Background-image
Partners
Girls+Preparatory+School
McCallie+School
Swim+and+Tri
Magister+Corporation
Excel Meet Recap

Excel Meet

 

Saturday 12 & over

11-12 Girls

100 IM - Frances Bohner 10th, Lauren Lovati, Ella Obringer

50 Free - Adelaide Bond 3rd, Eliana Tabibiazar 16th  Lauren Lovati, Ella Obringre

100 Back - Adelaide Bond 4th, Frances Bohner 9th, Eliana Tabibiazar 15th Lauren Lovati

500 Free - Frances Bohner 2nd, Eliana Tabibiazar 11th ,Ella Obringer

11-12 Boys

100 IM - Jed Holliman 6th, Max Malone

50 Free - Jed Holliman 7th, Max Malone

100 Back - Jed Holliman 5th

500 Free - Max Malone 1th

13-14 Girls

200 IM - Madeline Bond 11th, Ella Malone, Teagan Tobias, Ella Malone

100 Free - Julia Striker, Madeline Bond 12th, Ella Malone

200 Back - Madeline Bond, Teagan Tobias, Ella Malone

500 Free - Julia Strker, Teagaon Tobias

13-14 Boys

200 IM - Ryan Berry 8th, Ben Bevill 12th (New SES cut), Ben Flasch 13th, Henry Flasch, Paul, Zach Schurr, Paul Hoang, Ward Richey, Andrew Lewis

100 Free - Ryan Berry, Ben Bevill 14th, Ben Flasch, Henry Flasch, Paul Hoang, Zach Schurr, Ward Richey, Andrew Lewis

200 Back - Ryan Berry 4th, Zach Schurr 9th (New SES Cut), Ben Bevill 14th, Ward Richey

500 Free - Henry Flasch 13th

Senior Girls

200 IM - Ellie Taliaferro 1st, Emma Scruggs, Allie Ochel, Davina Sharma, Brighton Smith, Belle Flasch, Alana Ratchford, Emmy Richey, Amelia Wills, Taj Goodman

100 Free - Ellie Taliaferro 1st, Lily Parr 12th, Emma Scruggs, Davina Sharms, Brighton Smith, Allie Ochel, Belle Flasch, Alana Ratchford, Hannah Walton, Amelia Wills, Emmy Richey, Taj Goodman

200 Back - Emma Scruggs, 3rd, Ellie Taliaferro 7th, Davina Sharma, Belle Flasch, Lily Parr, 

500 Free - Allie Ochel, Hanah Walton

Senior Boys

200 IM - Jackson Hunt, Brady Adams

100 Free - Jackson Hunt, Brady Adams

200 Back - Jackson Hunt, Brady Adams

500 Free - Reece Gallager

10 & under Saturday 

Liam Tabibiazar - 100 Free 4th, 25 Free 3rd, 50 Back 6th, 25 breast 10th

Keeley Mountjoy - 100 IM 4th, 50 Free 2nd, 100 Back 8th, 500 Free 7th

Molly Ransom - 100 IM 3rd, 100 back 3rd, 500 Free 4th

Friday Finals

11-12 Girls

100 Free - Frances Bohner 4th

100 Fly - Frances Bohner 4th, Ellie Obringer 11th

200 IM - Frances Bohner 3rd

11-12 Boys

100 Free - Jed Holliman 3rd

100 Fly - Jed Holliman 3rd

13-14 Girls

100 Fly - Teagan Tobias 12th

400 IM - Teagan Tobias 12th

13-14 Boys

200 Free - Ryan Berry 14th, Ben Bevill 15th

100 Breast - Ryan Berry 7th, Henry Flasch 13th

100 Fly - Ryan Berry 9th, Ben Bevill 10th, Ben Flasch 14th

400 IM - Ben Bevill 5th, Ben Flasch 6th

Senior Girls

100 Breast - Ellie Taliaferro 3rd

100 Fly - Ellie Taliaferro 1st

400 IM - Ellie Taliaferro 1st

Senior Boys

200 Free - Reece Gallagher 9th

100 Breast - Reece Gallager 4th, Jackson Hunt 15th

100 Fly - Reece Gallagher 11th

Friday Prelims

11-12 Girls

100 Free – Frances Bohner 4th , Ella Obringer

100 Fly – Frances Bohner 6th , Ella Obringer 10th

200 IM – Frances Bohner 5th, Ella Obringer

11-12 Boys

100 Free – Jed Holliman 5th

100 Fly – Jed Holliman 3rd

1000 Free – Jed Holliman

13-14 Girls

200 Free – Teagan Tobias

100 Fly – Teagan Tobias 16th

400 IM – Teagan Tobias

13-14 Boys

200 Free – Ryan Berry 13th, Ben Bevill 16th, Ben Flasch, Henry Flasch, Andrew Lewis

100 Breast – Ryan Berry 5th (new ses cut), Henry Flasch, Andrew Lewis

100 Fly – Ryan Berry 11th, Ben Bevill 10th, Ben Flasch 15th, Andrew Lewis

400 IM – Ben Bevill, Ben Flasch

Senior Girls

200 Free  - Allie Ochel, Davina Sharma, Belle Flasch, Taj Goodman

100 Breast – Ellie Taliaferro 3rd, Taj Goodman

100 Fly – Elli Taliaferro 3rd, Amelia Wills, Belle Flasch, Allie Ochel, Davina Sharma, Taj Goodman

400 IM – Ellie Taliaferro, Belle Flasch 13th, Davina Sharma 16th

Senior Boys

200 Free – Reece Gallagher 10th, Jackson Hunt

100 Breast – Reece Gallagher 4th, Jackson Hunt 13th

100 Fly – Reece Gallagher 16th, Jackson Hunt

10 & under Timed Finals

100 Free - Molly Ransom 6th