Background-image
Team Partners
SOCAL+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Speedo
CAS
SCS Race Series Champs

Below are our team's results for SCS Race Series Championship meet held at   La Mirada, CA   on 11/16 - 11/17/2019

 

Time Std F/P Name Age Place Points Improv
Event #  1   Women 500 Free   
  5:06.12Y Sect F Makayla Poloni 17 17 9 4.72
Event #  3   Women 200 Back   
  1:55.74Y USO F Justina Kozan 15 1 30 -3.87
  2:05.24Y Sect F Elisabella Forest 16 16 11 4.26
  2:08.13Y Sect F Melanie Wu 15 21 4 0.51
Event #  4   Men 200 Back   
  1:51.83Y JrNb F Matthew Neoh 17 8 21 -1.26
  1:55.71Y Sect F Nathan Chow 18 17 9 1.49
  1:57.27Y Sect F Eric Yeh 15 21 4 -1.09
Event #  5   Women 50 Free   
    23.75Y JrNb F Marly Lough 16 8 21 0.20
    24.34Y Sect F Alexis Grant 17 22 2.5 0.20
    24.35Y Sect F Kate Li 15 24 1 0.12
    24.79Y Sect F Dallas Cargile 17 35   --- 0.51
    24.92Y SecB F Emily Wooden 15 40   --- 0.28
    25.40Y SecB F Makayla Poloni 17 51   --- 0.60
Event #  6   Men 50 Free   
    21.03Y JrNb F Michael Babaian 17 6 23 ---   
    21.10Y JrNb F Marcos Santos 17 8 21 -0.35
    21.56Y Sect F Timothy Jia 16 14 13 -0.23
    22.37Y SecB F Jia Cheng Li 17 33   --- 0.53
    22.45Y SecB F Thomas Long 17 34   --- -0.22
Event #  7   Women 400 IM   
  4:19.60Y JrNT F Sabrina Bennani 15 1 30 -4.08
Event #  9   Women 100 Fly   
    53.95Y USO F Justina Kozan 15 1 30 1.53
    54.58Y JrNT F Asia Kozan 14 2 27 -0.43
    57.04Y Fut F Charlize Sunahara 15 18 7 0.12
    58.04Y Sect F Emily Wooden 15 33   --- 0.34
    58.13Y Sect F Melanie Wu 15 35   --- -0.34
    58.75Y Sect F Dallas Cargile 17 44   --- -2.23
  1:02.08Y SuJO F Elisabella Forest 16 66   --- 1.85
Event # 10   Men 100 Fly   
    51.21Y Sect F Jia Cheng Li 17 14 13 -0.03
    52.14Y Sect F Eric Yeh 15 24 1 -0.13
    52.59Y Sect F Matthew Neoh 17 28   --- 0.11
    53.90Y SecB F Kevin Ren 15 40   --- -0.37
    55.00Y SuJ0 F Max Lough 14 50   --- -1.21
Event # 11   Women 200 Free   
  1:52.12Y Fut F Alexis Grant 17 10 17 1.25
  1:53.30Y Sect F Kate Li 15 17 9 2.48
  1:53.80Y Sect F Marly Lough 16 21 4 4.74
Event # 12   Men 200 Free   
  1:43.42Y Sect F Michael Babaian 17 14 13 4.32
  1:43.68Y Sect F Nathan Chow 18 16 11 1.77
  1:45.39Y Sect F Timothy Jia 16 23 2 -0.27
  1:48.20Y SecB F Kevin Ren 15 38   --- -0.83
  1:48.83Y JAG F Noah Benson 17 42   --- 0.94
Event # 13   Women 400 Medley  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Back )
    57.58Y Fut F Makayla Poloni 17   ---   --- 1.68
    59.19Y Sect F Elisabella Forest 16   ---   --- 2.47
Event # 14   Men 400 Medley  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Back )
    53.08Y Sect F Matthew Neoh 17   ---   --- 0.80
    53.61Y Sect F Nathan Chow 18   ---   --- -0.38
Event # 17   Women 100 Breast   
  1:03.78Y JrNb F Charlize Sunahara 15 6 23 0.39
  1:04.11Y JrNb F Sabrina Bennani 15 8 21 -0.41
  1:04.48Y JrNb F Dallas Cargile 17 12 15 1.03
Event # 18   Men 100 Breast   
    57.71Y JrNb F Thomas Long 17 7 22 -0.52
    58.51Y Fut F Noah Benson 17 10 17 -0.53
    58.79Y Sect F Kevin Ren 15 11 16 0.19
    59.62Y Sect F Timothy Jia 16 18 7 -3.22
  1:01.03Y SecB F Marcos Santos 17 30   --- -1.02
Event # 19   Women 100 Back   
    54.12Y USO F Justina Kozan 15 2 27 -1.27
    57.10Y JrNb F Makayla Poloni 17 12 15 1.20
    57.55Y Fut F Elisabella Forest 16 15 12 0.83
  1:00.00Y SecB F Asia Kozan 14 29   --- 0.55
Event # 20   Men 100 Back   
    52.29Y Sect F Matthew Neoh 17 18 7 0.01
    52.53Y Sect F Eric Yeh 15 20 5 -1.65
Event # 21   Women 200 IM   
  2:04.15Y JrNb F Marly Lough 16 2 27 1.42
  2:04.95Y JrNb F Kate Li 15 3 26 -0.57
  2:10.28Y DQ F Melanie Wu 15   ---   --- ---   
Event # 22   Men 200 IM   
  1:54.91Y Fut F Nathan Chow 18 8 21 -1.11
  1:55.87Y Sect F Eric Yeh 15 13 14 -1.68
Event # 23   Women 100 Free   
    50.90Y JrNb F Marly Lough 16 6 23 0.79
    51.65Y Fut F Alexis Grant 17 11 16 0.22
    54.01Y SecB F Emily Wooden 15 50   --- 0.56
    54.33Y SecB F Makayla Poloni 17 60   --- 1.40
    54.42Y SecB F Dallas Cargile 17 61   --- 0.49
Event # 24   Men 100 Free   
    45.69Y JrNb F Michael Babaian 17 6 23 0.52
    47.12Y Sect F Marcos Santos 17 20 5 -0.37
    47.36Y Sect F Nathan Chow 18 24 0.5 0.96
    47.38Y Sect F Timothy Jia 16 26   --- -0.48
    48.36Y SecB F Jia Cheng Li 17 35   --- 0.01
Event # 25   Women 200 Breast   
  2:20.26Y JrNb F Charlize Sunahara 15 6 23 0.07
  2:21.32Y JrNb F Sabrina Bennani 15 8 21 3.53
  2:23.91Y Sect F Kate Li 15 19 6 1.77
Event # 26   Men 200 Breast   
  2:06.93Y JrNb F Kevin Ren 15 7 22 -0.55
  2:07.56Y Fut F Noah Benson 17 8 21 -4.71
  2:08.21Y Fut F Thomas Long 17 9 20 0.76
Event # 27   Women 200 Fly   
  2:00.58Y JrNT F Asia Kozan 14 1 30 0.04
  2:08.07Y Sect F Emily Wooden 15 15 12 -0.47
Event # 28   Men 200 Fly   
  1:54.30Y Sect F Jia Cheng Li 17 10 17 -0.58
  1:59.66Y SecB F Max Lough 14 28   --- 0.77
Event # 29   Women 400 Free  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Free )
    50.98Y JrNb F Marly Lough 16   ---   --- 0.87
    52.47Y Sect F Asia Kozan 14   ---   --- -0.84
Event # 30   Men 400 Free  Relay   - Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Free )
    46.62Y JrNb F Nathan Chow 18   ---   --- 0.22
    48.05Y Sect F Thomas Long 17   ---   --- -0.47