Background-image
Team Showdown Day 2

On Day 2 of Team Showdown we saw outstanding performances across all 3 sessions of racing, including 22 medals! Leading the way with Gold medals were Oliva Svec, Alanna Casasanta, Carter Scheffel, Katrina Davis, Sebastian Paulins and our 15andOver Girls Relay in the 4x100Free – Emma Cabral, Alanna Casasanta, Abby Forster, Gabby Casasanta).

 

Here is the list of our top 8’s and Finalists:

 

400IM

Ellery McLean – 4th 11-12 Girls

Abigail Fellinger – 5th 11-12 Girls

Brynn Scheffel – 7th 11-12 Girls

Leo Huang – 5th 11-12 Boys

Brendan Gibson – 6th 11-12 Boys

Katrina Davis – 2nd 13-14 Girls

Emily Smith – 5th 13-14 Girls

Alanna Casasanta - 1st 15-16 Girls

Carter Scheffel – 2nd 13-14 Boys

Sebastian Paulins – 1st 17andOver Boys

100Breast

Branek Cici – 8th 10andUnder Boys

Caleb Lubbers – 7th 11-12 Boys

Maks Lubbers – 8th 11-12 Boys

Lexi McLean – 12th 13-14Girls

Katrina Davis – 11th 13-14 Girls

Sara Bache – 6th 15-16 Girls

Ashley Blasdell – 13th 15-16 Girls

Josh McDougall – 12th 13-14 Boys

Connor Cabral – 14th 13-14 Boys

Hunter Payne – 16th 13-14 Boys

Sebastian Paulins – 3rd 17andOver Boys

Graydon Dickson – 8th 17andOver Boys

50Free

Fiona Liao – 5th 13-14 Girls

Emma Cabral – 2nd 15-16 Girls

Gabby Casasanta – 4th 15-16 Girls

Alanna Casasanta – 6th 15-16 Girls

Abby Forster – 14th 15-16 Girls

Mia Pelletier – 5th 17andOver Girls

Gabrielle Eivers – 7th 17andOver Girls

Max Dobie – 4th 15-16 Boys

Lei Wu – 12th 15-16 Boys

Sebastian Paulins – 3rd 17and Over Boys

200Free

Maddy Gruenwald – 4th 11-12 Girls

Sophie Dube – 6th 11-12 Girls

Leo Huang – 5th 11-12 Boys

Fiona Lioa – 8th 13-14 Girls

Nadia Gillis – 16th 13-14 Girls

Emma Cabral – 2nd 15-16 Girls

Alanna Casasanta – 7th 15-16 Girls

Abby Forster – 11th 15-16 Girls

Hunter Payne – 12th 13-14 Boys

Max Dobie – 1st 15-16 Boys

Tristan Berridge – 2nd 15-16 Boys

50 Back

Olivia Svec – 1st 10andUnder Girls

Oliver Stack – 7th 10andUnder Boys

100Back

Abigail Fellinger – 6th 11-12 Girls

Fiona Liao – 13th 13-14 Girls

Erin Gibson – 7th 15-16 Girls

Josh McDougall – 12th 13-14 Boys

Sebastian Paulins – 2nd 17andOver Boys

200Fly

Maddy Gruenwald – 6th 11-12 Girls

Leo Huang – 7th 11-12 Boys

Katrina Davis – 1st 13-14 Girls

Emily Smith – 2nd 13-14 Girls

Gabby Casasanta – 3rd 15-16 Girls

Gabrielle Eivers – 2nd 17andOver Girls

Carter Scheffel – 1st 13-14 Boys

50Fly

Olivia Svec – 2nd 10andUnder Girls

Oliver Stack – 4th 10andUnder Boys

200Fr Relay

10andUnder Girls Royal – 2nd (Isabell White, Emma Brock, Morgan Smith, Olivia Svec)

10andUnder Girls White – 4th (Isabella Blasdell, Annika Lounsbury, Jasleen Panchi, Jennie Brock)

 10andUnder Boys Royal – 4th (Jack Gollan, Luke Phillips, Sebastian Pokorski, Oliver Stack)

10andUnder Boys White – 6th (Dustin Hobbs, Branek Cici, Max Doyle, Kieran Barry-McLean)

11-12 Girls White – 6th (Madden Ruprai, Brynn Scheffel, Daria Ciochon, Ellery McLean)

11-12 Boys Royal – 4th (Leo Huang, Justin Reeder, Brendan Gibson, Landon Ronson)

11-12 Boys White – 6th (Seth DuChene, Caleb Lubbers, Matthew Skrzypek, Maks Pokorski)

13-14 Girls – 3rd (Fiona Liao, Emily Smith, Katrina Davis, Nadia Gillis)

13-14 Boys – 4th (Austin Godwaldt, Connor Cabral, Hunter Payne, Carter Scheffel)

400Fr Relay

15andOver Girls – 1st (Emma Cabral, Alanna Casasanta, Abby Forster, Gabby Casasanta)

15and Over Boys – 2nd (Sebastian Paulins, Max Dobie, Tristan Berridge, Graydon Dickson)

 

GO BAC!!!