Background-image
Partners
Dinkletown+Town
Metro
SPEEDO
Wolverines Splash in With Top Performances at the Wolverines IMR Meet !

Wolverines Splash in With Top Performances at the Wolverines IMR Meet !

 

Congratulations to our Wolverine High Point Champions !

 

8&U Girls

Brianna DeCasseres - 2nd Place High Point Champion !

Maeve Galimi - 3rd - Place High Point Champion !

Molly Behrend - 4th Place High Point Champion !

Serena Zhu - 5th Place High Point Champion !

Sophie Weinstein - 7th Place High Point Champion !




8&U Boys

Timothy Brawer - 5th Place High Point Champion !




9-10 Girls

Lori Jiang - 1st Place High Point Champion !

Sunny Kang - 2nd Place High Point Champion !

Alexandra Horney - 3rd Place High Point Champion !

Mary Weinstein - 5th Place High Point Champion !

Mikayla Klein - 6th Place High Point Champion !




9-10 Boys

Alex Hoffmann - 1st Place High Point Champion !

Owen Gjertsen - 3rd Place High Point Champion !

Yuta Iwabuchi - 5th Place High Point Champion !

Evan Kaplan - 6th Place High Point Champion !




11-12 Girls

Claire Weinstein - 1st Place High Point Champion !

Isabella Vega - 2nd Place High Point Champion !

Lauren Maierle - 5th Place High Point Champion !

Neala Klein - 6th Place High Point Champion !

Sophia Lord - 7th Place High Point Champion !

Joy Kang - 8th Place High Point Champion !




11-12 Boys

Kieran Lee - 2nd Place High Point Champion !

Chance Townsend - 3rd Place High Point Champion !

Derrick Kuo - 5th Place High Point Champion !

Thomas Peng - 6th Place High Point Champion !

Sota Iwabuchi - 7th Place High Point Champion !




13-14 Girls

Charlotte Brawer - 1st Place High Point Champion !

Kait Sweeney - 3rd Place High Point Champion !

Daniella Condon - 4th Place High Point Champion !

Ally Pfeiffer - 5th Place High Point Champion !

Zoe Lien - 6th Place High Point Champion !




13-14 Boys

Kevin Jiang - 1st Place High Point Champion !

Aidan Lee - 2nd Place High Point Champion !

Zachary Pestrikov - 3rd Place High Point Champion !

Finn Olsen - 4th Place High Point Champion !

Gregory Peng - 6th Place High Point Champion !

Any Wang - 8th Place High Point Champion !




Open Girls

Sophia Bondikov - 1st Place High Point Champion !

Isabella Vega - 2nd Place High Point Champion !

Krystin Casellas - 3rd Place High Point Champion !

Alexa Reyna - 4th Place High Point Champion !

Liv Olsen - 7th Place High Point Champion !

Cindy Wang - 8th Place High Point Champion !




Open Boys

Kevin Euyoque - 1st Place High Point Champion !

Maxwell Zweig - 5th Place High Point Champion !




Performance High Honor Roll with Personal Best Performances !

 

Kate Anderson - 2/3 Personal Best Performances !

James Behrend - 2/4 Personal Best Performances !

Molly Behrend - 3/4 Personal Best Performances !

Faith Belke - 3/4 Personal Best Performances !

Sophia Bondikov - 100 % Personal Best Performances !

Charlotte Brawer - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Nick Brawer - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Timothy Brawer - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Hannah Burke - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Kelly Contantino - 3/4 Personal Best Performances !

Nicole D’Amore - 2/3 Personal Best Performances !

Brianna DeCasseres - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Elijah DeCasseres - 5/7 Personal Best Performances !

Luke DiFilippi - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Kevin Euyoque - 5/7 Personal Best Performances !

Nicole Euyoque - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Sofia Fasolino - 3/4 Personal Best Performances !

Grace Galimi - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Maeve Galimi - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Owen Gjertsen - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Aaron He - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Alexander Hoffmann - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Alexandra Horney - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Sota Iwabuchi - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Yuta Iwabuchi - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Kevin Jiang - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Lori Jiang - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Joy Kang - 4 Personal Best Performances !

Sunny Kang - 5/7 Personal Best Performances !

Evan Kaplan - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Mikayla Klein - 4/6 Personal Best Performances !

Neala Klein - 5/7 Personal Best Performances !

Derrick Kuo - 6/7 Personal Best Performances !

Aidan Lee - 6 Personal Best Performances !

Kieran Lee - 5 Personal Best Performances !

Lauren Lee - 3/4 Personal Best Performances !

Athina Lekovic - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Masha Lekovic - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Aaron Levy - 3/4 Personal Best Performances !

Sophia Levy - 2 Personal Best Performances !

Serena Li - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Yusi Li - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Zoe Lien - 5/6 Personal Best Performances !

Pauline Lipskar - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Sophia Lord - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Lauren Maierle - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Mary Catherine McCarthy - 100% Personal Best Performances !

William McCarthy - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Kandrew Morrison - 2/3 Personal Best Performances !

Makayla Morrison - 2/3 Personal Best Performances !

Nirvaan Nagaldinne - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Finn Olsen - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Liv Olson - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Gregory Peng - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Thomas Peng - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Zachary Pestrikov - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Gianluca Polenzani - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Dorian Ramos -100% Personal Best Performances !

Alexa Reyna - 3/4 Personal Best Performances !

Elizabeth Schaible - 100% Personal Best Performances !

William Schaible - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Kai Schubert - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Rory Sheridan - 3/4 Personal Best Performances !

Lynn Tamura - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Jayden Thomas - 3/4 Personal Best Performances !

Sofia Torres - 2/4 Personal Best Performances !

Chance Townsend - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Sara Valerio - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Isabella Vega - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Andy Wang - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Cindy Wang - 3/4 Personal Best Performances !

Emma Weinstein - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Sophie Weinstein - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Madeline Weiss - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Kelly Wong - 2 Personal Best Performances !

Kristin Wong - 2 Personal Best Performances !

Emmanuel Yepez - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Serena Zhu - 100% Personal Best Performances !

Maxwell Zweig - 100% Personal Best Performances !


Congratulations to these swimmers and their families !


Swimmingly Carle