Background-image
Team Partners
SOCAL+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Speedo
CAS
SCS Senior Race Series #1 results

Below are our team's meet results from the first SRS meet against NOVA1 on September 22 at Mt. Sac

 

Time Std F/P Name Age Place Points Improv
Event #201   Women 400 Medley  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Back )
    58.22Y Sect F Elisabella Forest 16   ---   --- 1.50
  1:01.17Y SecB F Sabrina Bennani 15   ---   --- -0.18
  1:02.27Y JAG F Alexis Grant 17   ---   --- 2.86
Event #202   Men 400 Medley  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Back )
    54.38Y SecB F Matthew Neoh 17   ---   --- 2.10
    55.02Y SecB F Eric Yeh 15   ---   --- -0.49
    56.53Y JAG F Colin Chuang 15   ---   --- 3.09
    57.11Y JAG F Stephen Lee 16   ---   --- -0.28
Event #203   Women 200 Free   
  1:56.90Y SecB F Kate Li 15 2   --- 6.08
  2:00.69Y JAG F Alexis Grant 17 4   --- 9.82
Event #204   Men 200 Free   
  1:46.31Y SecB F Vincent Cheng 16 4   --- 4.83
  1:50.23Y SuJO F Colin Chuang 15 6   --- 3.67
  1:51.02Y SuJO F Michael Babaian 17 9   --- 11.92
  1:52.13Y SuJO F Stephen Lee 16 10   --- 2.37
  1:56.16Y BLU F Timothy Jia 16 12   --- 10.50
  1:58.17Y SuJ0 F Max Lough 14 13   --- -1.62
Event #205   Women 100 Back   
    58.21Y Sect F Elisabella Forest 16 1   --- 1.49
    59.45Y Sect F Asia Kozan 13 3   --- -1.66
  1:00.74Y SecB F Sabrina Bennani 15 5   --- -0.61
Event #206   Men 100 Back   
    54.18Y SecB F Eric Yeh 15 2   --- -1.33
    55.01Y SecB F Matthew Neoh 17 5   --- 2.73
    59.16Y SuJO F Logan Morales 17 8   --- 1.31
  1:01.42Y BLU F Colin Chuang 15 9   --- 7.98
Event #207   Women 50 Free   
    24.47Y Sect F Marly Lough 16 2   --- 0.92
    25.88Y SuJO F Dallas Cargile 16 8   --- 1.60
    25.92Y SuJO F Melanie Wu 15 9   --- 0.69
    26.37Y BLU F Emily Wooden 15 10   --- 1.73
Event #208   Men 50 Free   
    21.97Y Sect F Marcos Santos 17 2   --- 0.28
    22.13Y Sect F Timothy Jia 16 4   --- 0.34
    22.27Y SecB F Jia Cheng Li 17 5   --- 0.27
    22.67Y SecB F Thomas Long 17 6   --- -0.11
    22.79Y SecB F Robert Campbell 17 7   --- 1.21
    22.80Y SuJ0 F Ethan Rincon 14 8   --- 0.14
    22.81Y SuJ0 F Brady Xie 14 9   --- 0.39
    23.33Y BLU F Stephen Lee 16 10   --- -0.04
Event #209   Women 500 Free   
  4:51.05Y JrNb F Justina Kozan 15 1   --- -7.17
  5:27.89Y SuJO F Alexis Grant 17 5   --- 17.79
Event #210   Men 500 Free   
  4:45.99Y Sect F Vincent Cheng 16 1   --- 11.69
  5:03.27Y SuJO F Michael Babaian 17 5   --- 5.92
  5:14.43Y JAG F Max Lough 14 7   --- -6.70
Event #211   Women 200 Back   
  2:02.61Y Fut F Justina Kozan 15 1   --- 3.00
  2:06.85Y Sect F Elisabella Forest 16 2   --- 5.87
  2:13.05Y JAG F Melanie Wu 15 5   --- 5.43
Event #212   Men 200 Back   
  2:00.33Y SecB F Eric Yeh 15 6   --- -1.35
  2:02.23Y JAG F Matthew Neoh 17 7   --- 9.14
Event #213   Women 200 Breast   
  2:18.01Y JrNb F Justina Kozan 15 1   --- -2.66
  2:20.05Y Fut F Sabrina Bennani 15 2   --- 1.38
  2:24.48Y Sect F Charlize Sunahara 15 3   --- 4.29
  2:26.23Y Sect F Kate Li 15 5   --- 4.09
  2:29.41Y SecB F Dallas Cargile 16 9   --- 5.36
Event #214   Men 200 Breast   
  2:10.21Y Sect F Kevin Ren 15 1   --- 1.18
  2:16.17Y SecB F Thomas Long 17 5   --- 7.10
  2:19.78Y JAG F Stephen Lee 16 6   --- -2.82
Event #215   Women 100 Free   
    52.02Y Fut F Marly Lough 16 1   --- 1.91
    54.72Y SecB F Alexis Grant 17 5   --- 3.29
    55.83Y SuJO F Elisabella Forest 16 7   --- 2.76
    57.71Y BLU F Emily Wooden 15 12   --- 4.26
Event #216   Men 100 Free   
    47.18Y Sect F Michael Babaian 17 3   --- 2.01
    48.78Y SecB F Marcos Santos 17 6   --- 1.29
    49.81Y JAG F Timothy Jia 16 7   --- 1.76
    50.00Y JAG F Brady Xie 14 8   --- 1.24
    50.37Y JAG F Ethan Rincon 14 10   --- 0.75
    50.81Y BLU F Robert Campbell 17 12   --- 2.41
Event #217   Women 100 Fly   
    57.06Y Fut F Asia Kozan 13 1   --- 2.05
  1:00.20Y SecB F Charlize Sunahara 15 7   --- 3.28
  1:00.75Y SecB F Emily Wooden 15 8   --- 2.59
  1:04.92Y BLU F Dallas Cargile 16 11   --- 3.94
Event #218   Men 100 Fly   
    51.57Y Sect F Jia Cheng Li 17 1   --- 0.21
    54.56Y JAG F Logan Morales 17 6   --- 0.75
    54.60Y JAG F Matthew Neoh 17 7   --- 2.12
    58.07Y BLU F Robert Campbell 17 11   --- 3.50
    57.02Y DQ F Max Lough 14   ---   --- ---   
Event #219   Women 200 IM   
  2:07.57Y Fut F Marly Lough 16 1   --- 4.84
  2:08.24Y Fut F Sabrina Bennani 15 2   --- 2.69
  2:08.90Y Sect F Asia Kozan 13 3   --- 2.39
  2:11.85Y SecB F Kate Li 15 6   --- 5.08
  2:13.29Y SecB F Charlize Sunahara 15 8   --- 4.00
  2:16.85Y JAG F Melanie Wu 15 9   --- 5.47
Event #220   Men 200 IM   
  1:54.98Y Fut F Vincent Cheng 16 1   --- 3.00
  1:58.88Y SecB F Eric Yeh 15 3   --- 1.33
  2:00.74Y SecB F Jia Cheng Li 17 5   --- 1.10
  2:02.14Y JAG F Kevin Ren 15 6   --- 1.54
  2:10.41Y BLU F Colin Chuang 15 10   --- 7.99
Event #221   Women 400 Free  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Free )
    53.97Y Sect F Marly Lough 16   ---   --- 3.86
    54.95Y SecB F Charlize Sunahara 15   ---   --- 1.51
    56.66Y BLU F Melanie Wu 15   ---   --- 2.90
Event #222   Men 400 Free  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Free )
    49.30Y SecB F Thomas Long 17   ---   --- 0.78
    49.88Y JAG F Timothy Jia 16   ---   --- 1.83
    50.22Y JAG F Brady Xie 14   ---   --- 1.46
    51.34Y BLU F Kevin Ren 15   ---   --- 0.32

.