Partners
TeamUnify
Hy-Tek+Sports+Software
USA+Swimming+Foundation
USA+Deaf+Swimming
2019 Central Zone USA Swimming Scholastic All America List

Congratulations to Central Zone's 2019 USA Swimming Scholastic All America Athletes!

Last Name First Name Gender LSC Club Zone #Years
Bloser Alyssa F AR Arkansas Dolphins Swim Team Central 2
Troup Barrett M AR Arkansas Dolphins Swim Team Central 1
Cothern Isabella F AR Dart Frog Aquatics Central 2
Pike Hayley F AR Northwest Arkansas Aquatics Central 2
Sutton Zane M AR Northwest Arkansas Aquatics Central 2
Brouwer Aubree F AR Springfield Aquatics Central 1
McCarville Kate F AR Springfield Aquatics Central 2
Mendenhall Olivia F AR Springfield Aquatics Central 1
Moses Casaundra F AR Springfield Aquatics Central 1
Donald Meghan F IA Ames Cyclone Aquatics Club Central 1
Galvin Ansley F IA Ames Cyclone Aquatics Club Central 2
Moulden Mia F IA Ames Cyclone Aquatics Club Central 1
Frericks Grace F IA Black Hawk Area Swim Team Central 1
Baeth Emily F IA Central Iowa Aquatics Central 1
Davey Gillian F IA Central Iowa Aquatics Central 2
Frandson Trent M IA Central Iowa Aquatics Central 2
Linder Cameron M IA Central Iowa Aquatics Central 1
Reiter Andrew M IA Central Iowa Aquatics Central 1
Chase Nicholas M IA Des Moines Swimming Federation Central 2
Culver Clare F IA Dowling Catholic Riptide  Central 3
Culver John M IA Dowling Catholic Riptide  Central 1
Shaner Reilly F IA Dowling Catholic Riptide  Central 3
Schuster Collin M IA Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurricanes Central 1
Frazier Forrest M IA Eastern Iowa Swim Federation Central 2
Martin Scarlet F IA Eastern Iowa Swim Federation Central 1
Martin Mary F IA Greater Des Moines YMCA Central 2
Quass Berit F IA Greater Des Moines YMCA Central 2
Rumley Jasmine F IA Greater Des Moines YMCA Central 1
Pinter James M IA Iowa City Eels Swim Club Central 1
Hajek Izaak M IA Iowa Flyers Swim Club Central 2
Roghair Aurora F IA Iowa Flyers Swim Club Central 2
Stalkfleet Heidi F IA Iowa Flyers Swim Club Central 1
Cavanah Nick M IA Linn-Mar Swim Team Central 1
Chuang Ethan M IL Academy Bullets Swim Club Central 1
Fergus Nolan M IL Academy Bullets Swim Club Central 2
Geriane Jessica F IL Academy Bullets Swim Club Central 1
Jacobs Owen M IL Academy Bullets Swim Club Central 1
Jass Sara F IL Academy Bullets Swim Club Central 1
Kelly Sydney F IL Academy Bullets Swim Club Central 2
Krisch Kellsie F IL Academy Bullets Swim Club Central 1
McLaren Cael M IL Academy Bullets Swim Club Central 1
Mollin Nina F IL Academy Bullets Swim Club Central 1
Osga Teagan F IL Academy Bullets Swim Club Central 1
Pareja Diego M IL Academy Bullets Swim Club Central 1
Pytel Isabella F IL Academy Bullets Swim Club Central 1
Raidt William M IL Academy Bullets Swim Club Central 2
Sego Kelly F IL Academy Bullets Swim Club Central 2
Spillane Tyler M IL Academy Bullets Swim Club Central 1
Ungaretti Natalie F IL Academy Bullets Swim Club Central 3
Vanovermeiren Sydney F IL Academy Bullets Swim Club Central 1
Wenig Madeline F IL Academy Bullets Swim Club Central 2
Ye Athena F IL Academy Bullets Swim Club Central 3
Donfris Addisyn F IL Barrington Swim Club Central 1
Graves Maggie F IL Barrington Swim Club Central 2
O'Leary Griffin M IL Barrington Swim Club Central 1
Reader Lilian F IL Barrington Swim Club Central 1
Broaders Reed F IL Champaign Cnty YMCA Central 2
Fernandez Matthew M IL Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club Central 1
Miller Seth M IL Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club Central 1
Nolan Parker M IL Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club Central 2
Szabados Bence M IL Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club Central 2
Taute Abbey F IL Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club Central 1
Davis Jessica F IL Delta Aquatics Central 2
Hodge Marshall M IL Delta Aquatics Central 1
Boley William M IL Dunlap Dolphins Swim Team Central 3
Matlock Daniel M IL Dunlap Dolphins Swim Team Central 1
Boyle Connor M IL Fox Valley Swim Team Central 2
Stone Mckenna F IL Fox Valley Swim Team Central 2
Scarim Philip M IL Hickory Willow Swim Assoc Central 1
Vorobev Andrew M IL Highland Park Aquatics Club Central 2
Bozzi Joseph M IL Lincoln Way Swim Association Central 1
Gamilla Jeddrick M IL Maverick Swim Club Central 1
Richardson Audrey F IL NASA Wildcat Aquatics Central 2
Lettenberger Ahalya F IL NWDupage YMCA / B.R. Ryall  S T Central 3
Morris Katherine F IL NWDupage YMCA / B.R. Ryall  S T Central 2
Carollo Ashley F IL Patriot Aquatic Club Central 3
Liu Hannah F IL Patriot Aquatic Club Central 2
Alderson Justin M IL Peoria Area Water Wizards Central 2
Knox Matthew M IL Springfield YMCA Swim Team Central 3
Armstrong Megan F IL St Charles Swim Team Central 2
Baxter Nathaniel M IL St Charles Swim Team Central 2
Mruk Sophia F IL St Charles Swim Team Central 1
Tavierne Anne Margaret F IL St Charles Swim Team Central 3
Windle Calvin M IL St Charles Swim Team Central 1
Heimstead Julia F IL Waves Bloomington/Normal Y S.T. Central 2
Kennedy Eliot F IL Waves Bloomington/Normal Y S.T. Central 2
Peplowski Anna F IL Waves Bloomington/Normal Y S.T. Central 2
Reedy Thomas M IL Waves Bloomington/Normal Y S.T. Central 2
Wolford Kyle M IL West Chicago Sharks Central 1
Dai Andrew M IL Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. Central 2
Broshears Elizabeth F IN Boonville Aquatic Dolphins Central 2
Conley Taylor F IN Carmel Swim Club Central 2
Davis Wyatt M IN Carmel Swim Club Central 2
Duffy Colleen F IN Carmel Swim Club Central 1
Hadley Griffin M IN Carmel Swim Club Central 2
Kitchel Devon F IN Carmel Swim Club Central 1
Malicki Ryan M IN Carmel Swim Club Central 1
Mitchell Jacob M IN Carmel Swim Club Central 2
Pangburn Grace F IN Carmel Swim Club Central 3
Rothrock Augustus M IN Carmel Swim Club Central 2
Smith Jack M IN Carmel Swim Club Central 2
Underhill Ashlyn F IN Carmel Swim Club Central 2
Williams Avery F IN Carmel Swim Club Central 1
Bond Matthew M IN Concord Swim Club Central 2
Brenneman Grace F IN Concord Swim Club Central 1
Findley Kallaghan M IN Concord Swim Club Central 3
Messenger Alyssa F IN Concord Swim Club Central 1
McCormick Alexander M IN Crown Point Swim Club Central 1
Piunti Lucas M IN Duneland Swim Club Central 2
Carlile Jackson M IN Fishers Area Swimming Tigers Central 2
Davies Simon M IN Fishers Area Swimming Tigers Central 1
Frollo Aaron M IN Fishers Area Swimming Tigers Central 2
Schiffli Rachel F IN Flashes Aquatics Central 1
Dewitt Mya F IN Fort Wayne Swim Team Central 1
Dewitt Tristan M IN Fort Wayne Swim Team Central 2
Jackson Mallory F IN Fort Wayne Swim Team Central 2
Moon Teagen F IN Fort Wayne Swim Team Central 1
Vanderhagen Mya F IN Fort Wayne Swim Team Central 1
Wright Laura F IN Fort Wayne Swim Team Central 1
Churilla Ethan M IN Highland Hurricanes Swim Club Central 2
Wright Emma F IN Hobart Tiger Sharks Central 2
Paegle Kristina F IN Indiana Swim Club Central 1
Bossler John M IN Irish Aquatics Central 2
Pruitt Mary F IN Irish Aquatics Central 2
Walsh Aislinn F IN Irish Aquatics Central 2
Swenson Andrew M IN Lawrence County Aquatics Central 1
Tierney Aiden M IN Mt.Vernon Swim Club-Fortville Central 1
Poulsen Griffin M IN Munster Swim Club Central 1
Raffin Holden M IN Munster Swim Club Central 2
Miller Mason M IN Newburgh Sea Creatures Central 2
Porter Kaitlyn F IN Newburgh Sea Creatures Central 2
Huff Samantha F IN Noblesville Swim Club Central 1
Fretz Elsa F IN Northridge Area Swimming Assoc Central 2
Garberick Joseph M IN Northridge Area Swimming Assoc Central 1
Sierra Evelyn F IN South Bend Swim Club Central 2
Sierra Samuel M IN South Bend Swim Club Central 1
Harter Abigail F IN Southeastern Swim Club Central 2
Koehrn Spencer M IN SWAC Swim Team Central 1
Luarde Cameron M IN SWAC Swim Team Central 2
Peters Magnolia F IN Three Rivers Aquatic Club Central 1
Prochaska Cali F IN Three Rivers Aquatic Club Central 2
Stallworth Drake M IN Unattached Central 2
Labarge Peter M IN Washington Township Swim Club Central 1
Heiser Elyse F IN Zionsville Swim Club Central 1
Applebaum Frank M LE Blazing Barracudas Central 1
Lewis Maya F LE Canton City Schools Central 2
Murphy Janine F LE Canton City Schools Central 1
Robb Jamyson F LE Canton City Schools Central 2
Chimes Eric M LE Cleveland Swim Institute Central 2
Dyer Madeline F LE Firestone Akron Swim Team Central 2
Smesko Kaden M LE Firestone Akron Swim Team Central 2
Bare Sydney F LE Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming Central 1
Hong Tyler M LE Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming Central 2
Ohaimhirgin Catherine F LE Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming Central 1
Richmond Joseph M LE Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming Central 1
Dewitt Mackenzie F LE Hudson Explorer Aquatic Central 2
Johnson Jay M LE Hudson Explorer Aquatic Central 2
McCormick Paige F LE Hudson Explorer Aquatic Central 2
Culotta Victoria F LE Lake Erie Silver Dolphins Central 1
Stewart-Bates Sylvia F LE Lake Erie Silver Dolphins Central 2
Kelly Madison F LE Lake Shore Swim Club Central 1
Spearry Peyton F LE Lake Shore Swim Club Central 1
Florio Aidan M LE Ridgewood Y Dolphins Central 1
Stoia Brandon M LE Ridgewood Y Dolphins Central 1
Turchanik Sarah F LE Ridgewood Y Dolphins Central 3
Homoki Jordyn F LE SwimStrongsville Central 1
Pasadyn Felicia F LE SwimStrongsville Central 2
Basista Noah M LE Unattached Central 1
Eden Jessica F LE Unattached Central 1
O'Brien Mairin F LE Unattached Central 2
Tekieli Nicolas M LE Unattached Central 1
Clark Charles M LE Vacationland Swim Club Central 2
Hamilton Jack M MI Atlantis Swimming Central 2
McDonnell Liam M MI Atlantis Swimming Central 1
Murdock Justine F MI Atlantis Swimming Central 2
Apfel Abraham M MI Club Wolverine Central 1
Chung Casey F MI Club Wolverine Central 2
Hensler Rhianna F MI Club Wolverine Central 2
Keranen Mia F MI Club Wolverine Central 1
Ketslakh Abigail F MI Club Wolverine Central 1
Richards Wesley M MI Club Wolverine Central 1
Rosely Zane M MI Club Wolverine Central 2
Segal Matthew M MI Club Wolverine Central 1
Stricklin Sydney F MI Club Wolverine Central 2
Thielking Drue F MI Club Wolverine Central 1
Tuinman Sophia F MI Club Wolverine Central 2
Jones Trevor M MI dROP Aquatics Central 1
Gidley Greta F MI Farmington Family Y Stingrays Central 1
Ackerman Kathryn F MI Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics Central 2
Vanmeter Riley M MI Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics Central 2
Austin Tyler M MI Motor City Aquatics Central 2
Woodbury Gwenyth F MI Motor City Aquatics Central 1
Nitkiewicz Travis M MI Novi Sturgeons Central 2
Schroeder Alyssa F MI OLY Swimming Central 1
Vlasic Adam M MI OLY Swimming Central 2
Losee Kevin M MI Rapids Area Y Swimmers Central 1
Folcik Masy F MI Rockford Riptide Swim Team Central 1
Kraus Morgan F MI Rockford Riptide Swim Team Central 3
Smith Liam M MI Rockford Riptide Swim Team Central 2
Gubeno Hunter M MI South Lyon Aquatics Central 1
Koscielski Paige F MI Utica Shelby Swim Club Central 1
Chang Claudia F MN Aquajets Swim Team Central 2
D'Emanuele Peyton F MN Aquajets Swim Team Central 2
Deng Alexander M MN Aquajets Swim Team Central 2
Gardner Caroline F MN Aquajets Swim Team Central 2
Karpenko Andrew M MN Aquajets Swim Team Central 2
Pan James M MN Aquajets Swim Team Central 1
Pennell Katelyn F MN Aquajets Swim Team Central 2
Phelps Katelin F MN Aquajets Swim Team Central 2
Phillips Michael M MN Aquajets Swim Team Central 1
Williams Taylor F MN Aquajets Swim Team Central 2
Zhang Melinda F MN Aquajets Swim Team Central 1
Zheng Hayden M MN Aquajets Swim Team Central 2
Mitchell Lara F MN Blackline Aquatics Central 2
Erickson Ella F MN Edina Swim Club Central 2
Gray Andrew M MN Edina Swim Club Central 3
Gremmels Lily F MN Edina Swim Club Central 1
Merkel Brecken F MN Edina Swim Club Central 1
Duffy Keegan M MN Foxjets Swim Team Central 1
Erickson Christopher M MN Foxjets Swim Team Central 2
Dehen Reese F MN Great Wolf Swim Team Central 1
Mayer Cecelia F MN Great Wolf Swim Team Central 1
Morris Christopher M MN Great Wolf Swim Team Central 1
Pan Isaac M MN Great Wolf Swim Team Central 1
Schultze Megan F MN Great Wolf Swim Team Central 1
Hanson Grace F MN High Tides Central 1
Stein Ella F MN Mako Aquatics Central 2
Marquette Jenna F MN Minnetonka Swim Club Central 2
Craig Winter F MN Riptide Central 1
Rizzo Timothy M MN Riptide Central 2
Smith Regan F MN Riptide Central 2
Ogren Anna F MN Rochester Swim Club Central 2
Reeves Grant M MN Rochester Swim Club Central 2
Eckstein Alyssa F MN Sea Devils Central 1
Affeldt Zach M MN South Metro Storm Central 2
Blinkman Cale M MN St Croix Swim Club Central 2
Blinkman Shane M MN St Croix Swim Club Central 2
Schmit Summer F MN St Croix Swim Club Central 1
Watry Thomas M MN Unattached Central 1
McGinty Jordan F MN University of Minnesota Central 3
Macy Sophie F MN West Express Swim Team Central 2
Herczeg Jack M MN Winona Swim Club Central 1
Wolner Grant M MN Winona Swim Club Central 1
Moore Reilley M MV Ad Astra Area Aquatics Central 1
Otsuka Noah M MV Andover YMCA All Stars Central 3
Hill Jonathan M MV Club North Swimming Central 1
Holt Evan M MV Club North Swimming Central 3
Witzki Noah M MV Club North Swimming Central 2
Huskey Austin M MV Columbia Swim Club Central 2
Lorson Oakley M MV Columbia Swim Club Central 1
Manion Mara F MV Columbia Swim Club Central 1
Mercer Jay M MV COOL Swim Team Central 2
Deedy Anne F MV Empire KC Swim Club Central 1
Godard Lance M MV Empire KC Swim Club Central 2
Tjaden Harold M MV Empire KC Swim Club Central 2
Amrein John M MV Kansas City Swim Academy Central 1
Hernandez-Nietling Aleksei M MV Kansas City Swim Academy Central 3
Hernandez-Nietling Maximian M MV Kansas City Swim Academy Central 1
Vorthmann Benjamin M MV Lawrence Aquahawks Central 1
Murphy Cameron M MV Tsunami Swim Team of K.C. Central 2
Bell Drayden M MV Wichita Swim Club Central 1
Dirkzwager Astrid F MV Wichita Swim Club Central 2
Cole Sydney F MW Aquatic Club of Elkhorn Central 1
Hathaway Alexandra F MW Club Husker Central 1
Schiemann Adeline F MW Fremont Area Swim Team Central 1
Novinski Jonathan M MW Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver Central 1
Randby Jocelyn F MW Greater Omaha Aquatics Leopardsharks Central 2
Richardson Elizabeth F MW Greater Omaha Aquatics Leopardsharks Central 2
Petty Alexander M MW Lincoln Select Swimming Central 2
Stonehocker Katie F MW Lincoln Select Swimming Central 2
Barr Luke M MW Sarpy County Swim Club Central 2
Lundin Thomas M MW Sarpy County Swim Club Central 1
Musselman Elsa F ND Red River Valley  Central 1
Gase Abigail F OH Bowling Green Swim Club Central 2
Layne Christopher M OH Bowling Green Swim Club Central 2
Mikesell Ian M OH Cincinnati Aquatic Club Central 1
Buse Nathan M OH Cincinnati Marlins Central 2
Butterfield Claudia F OH Cincinnati Marlins Central 2
Sequeira Aaron M OH Cincinnati Marlins Central 2
Allen Jason M OH Dayton Raiders Central 1
Conley Audrey F OH Dayton Raiders Central 1
Edge James M OH Dayton Raiders Central 1
Holty Nathan M OH Dayton Raiders Central 2
House Thomas M OH Dayton Raiders Central 1
Sandner Michael M OH Dayton Raiders Central 2
Oshida Brendan M OH Dublin Community Swim Team Central 2
Sabol Kristyn F OH Dublin Community Swim Team Central 1
Shaw Ethan M OH Dublin Community Swim Team Central 1
Bernard Jonathan M OH Mason Manta Rays Central 2
Froass Ansel M OH Mason Manta Rays Central 2
Glosson Grace F OH Mason Manta Rays Central 1
Grau Mckenzie F OH Mason Manta Rays Central 2
Hill Hannah F OH Mason Manta Rays Central 1
Jones Frank M OH Mason Manta Rays Central 1
Lane Nicola F OH Mason Manta Rays Central 2
Li Jessey F OH Mason Manta Rays Central 1
Lugbill Ashley F OH Mason Manta Rays Central 2
Lugbill Reese F OH Mason Manta Rays Central 2
Matesa Isabella F OH Mason Manta Rays Central 1
Wall Leanna F OH Mason Manta Rays Central 2
Wolfe Brynna F OH Mason Manta Rays Central 3
Kalin Gregory M OH Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves Central 3
Bernsdorf Andrew M OH New Albany Aquatic Club Central 2
Elkovitch Alexis F OH New Albany Aquatic Club Central 1
List Mitchell M OH New Albany Aquatic Club Central 2
Butcher Grace F OH Ohio State Swim Club Central 2
Peroni Martina F OH Ohio State Swim Club Central 1
Saczawa Kate F OH Ohio State Swim Club Central 2
Brust Gabrielle F OH Pau Hana Swim Team Central 1
Engel Bridget F OH Springfield Family YMCA Central 1
Wise Calvin M OH Springfield Family YMCA Central 1
Chaffee Paige F OH Sylvania Tsunami Swim Club Central 1
Marks Madeline F OH Unattached Central 1
Geringer Maya F OH United Swim Association Central 1
Marando Margaret F OH United Swim Association Central 1
Scott Maxwell M OH United Swim Association Central 2
Denison Hunter M OK American Energy Swim Club Central 2
Glover George M OK American Energy Swim Club Central 2
Myers Max M OK American Energy Swim Club Central 1
Stewart Asa M OK Aquatic Club of Enid Central 2
Hayes Aiden M OK Sooner Swim Club Central 2
Tang Jonathan M OK Sooner Swim Club Central 2
Callan Christopher M OK Trident Aquatics Club Central 1
Dohrman Joanna F OZ CSP Tideriders Central 1
Ji Eric M OZ CSP Tideriders Central 1
O'Brien Andrew M OZ CSP Tideriders Central 1
Cathcart Reagan F OZ Flyers Aquatic Swim Team Central 1
Kohler Aaron M OZ Flyers Aquatic Swim Team Central 1
Nelson Carter M OZ Flyers Aquatic Swim Team Central 2
Scharff Cooper M OZ Flyers Aquatic Swim Team Central 1
Cross Kayde M OZ Parkway Swim Club Central 1
Lewis Tyler M OZ Parkway Swim Club Central 2
Harris Courtney F OZ Rec Plex Sharks Swim Team Central 1
Seabaugh Daniel M OZ River City Aquatics Central 1
O'Connell Emily F OZ Rockwood Swim Club Central 1
Huggins Madeline F OZ Saluki Swim Club Central 1
Clancy Noah M OZ Tri-city Area Ymca  Central 2
Moore Mikayla F SD Greater Rapid City Ellsworth Aquatic Team Central 1
Pelzer Corinne F SD Sioux Falls Swim Team Central 2
Nelson Hannah F SD Yankton Swim Team Central 1
Kim Nathan M WI Badger Aquatics Club Central 1
Kult Anna F WI Elmbrook Swim Club Central 2
Tiltmann Reilly F WI Elmbrook Swim Club Central 2
Wanezek Abigail F WI Elmbrook Swim Club Central 1
Hedeen Christian M WI Fond Du Lac Swim Club Central 1
Lasecki Emma F WI Green Bay Swim Club, Inc Central 2
Cramer Danielle F WI J-Hawk Aquatic Club Central 1
Bensch Constantin M WI Madison Aquatic Club Central 1
Fiske Sophie F WI Madison Aquatic Club Central 1
Marty Katrina F WI Madison Aquatic Club Central 3
Ramminger Benjamin M WI Madison Aquatic Club Central 2
Silvestri Alyssa F WI Madison Aquatic Club Central 2
Freeman Mara F WI McFarland Spartan Sharks Central 1
Francis Malia F WI Mid Wisconsin Wave Makers Central 1
Hayon William M WI Mid Wisconsin Wave Makers Central 1
Gwidt Brigid F WI Ozaukee Aquatics Central 1
Meulemans Ben M WI Schroeder YMCA Swim Team Central 1
Remington Erika F WI Schroeder YMCA Swim Team Central 2
Blischke Caleb M WI Waukesha Express Swim Team Central 2
Carlson Abby F WI Waukesha Express Swim Team Central 1
Carlson Jacob M WI Waukesha Express Swim Team Central 2
Scanlan Nolan M WI Waukesha Express Swim Team Central 1
Breitbach Alaina F WI Woodson Y Northern Swimmers Central 1
Schultz Grace F WI Woodson Y Northern Swimmers Central 1