Background-image
Team Partners
SOCAL+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Speedo
CAS
SCS Senior Race Series #2 results (BREA vs ROSE)

Below are our team's meet results from SRS #2 meet against ROSE on October 6 at Mt. Sac

 

Time Std F/P Name Age Place Points Improv
Event #101   Women 400 Medley  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Back )
    58.55Y Sect F Elisabella Forest 16   ---   --- 1.83
  1:02.78Y JAG F Melanie Wu 15   ---   --- 3.13
  1:12.71Y BLU F Makayla Poloni 17   ---   --- 16.81
Event #102   Men 400 Medley  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Back )
    53.86Y Sect F Matthew Neoh 17   ---   --- 1.58
    55.21Y SecB F Eric Yeh 15   ---   --- 1.03
    55.45Y JAG F Colin Chuang 16   ---   --- 2.01
    57.45Y JAG F Stephen Lee 16   ---   --- 0.34
Event #103   Women 200 Free   
  1:55.05Y Sect F Marly Lough 16 1 7 5.99
  2:00.13Y JAG F Melanie Wu 15 4 3 4.58
  2:02.15Y SuJO F Alexis Grant 17 5 2 11.28
Event #104   Men 200 Free   
  1:42.67Y Sect F Vincent Cheng 16 2 5 1.19
  1:48.01Y SecB F Michael Babaian 17 3 4 8.91
  1:50.09Y SuJ0 F Brady Xie 14 4 3 -1.03
  1:50.70Y SuJO F Eric Yeh 15 7   --- -0.08
  1:52.89Y SuJ0 F Ethan Rincon 14 8   --- 1.46
  1:54.39Y BLU F Colin Chuang 16 9   --- 7.83
  1:55.51Y BLU F Logan Morales 17 10   --- 3.91
  1:56.31Y BLU F Thomas Jackson 19 12   --- 9.54
  2:02.97Y BLU F Timothy Jia 16 16   --- 17.31
Event #105   Women 1000 Free   
  9:58.63Y USO F Justina Kozan 15 1 7 -14.06
Event #106   Men 1000 Free   
 10:21.82Y SuJ0 F Noah Benson 17 2 5 15.77
Event #107   Women 100 Back   
    58.30Y Sect F Elisabella Forest 16 1 7 1.58
    59.99Y SecB F Marly Lough 16 4 3 3.08
  1:01.08Y SecB F Kate Li 15 5 2 2.15
  1:01.84Y JAG F Melanie Wu 15 6 1 2.19
  1:01.96Y JAG F Makayla Poloni 17 7   --- 6.06
  1:05.26Y SuJO F Emily Wooden 15 13   --- 1.98
Event #108   Men 100 Back   
    55.26Y SecB F Matthew Neoh 17 3 4 2.98
    55.95Y JAG F Colin Chuang 16 4 3 2.51
    57.56Y JAG F Stephen Lee 16 6 1 0.45
Event #109   Women 100 Breast   
  1:06.62Y Sect F Sabrina Bennani 15 1 7 1.64
  1:07.14Y Sect F Charlize Sunahara 15 2 5 3.75
  1:09.55Y JAG F Dallas Cargile 16 3 4 6.10
Event #110   Men 100 Breast   
    59.60Y Sect F Kevin Ren 15 3 4 0.20
  1:01.20Y SecB F Thomas Long 17 4 3 2.97
  1:02.37Y SecB F Eric Yeh 15 6 1 0.34
  1:02.51Y SecB F Noah Benson 17 7   --- 3.47
  1:02.84Y JAG F Timothy Jia 16 8   --- -0.05
  1:03.28Y JAG F Robert Campbell 17 10   --- 3.32
  1:03.71Y JAG F Marcos Santos 17 11   --- 1.66
  1:06.07Y SuJ0 F Brady Xie 14 12   --- -0.47
Event #111   Women 200 Fly   
  2:03.19Y JrNb F Justina Kozan 15 1 7 6.75
  2:06.21Y Sect F Asia Kozan 14 2 5 2.94
  2:13.75Y SecB F Emily Wooden 15 4 3 2.59
Event #112   Men 200 Fly   
  1:52.48Y Fut F Vincent Cheng 16 1 7 4.77
  1:58.70Y Sect F Jia Cheng Li 17 2 5 -0.40
  2:04.61Y JAG F Thomas Jackson 19 4 3 8.27
  2:04.64Y JAG F Max Lough 14 5 2 -1.26
  2:05.10Y JAG F Matthew Neoh 17 6 1 8.07
  2:09.75Y SuJO F Logan Morales 17 9   --- 5.67
Event #113   Women 100 Free   
    53.00Y Sect F Marly Lough 16 1 7 2.89
    53.62Y Sect F Kate Li 15 2 5 2.24
    54.71Y SecB F Elisabella Forest 16 7   --- 1.64
    55.26Y SecB F Alexis Grant 17 9   --- 3.83
    58.26Y BLU F Dallas Cargile 16 12   --- 4.33
NS   F Makayla Poloni 17   ---   --- ---   
Event #114   Men 100 Free   
    47.33Y Sect F Michael Babaian 17 1 7 2.16
    49.30Y SecB F Nathan Chow 18 3 4 2.90
    49.88Y JAG F Brady Xie 14 5 2 1.12
    50.00Y BLU F Timothy Jia 16 6 1 1.95
    50.56Y JAG F Ethan Rincon 14 9   --- 0.94
    50.58Y BLU F Marcos Santos 17 10   --- 3.09
    50.74Y BLU F Stephen Lee 16 11   --- 0.41
    52.13Y BLU F Colin Chuang 16 13   --- 2.97
    52.17Y BLU F Robert Campbell 17 14   --- 3.77
Event #115   Women 200 Breast   
  2:22.64Y Fut F Sabrina Bennani 15 1 7 3.97
  2:27.53Y Sect F Charlize Sunahara 15 2 5 7.34
Event #116   Men 200 Breast   
  2:08.45Y Fut F Kevin Ren 15 2 5 -0.58
  2:15.78Y SecB F Thomas Long 17 3 4 6.71
Event #117   Women 500 Free   
  5:06.91Y Sect F Asia Kozan 14 1 7 2.09
  5:19.41Y SecB F Makayla Poloni 17 2 5 18.01
Event #118   Men 500 Free   
  4:48.50Y SecB F Nathan Chow 18 1 7 4.50
  5:04.95Y BLU F Noah Benson 17 3 4 19.43
Event #119   Women 100 Fly   
  1:00.37Y SecB F Kate Li 15 2 5 2.71
  1:01.09Y JAG F Charlize Sunahara 15 6 1 4.17
  1:01.24Y JAG F Elisabella Forest 16 7   --- -0.49
  1:01.25Y JAG F Melanie Wu 15 8   --- 2.78
  1:03.02Y SuJO F Emily Wooden 15 12   --- 4.86
Event #120   Men 100 Fly   
    51.11Y Sect F Vincent Cheng 16 1 7 1.65
    52.54Y Sect F Jia Cheng Li 17 3 4 1.18
    53.19Y SecB F Eric Yeh 15 4 3 0.38
    54.60Y JAG F Matthew Neoh 17 6 1 2.12
    55.77Y SuJO F Thomas Jackson 19 7   --- 3.19
    56.76Y BLU F Logan Morales 17 10   --- 2.95
    56.87Y SuJ0 F Max Lough 14 11   --- 0.16
    57.19Y SuJ0 F Ethan Rincon 14 14   --- 2.42
Event #121   Women 200 IM   
  2:05.53Y Fut F Justina Kozan 15 1 7 9.22
  2:08.27Y Fut F Sabrina Bennani 15 2 5 2.72
  2:11.35Y SecB F Asia Kozan 14 3 4 4.84
  2:16.79Y SuJ0 F Alexis Grant 17 7   --- 7.85
  2:22.21Y BLU F Dallas Cargile 16 10   --- 8.35
Event #122   Men 200 IM   
  1:56.78Y Sect F Nathan Chow 18 1 7 0.76
  2:03.90Y JAG F Kevin Ren 15 4 3 3.30
  2:04.57Y JAG F Jia Cheng Li 17 5 2 4.93
  2:05.27Y JAG F Michael Babaian 17 8   --- ---