SPORT FAIR WINTER CLASSIC RESULTS

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING MAKOS WHO MADE FINALS AT THE SPORT FAIR WINTER CLASSIC INVITATIONAL.

  WAY TO GO MAKOS!!

 
1st Place
  • Sadie Buckley, 9-10 100 free (1:01.61), 50 back (31.74), 100 back (1:06.88)
  • Brady Dasher, 13-14 50 fly (24.42)
  • Charlotte Dixon, 13-14 50 back (27.49)
  • Anna Helms, 9-10 200 free (2:20.44)
  • Katherine Helms, 15-18 50 free (23.67), 100 free (50.51), 200 free (1:49.42), 500 free (4:46.55)
  • Blake Madsen, 11-12 200 breast (2:30.65), 50 fly (26.74)
  • Sophie Scadron, 13-14 50 fly (26.22)
  • Anna Helms/Cally Codding/Olivia Roca/Sadie Buckley - 9/10 200Y Freestyle Relay
2nd Place
  • Sadie Buckley,  9-10 50 free (27.95), 100IM (1:10.76), 200IM (2:26.40)
  • Callie Codding, 9-10 50 fly (33.63), 100 fly (1:17.00)
  • Kent Codding, 15-18 100 back (51.49), 200IM (1:52.93)
  • Brady Dasher, 13-14 50 free (22.19)
  • Anna Helms, 9-10 100 free (1:04.52)
  • Katherine Helms, 15-18 100 back (57.66), 200 back (2:05.02)
  • Blake Madsen, 11-12 50 back (28.60), 100 breast (1:07.74), 400IM (4:49.37)
  • Tony van de Graaff, 10&under 100 back (1:13.08)
  • Kendall Vess, 13-14 50 breast (30.93)
  • Sadie Buckley / Anna Helms / Callie Codding / Olivia Roca - 9/10 200Y Medley Relay
  • Charlotte Dixon / Kitty Moy-Jacobs / Mackenzie Craig / Jackie Dobrydney - 13/14 400Y Free Relay
  • Charlotte Dixon / Emerson Wilson / Sophia Cloutier / Jackie Dobrydney - 13/14 400Y Medley Relay
  • Charlotte Lim / Caitlin Goff / Sara Small / Claire Dobrydney - 11/12 200Y Freestyle Relay
  • Emily Tao / Caitlin Goff / Sara Small / Claire Dobrydney - 11/12 200Y Medley Relay
3rd Place
  • Kent Codding, 15-18 50 back (23.88), 100 fly (50.16), 200 fly (1:51.78)
  • Claire Dobrydney, 11-12 50 free (26.76), 100 free (58.90), 200 free (2:07.69)
  • Anna Helms, 9-10 50 free (28.91), 100 back (1:13.86)
  • Blake Madsen, 11-12 100IM (1:02.13)
  • Kitty Moy-Jacobs, 13-14 200 free (1:56.72), 500 free (5:23.26), 400IM (4:48.86)
  • Emerson Wilson, 13-14 400IM (4:45.85)
  • Charlotte Lim / Caitlin Goff / Emily Tao / Claire Dobrydney - 11/12 400Y Freestyle Relay
4th Place
  • Justin Brady, 15-18 1000 free (9:53.36)
  • Sophia Cloutier, 13-14 50 fly (26.90)
  • Charlotte Dixon, 13-14 100 back (59.71)
  • Jackie Dobrydney, 13-14 50 free (24.71)
  • Anna Helms, 9-10 100IM (1:16.36), 200IM (2:44.38)
  • Olivia Roca , 9-10 100 free (1:07.08)
  • Chaz Stephens, 11-12  50 breast (34.75)
  • Kendall Vess, 13-14 100 breast (1:08.65), 100 fly (59.55)
  • Emerson Wilson, 13-14 200 breast (2:28.87)
  • Kent Codding / Jack Renner / Ian Spence / Graham Evers - Men's 400Y Medley Relay
  • Chaz Stephens / Blake Madsen / Ein Lee / James Anderson -  11/12 200Y Medley Relay
5th Place
  • Sophia Cloutier, 13-14 50 back (28.19)
  • Adrian Coray, 13-14 50 back (27.62)
  • Devon Corderman, 11-12 50 breast (35.40)
  • Claire Dobrydney, 11-12 100IM (1:08.00)
  • Caitlin Goff, 11-12 100IM (1:08.28)
  • Anna  Helms, 9-10 50 back (35.44)
  • Lexie Morrison, 9-10 50 fly (34.89)
  • Kitty Moy-Jacobs, 13-14 100 free (54.50)
  • Olivia Roca, 9-10 50 free (30.59)
  • Lauren Royce, 15-18 50 back (27.87), 200 back (2:09.12)
  • Tony van de Graaff, 10&under 50 back (34.95)
  • Emerson Wilson, 13-14 50 breast (31.50), 100 breast (1:08.79)
  • Ben Farello / Henri Holden / Brady Dasher / Adrian Coray - 13/14 400 Free Relay
6th Place
  • Brady Dasher, 13-14 100 free (49.65), 200 free (1:50.52), 100 fly (56.06)
  • Charlotte Dixon, 13-14 100 free (54.55)
  • Claire Dobrydney, 11-12 50 fly (30.34)
  • Caitlin Goff, 11-12 50 free (27.23)
  • Lauren Royce, 15-18 100 back (59.07)
  • Tony van de Graaff, 10&under 100 free (1:07.85)
  • Kendall Vess, 13-14 50 free (25.05)
  • Emily Tao / Caitlin Goff / Sara Small / Claire Dobrydney - 11/12 400Y Medley Relay
  • Tony van de Graaff / Leo Garcia Rivera / Tucker Copeland / Dante Wojtaszek - 9/10 200 Medley Relay
7th Place
  • Will Hughes, 15-18 100 free (47.87), 200 back (1:55.25)
  • Riley Miller, 13-14 50 fly (27.56)
  • Ellie Monnig, 15-18 200 free (1:56.98)
  • Emily  Tao, 11-12 50 back (31.46)
  • Ben Farello / Matthew Bowman / Brady Dasher / Adrian Coray - 13/14 400 Medley Relay
  • Will Hughes / Ben Pastva / Justin Singletary / Owen Dyson - Men's 400Y Medley Relay
  • Dude Moy-Jacobs / Leo Garcia Rivera / Dante Wojtaszek / Tony van de Graaff - 9/10 200 Free Relay
8th Place
  • Matthew Bowman, 13-14 50 free (24.28)
  • Cally Codding, 9-10 100 free (1:09.34)
  • Mackenzie Craig, 13-14 500 free (5:34.07)
  • Charlotte Dixon, 13-14 200 back (2:14.94)
  • Jackie Dobrydney, 13-14 100 free (54.97), 200 fly (2:21.94)
  • Allyson Lerke, 15-18 50 fly (27.00)
  • Jakob Robinette (48.29)
  • Olivia Roca, 9-10 200IM (2:54.15)
  • Sophie Scadron, 13-14 100 fly (1:00.85)
  • Ian Spence, 15-18 100 fly (52.39)
  • Tony van de Graaff, 10&under 100 fly (1:20.20)
  • Luca Iaci / Chaz Stephens / James Anderson / Blake Madsen - 11/12 400Y Free Relay
 
B FINAL
James Anderson, 11-12 50 fly, 100 fly
Ethan Birkholz, 15-18 200 back
Matthew Bowman, 13-14 100 breast, 50 fly, 200IM
Justin Brady, 15-18 200 free, 200 back
Ryan Brady, 15-18 200 back
Parker Brooks, 13-14 100 back, 200IM
Nicole Campbell, 13-14 50 back
Sophia Cloutier, 13-14 200 back, 100 fly
Adrian Coray, 13-14 50 free, 100 free, 100 back, 200 back
Mackenzie Craig, 13-14 100 back, 200 back
Brady Dasher, 13-14 100 breast
Charlotte Dixon, 13-14 50 free, 200 free
Claire Dobrydney, 11-12 100 back, 100 fly
Jackie Dobrydney, 13-14 200 free, 200 back
Owen Dyson, 15-18 50 free, 100 free, 200 free, 50 back
Graham Evers, 15-18 50 free, 200 free
Ben Farello, 13-14 50 back, 100 back, 50 fly
Caitlin Goff, 11-12 50 breast, 100 breast, 50 fly, 100 fly
Will Hughes, 15-18 50 back, 100 back
Claire Kathman, 15-18 50 fly
Leena Knepper, 15-18 50 fly
Ein Lee, 11-12 100 fly
Allyson Lerke, 15-18 100 fly, 200 fly, 200IM
Catherine Lim, 15-18 50 back, 100 back, 200 back, 100 fly, 200 fly
Charlotte Lim, 11-12 50 free, 100 free, 100 back
Cooper Lynch, 13-14 50 fly
Ellie Monnig, 15-18 50 free, 100 free
Riley MIller, 13-14 50 free, 50 back
Kitty Moy-Jacobs, 13-14 50 free, 50 fly
Charlotte Prunty, 13-14 200 fly
Rebecca Prunty, 11-12 100 fly
Jack Renner, 15-18 100 breast, 400IM
Jakob Robinette, 15-18 200 free, 50 back
Helena Rossi, 11-12 50 breast
Aleigha Scherber, 15-18 500 free, 200 back
Justin Singletary, 15-18 50 back, 50 fly, 100 fly, 200 fly
Sara Small, 11-12 50 free, 50 fly, 100 fly, 200 fly, 100IM, 200IM
Beau Souders, 13-14 50 breast
Ian  Spence, 15-18 200 fly, 200IM
Ricky Speidell, 15-18 200 back
Chaz Stephens, 11-12  50 free, 100 free, 50 back, 100 back, 100 breast
Emily Tao, 11-12 100 free, 100 back, 200 back