PARTNERS
GULF+SHORES+RESORT
Girls+Inc+of+Sarasota
SPEEDO+USA
Swimoutlet
TOAD+HOLLOW+ATHLETICS
CryoStudios+Sarasota
Stitchin%27+Wave+Embroidery
Safe+Sport
Florida+LSC
USA+Swimming
MAKE+A+SPLASH+USA+Swimming+Foundation
Florida+LMSC
USMS
SARASOTA TSUNAMI SWEEP AWARDS AT FLORIDA SWIMMING AWARDS NIGHT

SARASOTA TSUNAMI SWEEP AWARDS AT FLORIDA SWIMMING AWARDS NIGHT

Over the weekend Florida Swimming held their annual Awards Banquet in Tampa on the Berkeley Prep Campus.  The Tsunami's walked away with the most awards and recognitions

Age Group Coach of the Year went to Tsunami Coach Ira Klein

Volunteer Official of the Year to Tsunami Swim Parent Anya Keogh

IMX Swimmers of the Year [top scores in a combined 6 events]

25 yd.:
13 yr. old Male Evan Keogh Tsunami

50 meters
14 yr. old Male Evan Keogh Tsunami

Overall Outstanding Swim of the Year
25 yd.:
13 yr. old Male Evan Keogh Tsunami
14 yr. old Male Dimiter Zafirov Tsunami
17-18 yr. old Male Arik Katz  Tsunami
50 meters
13 yr. old Male Evan Keogh Tsunami
17-18 yr. old Male Arik Katz  Tsunami

LC Female Championship Meet Record Breakers

11-12
Sidney R. Brann - 200 Back

LC Male Championship Meet Record Breakers

13-14
Dimiter W. Zafirov - 200 Free, 100 Fly
William J. Heary - 200 Breast

Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team - 200 Free Relay
Dimiter Zafirov, William Heary, Luca Simon, Luis Junqueira

Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team - 400 Free Relay
Evan Keogh, Luca Simon, Luis Junqueira, Dimiter Zafirov

Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team - 800 Free Relay
Luis Junqueira, Evan Keogh, Frank Runge, Dimiter Zafirov

Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team - 200 Medley Relay
Evan Keogh, William Heary, Luca Simon

Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team - 400 Medley Relay
Evan Keogh, William Heary, Dimiter Zafirov, Luis Junqueira

SC Male Championship Meet Record Breakers

13-14
Dimiter W. Zafirov - 200 Free, 100 Fly

Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team - 400 Free Relay
Evan Keogh, Luis Junqueira, Frank Runge, Dimiter Zafirov

Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team - 200 Medley Relay
Evan Keogh, William Heary, Dimiter Zafirov, Luca Simon

Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team - 400 Medley Relay
Evan Keogh, William Heary, Dimiter Zafirov, Luca Simon

LSC Record Breakers

LC - Female
11-12

Sidney R. Brann - 200 Back

LC - Male
13-14

Dimiter W. Zafirov - 200 Free, 100 fly

Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team - 200 Free Relay
Dimiter Zafirov, William Heary, Luca Simon, Luis Junqueira

Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team - 400 Free Relay
Evan Keogh, Luca Simon, Luis Junqueira, Dimiter Zafirov

Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team - 800 Free Relay
Luis Junqueira, Evan Keogh, Frank Runge, Dimiter Zafirov

Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team - 200 Medley Relay
Evan Keogh, William Heary, Dimiter Zafirov, Luca Simon

Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team - 400 Medley Relay
Evan Keogh, William Heary, Dimiter Zafirov, Luis Junqueira

SC - Male
13-14

Dimiter W. Zafirov - 200 Free

Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team - 400 Free Relay
Evan Keogh, Luis Junqueira, Frank Runge, Dimiter Zafirov

Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team - 400 Medley Relay
Evan Keogh, William Heary, Dimiter Zafirov, Luca Simon

NATIONAL TOP 10
Corbin Canavarros
Sumner Chmielewski
Xander Gardner
Liam Heary
Luis Junqueira
Arik Katz
Evan Keogh
Ryley Ober
William Patrick
Frank Runge
Luca Simon
Dimiter Zafirov

SCHOLASTIC ALL AMERICAN
Ian Brann
Sumner Chmielewski
Xander Gardner
Arik Katz
Kristen Nutter
Rene Streznenicky