Background-image
LY Swimmers Achieve 56 National YMCA Top 10/16 Rankings

LY SWIMMERS ACHIEVE 56 NATIONAL YMCA TOP 10/16 RANKINGS IN 2018-2019.

These lists were compiled by YMCA of the USA and represent swimmers ranked in the top 10 of a single-year age group in individual events or ranked in the top 16 for relays. Congratulations LY swimmers.

Here is our full list of honorees:

Swimmer Age Gender Rank

Course

Event Time
John Michael Gordon 18 Men 1st SCY 200 Back 1:46.66
Emma Kate Russell 19 Women 2nd LCM 100 Fly 1:10.79
Emma Kate Russell 19 Women 2nd LCM 200 Fly 2:45.17
Matthew Davidson 18 Men 2nd LCM 100 Back :57.96
John Michael Gordon 18 Men 3rd SCY 100 Back :49.42
John Michael Gordon 18 Men 3rd SCY 200 IM 1:50.82
Matthew Davidson 17 Men 3rd SCY 100 Back :49.35
Emma Kate Russell 19 Women 3rd LCM 50 Free :30.99
John Michael Gordon 18 Men 3rd LCM 200 Back 2:07.10
Tara Enneking 18 Women 4th SCY 200 Breast 2:19.25
Brendan Whitfield 14 Men 4th LCM 200 Back 2:16.62
Tara Enneking 18 Women 4th LCM 100 Breast 1:15.74
Tara Enneking 18 Women 4th LCM 200 Breast 2:44.47
Matthew Davidson 17 Men 5th SCY 100 Free :45.30
Matthew Davidson 17 Men 5th SCY 200 Back 1:47.65
Brendan Whitfield 14 Men 5th LCM 200 Fly 2:17.81
John Michael Gordon 18 Men 5th LCM 200 IM 2:10.23
Anne-Elaine Tiller 18 Women 6th SCY 1650 Free 17:37.19
Frances Fenton 11 Women 6th SCY 100 Breast 1:14.07
John Michael Gordon 18 Men 6th SCY 400 IM 3:59.57
John Michael Gordon 18 Men  6th LCM 200 Free 1:56.42
Ellie Eckert 16 Women 7th SCY 1650 Free 17:32.31
Brendan Whitfield 14 Men 7th LCM 100 Back 1:04.72
Brendan Whitfield 14 Men 7th LCM 100 Fly 1:00.85
Colby Childress 17 Men 7th LCM 200 Fly 2:09.15
John Michael Gordon 18 Men 7th LCM 100 Back :58.92
Matthew Davidson 18 Men 7th LCM 200 Back 2:11.45
Tara Enneking 18 Women 7th LCM 200 IM 2:26.31
Ellie Eckert 16 Women 8th SCY 500 Free 4:59.68
John Michael Gordon 18 Men 8th SCY 100 Fly :50.43
Tara Enneking 18 Women 8th SCY 100 Breast 1:05.31
Matthew Davidson 18 Men 8th LCM 100 Free :53.29
Anne-Elaine Tiller 18 Women 9th SCY 1000 Free 10:41.31
Ellie Eckert 16 Women 9th SCY 1000 Free 10:19.99
Matthew Davidson 17 Men 9th SCY 50 Free :20.97
Brandon Naylor 17 Men 9th LCM 200 Butterfly 2:11.88
Daniel Pettyjohn 17 Men 9th LCM 200 Breast 2:28.83
Matthew Davidson 18 Men 9th LCM 50 Free :24.55
Max Schonfelder 12 Men 10th SCY 50 Breast :31.42
Tara Enneking 18 Women 10th SCY 50 Free :23.92
Lexi Plogger 18 Women 10th LCM 100 Breast 1:20.42
Lexi Plogger 18 Women 10th LCM 200 Breast 2:57.69
Caroline Falwell 14 Women 10th LCM 100 Breast 1:18.43
Connor Sauls 17 Men 10th LCM 100 Fly :57.70
Daniel Pettyjohn 17 Men 10th LCM 400 IM 4:49.49
Tara Enneking 18 Women 10th LCM 50 Free :27.47
Anne-Elaine Tiller, Lexi Plogger, Emma Kate Russell, Grace Warren 15-21 Women 1st LCM 200 Medley Relay 2:11.63
Brendan Whitfield, Evan Shopbell, Evan Schonfelder, Jackson Bauer 13-14 Men 6th SCY 800 Free Relay 7:41.01
Evan Schonfelder, Jackson Bauer, Evan Shopbell, Brendan Whitfield 13-14 Men 11th SCY 400 Free Relay 3:32.32
Becca Wigboldy, Tara Enneking, Lexi Plogger, Ellie Eckert 15-18 Women 12th LCM 400 Medley Relay 4:36.18
Evan Schonfelder, Jackson Bauer, Evan Shopbell, Brendan Whitfield 13-14 Men 12th SCY 200 Free Relay 1:35.20
Jackson Bauer, Evan Shopbell, Brendan Whitfield, Evan Schonfelder 13-14 Men 12th SCY 400 Medley Relay 3:58.93
Caroline Falwell, Grace Warren, Caroline Russell, Catherine Thomas 13-14 Women 13th SCY 800 Free Relay 8:30.28
Matthew Davidson, Patrick Crowder, Colby Childress, John Michael Gordon 15-18 Men 13th SCY 800 Free Relay 6:51.48
Grace Warren, Tara Enneking, Lexi Plogger, Ellie Eckert 15-18 Women 15th LCM 400 Free Relay 4:11.61
Spencer Miles, Matthew Davidson, Houston Crowder, John Michael Gordon 15-18 Men 16th SCY 400 Free Relay 3:08.00