Background-image
Team Partners
SOCAL+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Speedo
CAS
Meet Results for GWSC Pumpkin Pentathlon

Below are our team's results for GWSC Pumpkin Pentathlon meet held at Huntington Beach, CA   on 10/18 - 10/20/2019

 

Time Std F/P Name Age Place Points Improv
Event #  6   Men 100 IM  11-12 
  1:04.75Y BLU F Eddie Tang 11 3 16 -9.96
Event #  7   Women 200 IM  13-14 
  2:39.42Y RED F Alice Chen 13 15 2 6.47
  2:53.14Y WHT F Makayla Jeffries 14 24   --- 4.67
Event #  8   Men 200 IM  13-14 
  2:17.73Y JAG F Austin Shih 14 11 6 -1.05
  2:38.96Y DQ F Sabastin Palmer 13   ---   --- ---   
Event #  9   Women 200 IM 15 & Over 
  2:44.69Y RED F Emmeline Larsson 16 22   --- ---   
Event # 10   Men 200 IM 15 & Over 
  2:59.24Y WHT F Tom Murickan 17 15 2 ---   
Event # 11   Women 50 Fly  9-10 
    36.42Y SuJ0 F Emmie You 10 9 9 -1.90
    36.48Y SuJ0 F Allison Okuno 10 10 7 0.03
    41.03Y RED F Jina ju 9 20   --- 0.94
    43.49Y WHT F Isabella Yan 9 30   --- -2.06
    44.93Y WHT F Liliana Lee 9 32   --- -1.19
    45.97Y WHT F Jasmine Trinh 10 36   --- 1.00
    46.61Y WHT F Serena Chiu 10 37   --- -0.24
    50.78Y WHT F Violet Wood 9 47   --- 1.07
    56.24Y WHT F Jayla Chen-Calhoun 9 51   --- ---   
Event # 12   Men 50 Fly  9-10 
    33.13Y JAG F Benson Her 10 3 16 1.26
    35.42Y JAG F Jierong Fan 10 6 13 -1.13
    40.06Y RED F Justin Iskandar 10 19   --- -1.38
    43.20Y WHT F Dylan Chang 10 28   --- 0.07
    48.01Y WHT F Leonhardt Sutantio 9 33   --- -1.93
  1:03.33Y WHT F Ashish Raj 9 48   --- -14.61
Event # 13   Women 25 Fly  7-8 
    21.47Y RED F Adalyn Lee 8 8 11 -0.27
    27.74Y WHT F Catherine Anonas 8 21   --- 0.36
    29.78Y WHT F Dawn Kim 8 25   --- ---   
Event # 14   Men 25 Fly  7-8 
    32.71Y DQ F Austin Zhang 7   ---   --- ---   
    17.13Y DQ F Zheng Yu Zhang 7   ---   --- ---   
Event # 15   Women 25 Fly  5-6 
    31.92Y DQ F Catherine Fan 6   ---   --- ---   
Event # 16   Men 25 Fly  5-6 
    58.39Y DQ F Adrian Lee 6   ---   --- ---   
    39.98Y DQ F Owen Okuno 6   ---   --- ---   
    37.09Y DQ F Eddy Zhang 5   ---   --- ---   
Event # 17   Women 50 Back  9-10 
    39.29Y BLU F Allison Okuno 10 10 7 -0.82
    40.49Y BLU F Emmie You 10 13 4 -0.19
    42.06Y RED F Jina ju 9 19   --- 0.24
    43.07Y RED F Violet Wood 9 25   --- 0.85
    43.35Y RED F Liliana Lee 9 26   --- -1.30
    45.90Y WHT F Isabella Yan 9 37   --- -4.71
    46.70Y WHT F Jasmine Trinh 10 40   --- 1.06
    47.31Y WHT F Serena Chiu 10 42   --- -1.46
    52.10Y WHT F Jayla Chen-Calhoun 9 55   --- -0.71
Event # 18   Men 50 Back  9-10 
    33.72Y JAG F Benson Her 10 2 17 0.42
    38.20Y JAG F Jierong Fan 10 10 7 -3.35
    41.34Y RED F Dylan Chang 10 21   --- -6.91
    43.02Y RED F Justin Iskandar 10 26   --- 1.85
    43.24Y RED F Leonhardt Sutantio 9 28   --- -1.82
    54.06Y WHT F Ashish Raj 9 46   --- 2.57
Event # 19   Women 25 Back  7-8 
    19.74Y BLU F Adalyn Lee 8 2 17 -2.26
    27.21Y WHT F Dawn Kim 8 33   --- -0.39
    34.02Y WHT F Catherine Anonas 8 45   --- 3.63
Event # 20   Men 25 Back  7-8 
    19.91Y BLU F Zheng Yu Zhang 7 3 16 -1.19
    28.31Y WHT F Austin Zhang 7 20   --- ---   
Event # 21   Women 25 Back  5-6 
    30.00Y WHT F Catherine Fan 6 7 12 0.09
Event # 22   Men 25 Back  5-6 
    48.43Y WHT F Adrian Lee 6 11 6 4.85
    34.20Y DQ F Owen Okuno 6   ---   --- ---   
    27.13Y DQ F Eddy Zhang 5   ---   --- ---   
Event # 23   Women 50 Breast  9-10 
    43.95Y BLU F Emmie You 10 13 4 -1.57
    44.70Y BLU F Allison Okuno 10 15 2 1.63
    44.95Y BLU F Liliana Lee 9 18   --- -1.70
    50.17Y WHT F Isabella Yan 9 30   --- -1.90
    50.42Y WHT F Jina ju 9 31   --- -0.33
    52.55Y WHT F Violet Wood 9 38   --- -1.33
    53.18Y WHT F Serena Chiu 10 43   --- -4.34
    56.50Y WHT F Jasmine Trinh 10 49   --- 3.69
  1:05.39Y WHT F Jayla Chen-Calhoun 9 61   --- 0.13
Event # 24   Men 50 Breast  9-10 
    36.80Y JAG F Jierong Fan 10 1 20 -0.46
    37.13Y JAG F Benson Her 10 2 17 0.11
    44.88Y BLU F Justin Iskandar 10 14 3 -0.68
    50.39Y WHT F Dylan Chang 10 27   --- -0.83
    51.70Y WHT F Leonhardt Sutantio 9 30   --- 0.71
    58.37Y DQ F Ashish Raj 9   ---   --- ---   
Event # 25   Women 25 Breast  7-8 
    22.34Y BLU F Adalyn Lee 8 4 15 -1.78
    27.98Y RED F Catherine Anonas 8 22   --- 0.82
    33.83Y DQ F Dawn Kim 8   ---   --- ---   
Event # 26   Men 25 Breast  7-8 
    21.55Y BLU F Zheng Yu Zhang 7 1 20 -3.61
    47.34Y DQ F Austin Zhang 7   ---   --- ---   
Event # 27   Women 25 Breast  5-6 
    32.67Y DQ F Catherine Fan 6   ---   --- ---   
Event # 28   Men 25 Breast  5-6 
    29.34Y WHT F Eddy Zhang 5 2 17 -5.16
    45.59Y WHT F Owen Okuno 6 6 13 ---   
  1:03.90Y DQ F Adrian Lee 6   ---   --- ---   
Event # 29   Women 50 Free  9-10 
    31.87Y SuJ0 F Allison Okuno 10 8 11 -0.14
    31.90Y SuJ0 F Emmie You 10 9 9 -2.19
    35.09Y RED F Jina ju 9 19   --- 1.46
    37.64Y WHT F Violet Wood 9 33   --- 0.76
    37.69Y WHT F Jasmine Trinh 10 34   --- -0.33
    38.02Y WHT F Isabella Yan 9 37   --- -4.43
    38.53Y WHT F Liliana Lee 9 39   --- 1.33
    40.61Y WHT F Serena Chiu 10 44   --- 1.33
    45.90Y WHT F Jayla Chen-Calhoun 9 60   --- -3.74
Event # 30   Men 50 Free  9-10 
    28.31Y JAG F Benson Her 10 2 17 -0.14
    31.15Y JAG F Jierong Fan 10 7 12 -0.25
    34.26Y RED F Justin Iskandar 10 22   --- 0.18
    38.81Y WHT F Dylan Chang 10 34   --- 1.20
    39.18Y WHT F Leonhardt Sutantio 9 36   --- -0.57
    47.64Y WHT F Ashish Raj 9 51   --- 2.05
Event # 31   Women 25 Free  7-8 
    17.41Y BLU F Adalyn Lee 8 5 13.5 -1.43
    23.83Y WHT F Catherine Anonas 8 39   --- 1.24
    24.77Y WHT F Dawn Kim 8 40   --- 1.21
Event # 32   Men 25 Free  7-8 
    16.66Y BLU F Zheng Yu Zhang 7 4 15 -1.80
    30.22Y WHT F Austin Zhang 7 26   --- ---   
Event # 33   Women 25 Free  5-6 
    27.42Y WHT F Catherine Fan 6 10 6.5 0.11
Event # 34   Men 25 Free  5-6 
    29.11Y WHT F Owen Okuno 6 6 13 -1.49
    30.55Y WHT F Eddy Zhang 5 9 9 5.03
    55.11Y WHT F Adrian Lee 6 14 3 -2.42
Event # 35   Women 100 Fly 15 & Over 
  1:04.24Y BLU F Kennedy Becher 16 5 14 1.86
Event # 36   Men 100 Fly 15 & Over 
    59.07Y BLU F Isaac Gourley 15 7 12 -2.51
  1:02.28Y BLU F Kevin Zeng 15 15 2 -0.28
DQ   F Anthony Dinh 15   ---   --- ---   
Event # 37   Women 100 Fly  13-14 
  1:10.90Y BLU F Makayla Jeffries 14 14 3 0.89
  1:20.75Y WHT F Kaylee Law 13 28   --- ---   
  1:23.50Y WHT F Jenna Bianca Ismael 14 31   --- 0.87
  1:27.36Y WHT F Aniela Sabadin 14 35   --- 0.69
Event # 38   Men 100 Fly  13-14 
  1:00.25Y SuJ0 F Austin Shih 14 6 13 -1.86
  1:01.76Y SuJ0 F Jordan Liu 14 12 5 -0.85
  1:02.33Y JAG F Matthew Hsu 13 15 2 1.34
  1:04.75Y BLU F Chufeng Jan 13 17   --- 1.93
  1:08.81Y RED F Jeremiah Jung 13 25   --- -2.18
  1:09.57Y RED F Sabastin Palmer 13 26   --- 0.73
  1:19.16Y WHT F Kenneth Wu 14 41   --- 1.65
  1:24.07Y WHT F Kristoffer Sutantio 13 43   --- 3.12
Event # 39   Women 50 Fly  11-12 
    28.61Y SuJ0 F Angelica Mom 11 3 16 -0.44
    28.64Y SuJ0 F Avery Chu 11 4 15 -0.26
    29.70Y SuJ0 F Joey Liu 12 7 12 -2.44
    30.56Y SuJ0 F Lindsey Okuno 12 12 5 -0.52
    33.92Y BLU F Ariana Chang 12 30   --- 1.48
    34.35Y RED F Junseo Lee 11 31   --- -0.13
    37.62Y WHT F Samantha Luo 11 47   --- -16.10
    42.67Y WHT F Arianna- Elizabeth Terrazas 11 63   --- ---   
Event # 40   Men 50 Fly  11-12 
    27.66Y SuJ0 F Eddie Tang 11 1 20 -6.77
    28.09Y SuJ0 F Max Wang 12 2 17 0.30
    28.75Y SuJ0 F Jonathan Iskandar 12 4 15 -0.02
    29.96Y SuJ0 F Zachary Chang 12 9 9 -0.14
    30.03Y SuJ0 F Anthony Ramirez 12 10 7 1.18
    31.09Y SuJ0 F Cooper Ren 11 11 6 -0.45
    31.56Y JAG F Nathen Yoo 12 14 3 -3.61
    31.62Y JAG F Jaydan Trinh 12 15 2 -1.17
    32.10Y BLU F Shinsuke Matsumoto 11 18   --- -1.39
    32.28Y BLU F Junseok Lee 12 20   --- -0.86
    36.38Y RED F Oliver Zhong 11 39   --- -0.10
    38.04Y WHT F Andrew Lee 11 43   --- 0.75
    38.88Y WHT F Isaac Shea 12 46   --- -1.28
    41.26Y WHT F Caleb Zhang 12 54   --- -1.09
    45.36Y WHT F Akhil Raj 12 62   --- -2.70
Event # 42   Men 100 Back 15 & Over 
  1:05.04Y BLU F Kevin Zeng 15 13 4 0.44
  1:05.22Y BLU F Isaac Gourley 15 14 3 1.51
Event # 43   Women 100 Back  13-14 
  1:08.17Y BLU F Miki Matsumoto 13 8 11 0.26
  1:09.59Y BLU F Alice Chen 13 12 4.5 -3.75
  1:17.67Y RED F Nina Chow 13 30   --- -1.25
  1:23.04Y WHT F Amy Wang 14 37   --- 6.10
  1:27.34Y WHT F Makayla Jeffries 14 43   --- -0.39
  1:27.41Y WHT F Jenna Bianca Ismael 14 44   --- -1.74
Event # 44   Men 100 Back  13-14 
  1:02.20Y SuJ0 F Matthew Hsu 13 4 15 0.22
  1:02.54Y SuJ0 F Austin Shih 14 5 14 ---   
  1:04.60Y SuJ0 F Jordan Liu 14 10 7 -3.66
  1:10.08Y BLU F Chufeng Jan 13 25   --- 1.35
  1:13.31Y RED F Jeremiah Jung 13 32   --- -4.73
  1:13.33Y RED F Sabastin Palmer 13 33   --- 0.86
  1:14.08Y RED F Kristoffer Sutantio 13 35   --- -1.01
Event # 45   Women 50 Back  11-12 
    30.39Y SuJ0 F Angelica Mom 11 3 16 -0.18
    30.73Y SuJ0 F Avery Chu 11 6