Background-image
Partners
LEAP+Level+2
USA+Swimming
USA+Swimming+Safe+Sport
Hy-Tek
MHSA
US+Center+for+Safe+Sport
Western+Zone
TeamUnify
USA+Swimming+Foundation
US+Deaf+Swimming
ASCA
MT Swim Board of Directors Election Results

2019 Montana Swimming Board of Director Elections

Position                                                                Elected                    

Finance Vice Chair                                          Mike O'Neil (BAC)                           

Membership Registration                                 Lanni Jacobson (UN)                      

Secretary                                                         Susan Huckeby (BTST)                  

Age Group Vice Chair (Zones)                        Stephanie Boysen (HLST)

Technical Planning Chair                                 Sean Marshall (BAC)                      

Safety Coordinator (Operational Risk)             Caty Flikkema (BMA)                     

Safe Sport Coordinator                                    Janel McCormick (MYST)        

 Appointed Positions:

Co-Coach Representatives:                            Jessica Knote (BAC) and Caty Flikkema (BMA)

LSC Times Chair                                             Susan Huckeby

D&I Chair                                                         Susan Huckeby                                

Information Technology (webmaster)               Susan Huckeby                

Nominating and Governance Committee: Jay Friend, chair (1 year); Bremer Deaton, athlete (2 year); 1 other person to be appointed by General Chair.

Other Current Officers:

General Chair:                                   Matt Yovich (BOZ)

Admin Vice Chair                              Jay Friend (MAC)

Program Development:                      Kristen Wyatt (BY) and Mike Turner (MAC)

Treasurer:                                           Craig Smith (UN)

Records Chair:                                   Kyle Kallin (HLST)

Officials Chair:                                   Lon Huckert (BOZ)

Senior Athlete Representatives: Isabella Seagrave (MAC) and Hannah Jourdonnais (MYST)

Junior Athlete Representatives: O'Shay Birdinground (BY) and Bremer Deaton (MYST)

Reach Out Grant Committee: Susan Huckeby, chair; Mike O'Neil; O'Shay Birdinground