Background-image
Youth Cup Sponsors
Arcola+Dentist
Team+Aquatic+Supplies
New+Westminster+Record
Westminster+Savings
Esquire+Wholesale
City+of+New+Westminster
Spirit+Grant
2 SC Canadian Age Group, 2 Provincial, 21 Hyack SC Club Records - Brad Reid Meet

Hyack 2019 Brad Red Memorial Invitational

** denotes Provincial & ***Canadian Age group Record at the time    

Female 10 & Under 200 Fly
Shayda Taghavi 2:53.45 - at 2019 Brad Red Memorial Invitational [Old: Jamie Lavoie 3:04.41 - 2013]
 
Female 10 & Under 400 IM 
Shayda Taghavi 5:59.16 - at 2019 Brad Red Memorial Invitational [Old: Shayda Taghavi 6:01.58- 2019]

Female 13-14 1500 Free 
Tiffany Tancon 17:38.60 - at 2019 Brad Red Memorial Invitational [Old: Octavia Lau 17:48.47 - 2015]

Male 11-12 50 Back
Paul Orogo 0:29.30 - at 2019 Brad Red Memorial Invitational [Old: Paul Orogo 0:29.83 - 2019] 
 
Male 11-12 100 Back ***
Paul Orogo 1:01.64 - at 2019 Brad Red Memorial Invitational [Old: Paul Orogo 1:01.85 - 2019] 

Male 11-12 200 Back ***
Paul Orogo 2:10.88 - at 2019 Brad Red Memorial Invitational [Old: Paul Orogo 2:13.27 - 2019] 

Male 13-14 100 Free 
Peter Huang 0:53.81- at 2019 Brad Red Memorial Invitational [Old: Peter Huang 0:54.48 - 2019] 
   
Male 13-14 200 Free 
Peter Huang 1:54.28 - at 2019 Brad Red Memorial Invitational [Old: Peter Huang 1:55.94 - 2019]

Male 13-14 400 Free ** 
Peter Huang 4:00.39 - at 2019 Brad Red Memorial Invitational [Old: Peter Huang 4:02.28 - 2019]

Male 13-14 800 Free 
Peter Huang 8:27.59 - at 2019 Brad Red Memorial Invitational [Old: Sehajvir Singh 8:37.08 - 2016]
 
Male 13-14 1500 Free 
Peter Huang 15.59.60 - at 2019 Brad Red Memorial Invitational [Old: Fin Donnelly 16.17.92 - 1981]

Male 13-14 200 Fly 
Peter Huang 2:06.07 - at 2019 Brad Red Memorial Invitational [Old: Peter Huang 2:06.57 - 1981]
 
10 & under Female
400 Free Relay 5:20.55 - Hayley Tang, Emily Chan, Kallee Lennstrom, Leela Hayes
 
10 & under Female
400 Medley Relay 5:53.20 - Hayley Tang, Emily Chan, Kallee Lennstrom, Leela Hayes
 
11-12 Female 
400 Free Relay 5:20.55 - Jade Jia, Mackenzie Wang, Zi Qi (Ashley) An, Yeonwoo Choi
[Old: Hannah Thorlakson, Kathy Qu, Courtenay Caitlin, Kristine Lawson 4:25.79 - 2004]
 
11-12 Female 
400 Medley Relay 5:53.20 -  Mackenzie Wang, Yeonwoo Choi, Jade Jia, Zi Qi (Ashley) An
[Old: Wendy Yang, Paige Caitlin, Mia Bottrill, Sara Whelan 5:03.57 - 2010]
 
13 - 14 Female 
Medley Relay 4:28.09 - Rachel Tong, Yolanda Ling, Madisen Jacques, Ashley Ko
[Old: Kyra Tamagi, Yedam Lee, Zoe Froh, Octavia Lau 4:28.16 - 2016]
 
13-14 Male 
200 Free Relay 1:42.39 - Peter Huang, Justin Jung, Hao Sheng (Sunny) Zhang, Paul Orogo
[Old: Justin Jung, Peter Huang (Sunny) Hao Sheng Zhang, Paul Orogo 1:43.95 - 2019}
 
13-14 Male
200 Medley 1:54.37 - Paul Orogo, Hao Sheng (Sunny) Zhang, Justin Jung, Peter Huang
[Old:Relay Paul Orogo, Sunny) Hao Sheng Zhang, Peter Huang, Justin Jung 1:56.38, 2019]
 
13-14 Male 
400 Free Relay 3:44.94 - Peter Huang, Justin Jung (Sunny) Hao Sheng Zhang, Matthew Wang 
[Old: Stefan Milosevic Christopher Polok, Igor Gasovic-Varga, Ku Chiu 4:18.84 - 2010]
 
13-14 - Male 
400 Medley Relay 4:04.98 - Paul Orogo, (Sunny) Hao Sheng Zhang, Peter Huang, Justin Jung
[Old: Stefan Milosevic Christopher Polok, Igor Gasovic-Varga, Ku Chiu 4:18.84 - 2010]