Background-image
54 Indiana Swimmers Named to USA-S Scholastic All-American Team

 USA Swimming Names Scholastic All America Team

Each year USA Swimming Recognizes Athlete-Members who excel in both the classroom and in the pool. The following Indiana Swimming members completed either 9th, 10th, 11th, or 12th grade with a 3.5 GPA or better for the current school year and a 2018 Winter Junior Championships qualifying time. Congratulations to all the 54 Indiana swimmers, and their coaches, teachers, and parents who recieved this honor in 2018-19.

Click Here for a Historical List of Indiana Swimming Scholastic All America Team Members

For More Informationabout the SAA Program Click Here

Last Name First Name Gender Club #Years
Broshears Elizabeth F Boonville Aquatic Dolphins 2
Conley Taylor F Carmel Swim Club 2
Davis Wyatt M Carmel Swim Club 2
Duffy Colleen F Carmel Swim Club 1
Hadley Griffin M Carmel Swim Club 2
Kitchel Devon F Carmel Swim Club 1
Malicki Ryan M Carmel Swim Club 1
Mitchell Jacob M Carmel Swim Club 2
Pangburn Grace F Carmel Swim Club 3
Rothrock Augustus M Carmel Swim Club 2
Smith Jack M Carmel Swim Club 2
Underhill Ashlyn F Carmel Swim Club 2
Williams Avery F Carmel Swim Club 1
Bond Matthew M Concord Swim Club 2
Brenneman Grace F Concord Swim Club 1
Findley Kallaghan M Concord Swim Club 3
Messenger Alyssa F Concord Swim Club 1
McCormick Alexander M Crown Point Swim Club 1
Piunti Lucas M Duneland Swim Club 2
Carlile Jackson M Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 2
Davies Simon M Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1
Frollo Aaron M Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 2
Schiffli Rachel F Flashes Aquatics 1
Dewitt Mya F Fort Wayne Swim Team 1
Dewitt Tristan M Fort Wayne Swim Team 2
Jackson Mallory F Fort Wayne Swim Team 2
Moon Teagen F Fort Wayne Swim Team 1
Vanderhagen Mya F Fort Wayne Swim Team 1
Wright Laura F Fort Wayne Swim Team 1
Churilla Ethan M Highland Hurricanes Swim Club 2
Wright Emma F Hobart Tiger Sharks 2
Paegle Kristina F Indiana Swim Club 1
Bossler John M Irish Aquatics 2
Pruitt Mary F Irish Aquatics 2
Walsh Aislinn F Irish Aquatics 2
Swenson Andrew M Lawrence County Aquatics 1
Tierney Aiden M Mt.Vernon Swim Club-Fortville 1
Poulsen Griffin M Munster Swim Club 1
Raffin Holden M Munster Swim Club 2
Miller Mason M Newburgh Sea Creatures 2
Porter Kaitlyn F Newburgh Sea Creatures 2
Huff Samantha F Noblesville Swim Club 1
Fretz Elsa F Northridge Area Swimming Assoc 2
Garberick Joseph M Northridge Area Swimming Assoc 1
Sierra Evelyn F South Bend Swim Club 2
Sierra Samuel M South Bend Swim Club 1
Harter Abigail F Southeastern Swim Club 2
Koehrn Spencer M SWAC Swim Team 1
Luarde Cameron M SWAC Swim Team 2
Peters Magnolia F Three Rivers Aquatic Club 1
Prochaska Cali F Three Rivers Aquatic Club 2
Stallworth Drake M Unattached 2
Labarge Peter M Washington Township Swim Club 1
Heiser Elyse F Zionsville Swim Club 1