51 2019 AM LC AMS Junior Olympics
7/28/2019 Kasey Schrecongost
Charlotte Rusche
Sarah Huang
Delaney O'Toole
KW 10 U Girls 200 M Med Relay 2:34.20 2019 AM LC AMS Junior Olympics
7/27/2019 Quinn Frost
Kara Mihm
Olivia Kisow
Olivia Kraus
ANSC 15-16 Girls 200 Free Relay 1:56.02 2019 AM LC AMS Junior Olympics
7/27/2019 Amanda Aidar
Channing Brook
Blaire Gillespie
Kaitlyn Connors
PEAQ 13-14 Girls 200 M Free Relau 1:55.42 2019 AM LC AMS Junior Olympics
7/14/2019 Jensen Westrick
Talia Bugel
Delaney Allen
Zoe Skirboll
RXA 13-14 Girls 400 M Free Relay 4:06.97 2019 Eric Namesnik Memorial
Boys Age Group Records - Individual
Date Name Club Age Group Event Time Meet
8/8/2019 Jackson Edwards PEAQ 10U Boys 100 M Back 1:16.23 2019 VA Eastern Zone LC Champs
8/3/2019 Josh Matheny PEAQ 15-16 Boys 100 M Breast 1:00.91 2019 Phillips 66 National Champs
8/2/2019 Josh Matheny PEAQ 15-16 Boys 200 M Breast 2:11.02 2019 Phillips 66 National Champs
8/1/2019 Jack Wright ANSC 17-18 Men 200 M Free 1:50.78 2019 Phillips 66 National Champs
7/28/2019 Hunter Raymer RXA 11-12 Boys 1500 M Free 18:24.49 2019 AM LC AMS Junior Olympics
6/13/2019 Owen Carson PWRS 11-12 Boys 1500 Free 18.83.64 2019 LE Holtrey Summer Classic
6/3/2019 Cinco Perez PEAQ 10U Boys 400 IM 5:40.68 2019 AM PEAQ June Age Grp Op
Boys Age Group Records - Relays
Date Name Club Age Group Event Time Meet
7/27/2019 Marcus Zhan
Caden Zhao
Sal Punturiero
Jackson Edwards
PEAQ 10U Boys 200 M Free Relay 2:14.73 2019 AM LC AMS Junior Olympics
7/26/2019 Augustin Zhan
Marcus Zhan
Caden Zhao
Jackson Edwards
PEAQ 10U Boys 400 M Free Relay 4:57.49 2019 AM LC AMS Junior Olympics
6/16/2019 Marcus Zhan
Augustin Zhan
Caden Zhao
Jackson Edwards
PEAQ 10U Boys 400 M Free Relay 5:06.78 2019 LE Holtrey Summer Classic
6/15/2019 Jackson Edwards
Caden Zhao
Marcus Zhan
Augustin Zhan
PEAQ 10U Boys 200 M Medly Relay 2:40.65 2019 LE Holtrey Summer Classic
6/14/2019 Marcus Zhan
Caden Zhao
Augustin Zhan
Jackson Edwards
PEAQ 10U Boys 200 M Free Relay 2:20.39 2019 LE Holtrey Summer Classic
Collegiate Athlete Records
Date Name Club Age Group Event Time Meet
8/4/2019 Wojciech Dutkowiak PITT Senior Men 800 M Free 8:14.94 2019 Phillips 66 National Champs
8/4/2019 Blaise Vera PITT Senior Men 50 M Free 22.54 2019 Phillips 66 National Champs
8/4/2019 Emma Brinton DUQU Senior Women 200 M IM 2:18.25 2019 Futures Championships
8/2/2019 Emma Brinton DUQU Senior Women 400 M IM 4:55.23 2019 Futures Championships
8/2/2019 Armin Remenyi PITT Senior Men 100 M Fly 53.90 2019 Phillips 66 National Champs
8/2/2019 Valerie Daigneault PITT Senior Women 200 M Back 2:14.84 2019 Phillips 66 National Champs
7/31/2019 Wojciech Dutkowiak PITT Senior Men 1500 M Free 15:40.22 2019 Phillips 66 National Champs
7/5/2019 Samy Helmbacher UN Senior Men 200 M IM 2:00.43 2019 World University Games