Helpful Sites
California+Beach+Hut
YMCA+Competitive+Swimming+%26+Diving
Lakeland+Hills+Family+YMCA
Speedo+USA
NJ+Swimming
Swim+Swam
Team+Unify
Silver/Bronze Was Gold!

On July 12-14, 103 of LHY’s team members competed at the NJ Swimming Silver/Bronze Long Course Championships at the Berkeley Aquatic Center in New Providence, NJ.  We had an amazing amount of best times, swimmers qualifying for JO’s, and many breakthrough swims! 

We are so proud of our many individual event champions:

Dickey, Serena

Girls (10 & Under) 200 Free

2:47.90L

Barnard, Lorraine

Girls (10 & Under) 400 Free

6:11.00L

Barnard, Lorraine

Girls (10 & Under) 100 Back

1:30.89L

Dickey, Serena

Girls (10 & Under) 50 Breast

47.93L

Jastrzab, Olivia

Girls (11-12) 200 Free

2:25.63L

Jastrzab, Olivia

Girls (11-12) 50 Back

36.16L

Markowitz, Lauren

Girls (11-12) 100 Breast

1:30.34L

Markowitz, Lauren

Girls (11-12) 50 Fly

33.46L

Brindle, Lauren

Girls (11-12) 100 Fly

1:18.44L

Kilponen, Anna

Girls (11-12) 200 IM

2:47.88L

Grow, Ashtyn

Girls (13-14) 100 Back

1:15.42L

Zjawin, Victoria

Girls (13-14) 100 Breast

1:24.78L

Zjawin, Victoria

Girls (13-14) 200 Breast

3:05.91L

Bauder, Leah

Girls (13-14) 100 Fly

1:12.43L

Grow, Ashtyn

Girls (13-14) 200 IM

2:43.98L

Page, Ashley

Girls (15 & Over) 100 Back

1:11.13L

Page, Ashley

Girls (15 & Over) 200 Back

2:32.46L

Page, Ashley

Girls (15 & Over) 400 IM

5:33.99L

Park, Evan

Boys (11-12) 400 Free

5:09.47L

Johnson, Connor

Boys (11-12) 50 Breast

41.29L

Johnson, Connor

Boys (11-12) 100 Breast

1:29.88L

Park, Evan

Boys (11-12) 200 IM

2:42.95L

Kilponen, William

Boys (13-14) 50 Free

26.98L

Lalani, Ryan

Boys (13-14) 100 Fly

1:08.54L

Tucker, Shane

Boys (13-14) 200 Fly

2:38.67L

Limberis, John

Boys (13-14) 400 IM

5:27.86L

Lalani, Adam

Boys (15 & Over) 200 Free

2:03.04L

Danus, Quinn

Boys (15 & Over) 400 Free

4:30.69L

Danus, Quinn

Boys (15 & Over) 100 Back

1:05.52L

D'Angiolillo, Ian

Boys (15 & Over) 100 Fly

1:01.59L

Danus, Quinn

Boys (15 & Over) 200 IM

2:22.18L

 

Swimmers that placed in the top 8 in their individual events were:

Name

Event

Time

Place

Anderson, Alfie

Boys (11-12) 100 Fly

1:19.23L

4

Anderson, Alfie

Boys (11-12) 200 Breast

3:35.86L

7

Anderson, Alfie

Boys (11-12) 50 Fly

34.90L

7

Arnold, Brendan

Boys (15 & Over) 200 Fly

2:50.67L

8

Barnard, Lorraine

Girls (10 & Under) 50 Fly

40.90L

3

Barnard, Lorraine

Girls (10 & Under) 50 Free

35.65L

4

Bauder, Leah

Girls (13-14) 200 Free

2:22.40L

2

Bauder, Leah

Girls (13-14) 100 Free

1:05.89L

3

Bauder, Leah

Girls (13-14) 200 IM

2:45.13L

3

Bauder, Leah

Girls (13-14) 200 Breast

3:10.78L

5

Bernstein, Megan

Girls (10 & Under) 200 IM

3:26.31L

7

Boardman, Gavin

Boys (10 & Under) 50 Fly

43.03L

5

Brindle, Garrett

Boys (15 & Over) 400 Free

4:36.03L

2

Brindle, Garrett

Boys (15 & Over) 200 Breast

2:51.13L

2

Brindle, Garrett

Boys (15 & Over) 200 Free

2:08.67L

3

Brindle, Garrett

Boys (15 & Over) 200 Back

2:32.54L

5

Brindle, Garrett

Boys (15 & Over) 100 Free

59.44L

6

Brindle, Garrett

Boys (15 & Over) 200 IM

2:28.77L

6

Brindle, Garrett

Boys (15 & Over) 50 Free

27.22L

7

Brindle, Lauren

Girls (11-12) 50 Breast

42.34L

2

Brindle, Lauren

Girls (11-12) 50 Fly

33.92L

2

Brindle, Lauren

Girls (11-12) 200 Breast

3:18.41L

3

Brock, Anna

Girls (11-12) 100 Breast

1:30.58L

2

Brock, Anna

Girls (11-12) 400 IM

6:21.14L

6

Burkly, Elizabeth

Girls (13-14) 100 Breast

1:27.54L

3

Caci, Julia

Girls (15 & Over) 400 IM

5:54.49L

4

Caci, Julia

Girls (15 & Over) 100 Back

1:15.19L

5

Caci, Julia

Girls (15 & Over) 100 Fly

1:12.39L

5

Caci, Julia

Girls (15 & Over) 200 Back

2:43.05L

7

Callahan, Daniel

Boys (15 & Over) 200 Back

2:31.22L

4

Chen, Calvin

Boys (13-14) 200 Fly

2:46.35L

2

Chen, Calvin

Boys (13-14) 100 Fly

1:12.11L

7

Chieffo, Ava

Girls (11-12) 100 Breast

1:31.06L

4

D'Angiolillo, Ian

Boys (15 & Over) 400 IM

5:16.81L

2

Ferdico, Dylan

Boys (15 & Over) 200 IM

2:26.62L

2

Ferdico, Dylan

Boys (15 & Over) 200 Back

2:32.98L

6

Fu, Alex

Boys (11-12) 50 Back

38.56L

7

Graf, Matthew

Boys (15 & Over) 200 IM

2:26.81L

3

Graf, Matthew

Boys (15 & Over) 100 Back

1:08.19L

4

Graf, Matthew

Boys (15 & Over) 400 Free

4:44.31L

7

Grow, Ashtyn

Girls (13-14) 400 IM

5:50.89L

2

Grow, Ashtyn

Girls (13-14) 200 Free

2:22.60L

3

Grow, Ashtyn

Girls (13-14) 100 Free

1:06.85L

7

Grow, Ashtyn

Girls (13-14) 50 Free

30.89L

8

Grow, Haley

Girls (11-12) 400 Free

5:29.93L

8

Hann, Gus

Boys (13-14) 200 Fly

2:52.17L

4

Hann, Max

Boys (10 & Under) 200 IM

3:15.77L

3

Hann, Max

Boys (10 & Under) 200 Free

2:55.87L

6

Hill, Grace

Girls (11-12) 50 Breast

43.28L

6

Hill, Grace

Girls (11-12) 200 Breast

3:22.31L

8

Hislop, Cathal

Boys (10 & Under) 200 Free

2:50.63L

2

Hislop, Cathal

Boys (10 & Under) 100 Back

1:32.52L

4

Hislop, Cathal

Boys (10 & Under) 50 Back

44.68L

8

Iman, Evangeline

Girls (11-12) 50 Back

36.27L

2

Iman, Evangeline

Girls (11-12) 100 Back

1:18.91L

2

Iman, Evangeline

Girls (11-12) 200 Free

2:27.45L

3

Jastrzab, Olivia

Girls (11-12) 200 Back

2:56.42L

7

Johnson, Connor

Boys (11-12) 200 IM

2:43.81L

2

Kao, Carolyn

Girls (15 & Over) 200 Breast

3:04.02L

2

Kao, Carolyn

Girls (15 & Over) 200 Free

2:21.12L

4

Kao, Carolyn

Girls (15 & Over) 400 Free

5:01.78L

5

Kao, Carolyn

Girls (15 & Over) 200 IM

2:41.48L

5

Kao, Carolyn

Girls (15 & Over) 100 Breast

1:27.57L

7

Kao, Carolyn

Girls (15 & Over) 100 Free

1:05.94L

8

Kao, Jonathan

Boys (15 & Over) 50 Free

26.68L

4

Kao, Jonathan

Boys (15 & Over) 400 IM

5:24.28L

5

Kao, Jonathan

Boys (15 & Over) 100 Fly

1:07.02L

8

Kilponen, Anna

Girls (11-12) 400 Free

5:25.87L

4

Kilponen, Anna

Girls (11-12) 200 Back

2:55.93L

6

Lalani, Adam

Boys (15 & Over) 100 Free

57.47L

2

Lalani, Adam

Boys (15 & Over) 100 Back

1:07.77L

2

Lalani, Adam

Boys (15 & Over) 50 Free

27.15L

5

Lalani, Ryan

Boys (13-14) 400 IM

5:31.89L

2

Lalani, Ryan

Boys (13-14) 200 IM

2:37.59L

4

Lebron, William

Boys (11-12) 400 IM

6:22.28L

2

Lebron, William

Boys (11-12) 100 Back

1:20.82L

6

Limberis, John

Boys (13-14) 200 Free

2:16.49L

3

Limberis, John

Boys (13-14) 100 Fly

1:10.40L

3

Macaranas, Charlize

Girls (10 & Under) 100 Free

1:19.64L

2

Macaranas, Charlize

Girls (10 & Under) 200 Free

2:57.03L

3

Macaranas, Charlize

Girls (10 & Under) 50 Breast

48.68L

3

Macaranas, Charlize

Girls (10 & Under) 100 Breast

1:47.16L

7

Macaranas, Charlize

Girls (10 & Under) 50 Fly

42.13L

7

Macaranas, Nathan

Boys (13-14) 200 Breast

2:55.73L

2

Macaranas, Nathan

Boys (13-14) 100 Breast

1:22.11L

5

Marino, Madelyn

Girls (10 & Under) 100 Fly

1:45.69L

4

Marino, Madelyn

Girls (10 & Under) 50 Fly

41.63L

6

Markowitz, Lauren

Girls (11-12) 100 Fly

1:18.45L

2

Markowitz, Lauren

Girls (11-12) 200 Free

2:30.89L

4

Markowitz, Lauren

Girls (11-12) 50 Free

31.39L

5

Markowitz, Lauren

Girls (11-12) 100 Free

1:09.21L

7

McKatten, Zachary

Boys (11-12) 50 Back

37.63L

3

McKatten, Zachary

Boys (11-12) 100 Back

1:19.31L

3

McNamara, Charlotte

Girls (11-12) 50 Free

31.20L

3

McNamara, Charlotte

Girls (11-12) 100 Back

1:19.08L

3

McNamara, Charlotte

Girls (11-12) 200 Back

2:52.33L

5

McNamara, Charlotte

Girls (11-12) 50 Back

37.48L

7

Moffatt, Cooper

Boys (11-12) 200 Fly

3:29.57L

2

Moffatt, Cooper

Boys (11-12) 100 Back

1:19.60L

4

Moffatt, Cooper

Boys (11-12) 200 IM

2:53.27L

7

Morenos, Jacob

Boys (15 & Over) 200 Back

2:28.82L

2

Morenos, Jacob

Boys (15 & Over) 100 Back

1:07.95L

3

Morenos, Jacob

Boys (15 & Over) 400 Free

4:41.77L

5

Morenos, Jacob

Boys (15 & Over) 100 Fly

1:06.28L

6

Morenos, Jacob

Boys (15 & Over) 100 Free

59.91L

8

Mougalian, Grace

Girls (13-14) 200 Breast

3:10.03L

4

Mougalian, Grace

Girls (13-14) 400 IM

5:56.54L

5

Mougalian, Grace

Girls (13-14) 200 Back

2:48.42L

6

Mougalian, Grace

Girls (13-14) 100 Breast

1:29.74L

6

Mougalian, Grace

Girls (13-14) 200 IM

2:48.49L

7

Pactwa, Amanda

Girls (13-14) 200 Back

2:48.88L

8

Pactwa, Amanda

Girls (13-14) 400 IM

5:59.95L

8

Page, Ashley

Girls (15 & Over) 200 IM

2:40.48L

4

Page, Violet

Girls (10 & Under) 50 Back

43.78L

5

Page, Violet

Girls (10 & Under) 100 Back

1:34.84L

7

Park, Evan

Boys (11-12) 200 Free

2:27.39L

2

Park, Evan

Boys (11-12) 200 Breast

3:22.21L

2

Park, Evan

Boys (11-12) 50 Free

30.93L

3

Park, Evan

Boys (11-12) 100 Breast

1:33.44L

4

Park, Evan

Boys (11-12) 50 Fly

34.83L

6

Pownall, Thomas

Boys (13-14) 100 Back

1:11.71L

2

Pownall, Thomas

Boys (13-14) 200 Back

2:42.20L

7

Reilly, Grace

Girls (13-14) 100 Back

1:18.12L

6

Roer, Tyler

Boys (11-12) 100 Breast

1:33.47L

5

Sartorio, Jianna

Girls (13-14) 200 Fly

2:51.31L

2

Sartorio, Jianna

Girls (13-14) 400 IM

5:57.66L

6

Sartorio, Jianna

Girls (13-14) 100 Fly

1:18.17L

8

Smith, Preston

Boys (15 & Over) 400 Free

4:36.96L

3

Smith, Preston

Boys (15 & Over) 200 IM

2:27.30L

4

Smith, Preston

Boys (15 & Over) 100 Back

1:09.75L

6

Smith, Preston

Boys (15 & Over) 200 Free

2:10.59L

7

Smith, Preston

Boys (15 & Over) 50 Free

27.27L

8

Smith, Taylor

Girls (15 & Over) 200 Back

2:39.97L

2

Smith, Taylor

Girls (15 & Over) 100 Back

1:14.39L

4

Sun, Jacob

Boys (11-12) 100 Fly

1:21.59L

7

Tamarelli, Catherine

Girls (15 & Over) 200 Breast

3:17.17L

6

Tamarelli, Elizabeth

Girls (15 & Over) 400 IM

5:50.74L

3

Tamarelli, Elizabeth

Girls (15 & Over) 200 IM

2:43.56L

7

Thompson, Connor

Boys (15 & Over) 200 Free

2:05.45L

2

Thompson, Connor

Boys (15 & Over) 100 Free

58.56L

4

Tucker, Shane

Boys (13-14) 100 Fly

1:10.07L

2

Tucker, Shane

Boys (13-14) 400 IM

5:38.47L

6

Wianecki, Zoe

Girls (10 & Under) 50 Fly

41.05L

4

Wiarda, Tara

Girls (13-14) 200 Free

2:26.38L

6

Xu, David

Boys (13-14) 100 Breast

1:20.88L

2

Xu, David

Boys (13-14) 200 Breast

3:02.68L

7

Zhang, Ryan

Boys (10 & Under) 100 Breast

1:49.35L

3

Zhang, Ryan

Boys (10 & Under) 50 Breast

52.67L

8

Zjawin, Victoria

Girls (13-14) 400 IM

5:57.83L

7

Congratulations!