Background-image
Team Partners
SOCAL+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Speedo
CAS
Meet Results for SCAL Spring RW Champs

Below are our team's results for SCAL Spring RW Championships meet held at   Irvine, CA   on 1/25 - 1/26/2020

 

Time Std F/P Name Age Place Points Improv
Event # 58   Men 200 Free  7-10 
  2:41.89Y RED F Zheng Yu Zhang 7 1 19 -4.76
  3:06.94Y WHT F Jared Rey 10 3 16 12.93
  3:09.80Y WHT F Ethan He 8 3 6 ---   
Event # 59   Women 100 Free  5-8 
  1:34.44Y RED F Vera Kwan 8 4 5 ---   
  1:35.84Y RED F Dawn Kim 8 3 16 -7.28
  1:38.19Y RED F Doris Wang 7 5 14 2.68
Event # 60   Men 100 Free  5-8 
  1:31.98Y RED F Jasper Zhou 8 2 7 ---   
  1:40.54Y RED F Donald Lee 7 4 5 ---   
  1:48.17Y WHT F Kyle Weng 7 6 3 -9.77
  1:56.99Y WHT F Tyler Tsai 8 7 2 -14.83
  2:04.36Y WHT F Eddy Zhang 5 8 1 10.12
Event # 61   Women 100 Free  7-10 
  1:15.74Y RED F Jina ju 9 3 16 -0.95
  1:18.32Y RED F Liliana Lee 9 4 5 -3.35
  1:18.95Y RED F Isabella Yan 9 4 15 -0.27
  1:19.98Y RED F Vivian Zhou 9 5 14 -0.70
  1:36.42Y WHT F Kate Baik 9 24   --- -7.93
  1:36.63Y WHT F Jayla Chen-Calhoun 10 25   --- -0.03
Event # 62   Men 100 Free  7-10 
  1:15.81Y BLU F Zheng Yu Zhang 7 3 16 -1.45
  1:24.19Y WHT F Jared Rey 10 8 1 1.20
  1:25.91Y WHT F Dylan Chang 10 10   --- 1.44
  1:28.39Y WHT F Alex Peng 10 12   --- 5.35
  1:29.81Y WHT F Kingston Wai 9 15   --- -1.91
  1:30.68Y WHT F Ryder Wang 9 17   --- 4.08
  1:45.25Y WHT F Jiasen Lu 10 28   --- ---   
  2:09.14Y WHT F Kairan Wang 9 32   --- ---   
Event # 63   Women 50 Fly  5-8 
    45.80Y BLU F Doris Wang 7 1 19 -2.15
    54.30Y RED F Dawn Kim 8 3 6 -9.49
Event # 64   Men 50 Fly  5-8 
  1:01.38Y WHT F Kyle Weng 7 1 9 -9.86
  1:12.18Y WHT F Tyler Tsai 8 2 7 -21.96
  1:13.26Y DQ F Austin Zhang 8   ---   --- ---   
Event # 65   Women 50 Fly  7-10 
    38.75Y BLU F Adalyn Lee 8 3 16 -3.01
    42.49Y WHT F Isabella Yan 9 7 12 0.97
    45.54Y WHT F Jina ju 9 8 11 5.45
    45.54Y WHT F Liliana Lee 9 8 1 0.61
    47.59Y WHT F Vivian Zhou 9 14   --- -6.82
    56.38Y WHT F Kate Baik 9 24   --- -0.74
    58.46Y DQ F Jayla Chen-Calhoun 10   ---   --- ---   
Event # 66   Men 50 Fly  7-10 
    39.43Y BLU F Zheng Yu Zhang 7 3 16 -0.17
    44.12Y WHT F Dylan Chang 10 5 14 4.16
    50.81Y WHT F Ryder Wang 9 7 2 0.59
    51.19Y WHT F Kingston Wai 9 8 1 -0.55
    53.34Y RED F Ethan He 8 11   --- 1.54
    54.08Y WHT F Ashish Raj 9 12   --- -7.43
  1:07.72Y WHT F Ryan Kuo 8 15   --- -2.55
Event # 67   Women 25 Breast  5-8 
    26.98Y RED F Catherine Anonas 8 4 15 0.26
    30.22Y WHT F Vera Kwan 8 4 5 -3.26
    32.41Y WHT F Catherine Fan 7 7 2 -0.50
    36.21Y WHT F Grace Wang 7 9   --- -0.86
Event # 68   Men 25 Breast  5-8 
    28.72Y WHT F Jasper Zhou 8 4 5 ---   
    28.77Y WHT F Vincent Zhou 7 5 4 0.12
    30.27Y WHT F Anton Wong 8 7 2 -1.60
    32.27Y WHT F Mason Hsu 7 10   --- ---   
    33.12Y WHT F Eddy Zhang 5 11   --- 3.78
    33.35Y WHT F Austin Zhang 8 12   --- ---   
    35.52Y WHT F Dominic Stabio 7 14   --- ---   
    43.48Y WHT F Adrian Lee 7 15   --- ---   
    44.21Y WHT F Owen Okuno 6 16   --- -1.38
    55.69Y DQ F Ryder Hsu 5   ---   --- ---   
    27.54Y DQ F Donald Lee 7   ---   --- ---   
    33.65Y DQ F Tyler Tsai 8   ---   --- ---   
    34.23Y DQ F Michael Yang 7   ---   --- ---   
Event # 69   Women 50 Breast  7-10 
    49.30Y RED F Isabella Yan 9 9   --- 0.74
    49.45Y RED F Vivian Zhou 9 2 7 -2.19
    50.38Y WHT F Jina ju 9 10   --- 1.20
  1:02.58Y WHT F Kate Baik 9 15   --- 1.23
  1:09.28Y WHT F Jayla Chen-Calhoun 10 18   --- 4.02
Event # 70   Men 50 Breast  7-10 
    46.76Y BLU F Zheng Yu Zhang 7 1 19 0.95
    49.06Y RED F Jared Rey 10 3 16 1.43
    56.37Y WHT F Jiasen Lu 10 12   --- ---   
    56.96Y WHT F Ryder Wang 9 13   --- 4.46
    59.25Y RED F Ryan Kuo 8 14   --- ---   
    59.54Y WHT F Alex Peng 10 16   --- -2.77
    59.58Y WHT F Ashish Raj 9 17   --- 3.45
  1:08.00Y WHT F Kairan Wang 9 23   --- ---   
  1:17.97Y DQ F Kyle Weng 7   ---   --- ---   
Event # 71   Women 50 Free  5-8 
    42.61Y RED F Vera Kwan 8 1 19 -3.75
    42.85Y RED F Doris Wang 7 2 17 0.17
    43.60Y RED F Dawn Kim 8 1 9 -9.67
    50.53Y WHT F Catherine Anonas 8 5 4 -1.47
  1:02.86Y WHT F Catherine Fan 7 10   --- 1.19
  1:07.71Y WHT F Grace Wang 7 11   --- 10.52
Event # 72   Men 50 Free  5-8 
    41.04Y RED F Jasper Zhou 8 1 19 -4.89
    42.13Y RED F Anton Wong 8 2 17 -3.09
    46.45Y RED F Vincent Zhou 7 1 9 -5.32
    50.61Y WHT F Michael Yang 7 4 5 1.81
    51.24Y WHT F Austin Zhang 8 5 4 -4.16
    53.15Y WHT F Dominic Stabio 7 7 2 2.96
    53.58Y WHT F Tyler Tsai 8 8 1 -2.74
    58.07Y WHT F Mason Hsu 7 10   --- -3.51
  1:01.20Y WHT F Owen Okuno 6 12   --- 1.94
  1:16.56Y WHT F Adrian Lee 7 17   --- -43.58
  1:37.33Y WHT F Ryder Hsu 5 18   --- 14.09
Event # 73   Women 100 Back  7-10 
  1:25.84Y BLU F Adalyn Lee 8 2 17 -9.20
  1:34.81Y RED F Liliana Lee 9 6 13 5.41
  1:51.42Y WHT F Jayla Chen-Calhoun 10 3 6 -2.28
Event # 74   Men 100 Back  7-10 
  1:37.46Y WHT F Dylan Chang 10 2 17 3.97
  1:43.90Y WHT F Ryder Wang 9 1 9 3.62
  1:46.10Y WHT F Kingston Wai 9 2 7 8.13
  1:49.04Y WHT F Ethan He 8 3 6 6.93
  1:50.42Y WHT F Jiasen Lu 10 4 5 ---   
  2:05.61Y WHT F Kyle Weng 7 6 3 ---   
  2:06.77Y DQ F Ryan Kuo 8   ---   --- ---   
Event # 75   Women 25 Fly  5-8 
    22.69Y RED F Vera Kwan 8 3 16 -1.91
    26.91Y WHT F Catherine Anonas 8 7 2 0.62
    34.78Y WHT F Catherine Fan 7 10   --- -0.51
Event # 76   Men 25 Fly  5-8 
    21.20Y BLU F Jasper Zhou 8 1 9 -6.44
    26.06Y WHT F Anton Wong 8 2 17 0.85
    27.93Y WHT F Donald Lee 7 3 6 ---   
    28.78Y WHT F Vincent Zhou 7 6 3 ---   
    30.33Y WHT F Eddy Zhang 5 8 1 ---   
    32.47Y WHT F Owen Okuno 6 9   --- ---   
    35.57Y WHT F Michael Yang 7 11   --- 5.33
    40.20Y WHT F Mason Hsu 7 12   --- ---   
    49.67Y DQ F Ryder Hsu 5   ---   --- ---   
    52.57Y DQ F Adrian Lee 7   ---   --- ---   
    35.05Y DQ F Dominic Stabio 7   ---   --- ---   
Event # 77   Women 100 IM  7-10 
  1:31.82Y RED F Liliana Lee 9 9   --- -0.12
  1:32.22Y RED F Isabella Yan 9 10   --- 0.47
  1:34.78Y WHT F Jina ju 9 13   --- 5.58
  1:34.82Y WHT F Vivian Zhou 9 2 7 ---   
  1:57.85Y WHT F Kate Baik 9 19   --- ---   
Event # 78   Men 100 IM  7-10 
  1:40.03Y WHT F Alex Peng 10 4 5 -5.19
  1:45.65Y RED F Ethan He 8 7 1.5 2.51
  1:46.25Y WHT F Ashish Raj 9 9   --- 0.46
  1:47.12Y WHT F Kingston Wai 9 10   --- -5.50
Event # 79   Women 50 Breast  5-8 
    56.85Y RED F Catherine Anonas 8 5 14 -0.48
  1:05.92Y WHT F Dawn Kim 8 3 6 -2.14
  1:13.48Y WHT F Catherine Fan 7 4 5 0.78
  1:00.35Y DQ F Doris Wang 7   ---   --- ---   
Event # 80   Men 50 Breast  5-8 
  1:03.38Y DQ F Donald Lee 7   ---   --- ---   
  1:05.20Y DQ F Vincent Zhou 7   ---   --- ---   
Event # 86A   Men 400 IM  11-12 
  5:09.62Y DQ F Arthur Lin 12   ---   --- ---   
Event # 87   Women 50 Fly  11-12 
    34.58Y RED F Daniella Stabio 11 2 17 0.25
    36.81Y RED F Samantha Luo 12 4 5 -0.76
    39.39Y WHT F Anna Wan 12 8 1 -0.06
    39.69Y WHT F Riley Stabio 11 9   --- -1.02
    39.92Y WHT F Moran Zheng 12 11   --- -2.98
    40.28Y WHT F Emily Wong 12 12   --- -1.00
    40.51Y WHT F Jasmine Shi 12 14   --- -2.95
Event # 88   Men 50 Fly  11-12 
    35.18Y RED F Isaac Shea 12 1 9 -3.70
    35.20Y RED F Oliver Zhong 12 5 14 0.54
    39.41Y WHT F Kexin Bian 11 6 3 0.04
    40.97Y WHT F Michael Lu 11 8 1 -0.94
    43.32Y WHT F Akhil Raj 12 12   --- -2.04
    46.24Y WHT F Liwei Xia 11 16   --- 0.67
    46.41Y WHT F Ethan Tsai 12 17   --- -1.80
    46.42Y WHT F Aston Fang 12 18   --- -4.53
    46.52Y WHT F Braxton Wai 11 19   --- -9.31
Event # 89   Women 100 Breast  11-12 
  1:32.30Y RED F Moran Zheng 12 3 16 1.56
  1:34.13Y RED F Anna Wan 12 5 14 2.42
  1:36.62Y RED F Samantha Luo 12 7 12 0.64
  1:42.44Y WHT F Jasmine Shi 12 3 6 1.24
  1:50.41Y WHT F Donia Cao 11 7 2 -0.16
Event # 90   Men 100 Breast  11-12 
  1:33.95Y RED F Kyle Lin 11 5 4 -3.25
  1:35.31Y RED F Teddy Su 11 4 15 1.37
  1:45.11Y WHT F Akhil Raj 12 13   --- -12.61
  1:53.17Y WHT F Ethan Tsai 12 14   --- -0.73
  1:56.86Y WHT F Braxton Wai 11 15   --- 1.97
NS   F Michael Lu 11   ---   --- ---   
Event # 92A   Men 100 Breast  13-14 
  1:22.08Y RED F Junseok Lee 13 5 14 -1.24
  1:23.75Y RED F Jason Baik 13 1 9 -4.89
  1:26.92Y WHT F Anderson Sheu 13 2 7 -0.12
  1:41.90Y WHT F Jakob Villasenor 13 5 4 -4.18
Event # 92B   Men 100 Breast 15 & Over 
  1:14.52Y BLU F Yuyuen Ning 15 1 19 -2.48
  1:22.19Y RED F Anthony Dinh 15 6 3 -1.95
  1:22.30Y RED F Francisco Turrubiartes 16 3 16 0.37
Event # 93   Women 200 Free  11-12 
  2:22.76Y BLU F Junseo Lee 11 1 9 ---   
  2:25.73Y RED F Selina Zhang 12 1 19 -4.95
  2:38.24Y WHT F Samantha Luo 12 2 7 ---   
  2:42.87Y WHT F Moran Zheng 12 6 3 -3.34
  2:55.37Y WHT F Jasmine Shi 12 11   --- 4.06
Event # 94   Men 200 Free  11-12 
  2:20.42Y BLU F Shinsuke Matsumoto 12 1 9 ---   
  2:24.49Y BLU F Oliver Zhong 12 3 16 -6.27
  2:25.01Y RED F Nathen Yoo 12 4 15 -4.55
  2:25.07Y RED F Caleb Zhang 12 5 14 -1.17
  2:37.84Y WHT F Encheng Yang 12 9   --- 3.46
  3:04.76Y WHT F Ethan Tsai 12 8 1 -25.05
Event # 95A   Women 200 Free  13-14 
  2:21.41Y RED F Jovani Suviate 14 8 11 1.03
  2:29.64Y WHT F Amy Wang 14 12   --- 8.77
Event # 96A   Men 200 Free  13-14 
  2:14.50Y RED F Junseok Lee 13 3 16 -7.13
  2:18.29Y RED F Jason Baik 13 4 15 -0.21
  2:25.68Y WHT F Anderson Sheu 13 5 4 2.33
  2:43.48Y WHT F Jakob Villasenor 13 8 1 -10.47
Event # 96B   Men 200 Free 15 & Over 
  2:08.62Y RED F Yuyuen Ning 15 3 16 -1.13
  2:14.06Y RED F Francisco Turrubiartes 16 5 14 -1.05
Event # 97   Women 50 Free  11-12 
    30.30Y BLU F Selina Zhang 12 1 9 ---   
    30.98Y RED F Daniella Stabio 11 2 17 -0.47
    33.67Y WHT F Samantha Luo 12 3 6 -0.73
    34.74Y WHT F Riley Stabio 11 4 5 0.95
    34.76Y WHT F Moran Zheng 12 5 4 -0.04
    35.42Y WHT F Jasmine Shi 12 8 1 0.20
    35.52Y WHT F Emily Wong 12 9   --- -7.40
    37.55Y WHT F Donia Cao 11 14   --- 0.06
Event # 98   Men 50 Free  11-12 
    31.63Y RED F Caleb Zhang 12 2 17 -1.64
    32.24Y RED F Isaac Shea 12 3 16 0.15
    32.46Y RED F Kexin Bian 11 4 15 -0.66
    32.69Y RED F Teddy Su 11 1 9 -1.08
    34.32Y WHT F Kyle Lin 11 6 13 1.12
    37.18Y WHT F Ethan Tsai 12 13   --- -0.57
    37.32Y WHT F Liwei Xia 11 15   --- 0.51
    38.96Y WHT F Aston Fang 12 16   --- -2.90
    39.13Y WHT F Akhil Raj 12 17   --- -2.11
Event # 99A   Women 50 Free  13-14 
    29.16Y BLU F Jovani Suviate 14 1 19 -0.50
Event #100A   Men 50 Free  13-14 
    28.76Y RED F Junseok Lee 13 4 15 -0.49
    29.10Y RED F Jason Baik 13 5 14 -0.04
    29.39Y RED F Anderson Sheu 13 1 9 -0.74
    32.46Y WHT F Jakob Villasenor 13 2 7 0.38
Event #100B   Men 50 Free 15 & Over 
    27.64Y RED F Anthony Dinh 15 3 6 -1.57
    28.37Y RED F Francisco Turrubiartes 16 4 15 0.50
Event #103   Women 100 IM  11-12 
  1:15.70Y BLU F Selina Zhang 12 2 17 -2.25
  1:20.58Y RED F Daniella Stabio 11 6 13 1.55
  1:23.94Y RED F Anna Wan 12 8 11 3.75
  1:24.25Y RED F Riley Stabio 11 1 9 -5.84
  1:41.45Y WHT F Donia Cao 11 10   --- 4.26
Event #104   Men 100 IM  11-12 
  1:15.51Y BLU F Oliver Zhong 12 1 19 -3.36
  1:18.74Y RED F Kexin Bian 11 4 15 -0.89
  1:21.22Y RED F Caleb Zhang 12 5 14 0.01
  1:22.79Y RED F Teddy Su 11 3 6 -2.46
  1:23.42Y RED F Michael Lu 11 4 5 -3.85
  1:25.27Y WHT F Isaac Shea 12 6 13 1.28
  1:26.66Y WHT F Kyle Lin 11 7 12 4.38
  1:32.33Y WHT F Liwei Xia 11 10   --- 1.88
  1:38.27Y WHT F Braxton Wai 11 14   --- 0.08
  1:43.16Y WHT F Aston Fang 12 16   --- 0.07
Event #105A   Women 100 Back  13-14 
  1:16.43Y RED F Jovani Suviate 14 4 15 1.38
  1:21.60Y WHT F Amy Wang 14 11   --- 4.66
Event #106A   Men 100 Back  13-14 
  1:10.64Y BLU F Junseok Lee 13 2 17 0.94
  1:16.69Y RED F Jason Baik 13 6 13 0.73
  1:19.28Y WHT F Anderson Sheu 13 1 9 -40.79
  1:29.00Y WHT F Jakob Villasenor 13 6 3 -0.52
Event #106B   Men 100 Back 15 & Over 
  1:14.14Y RED F Anthony Dinh 15 5 4 -4.58
Event #107   Women 100 Back  11-12 
  1:19.33Y RED F Selina Zhang 12 2 7 ---   
  1:23.54Y RED F Anna Wan 12 3 6 ---   
  1:36.26Y WHT F Donia Cao 11 6 3 -1.40
Event #108   Men 100 Back  11-12 
  1:17.62Y BLU F Nathen Yoo 12 1 19 -2.97
  1:18.43Y BLU F Oliver Zhong 12 2 17 -3.30
  1:20.00Y BLU F Kexin Bian 11 3 16 -7.33
  1:25.25Y RED F Teddy Su 11 6 13 0.16
  1:27.18Y RED F Encheng Yang 12 7 12 4.93
  1:28.24Y WHT F Isaac Shea 12 1 9 -9.10
  1:29.32Y WHT F Kyle Lin 11 2 7 1.08
  1:34.95Y WHT F Liwei Xia 11 4 5 1.22
  1:45.06Y WHT F Braxton Wai 11 9   --- 0.04
  1:24.37Y DQ F Caleb Zhang 12   ---   --- ---   
Event #113B   Women 1650 Free  13-14 
 20:24.60Y BLU F Miki Matsumoto 13 1 19 ---   
Event #114A   Men 1650 Free  11-12 
 19:45.47Y BLU F Arthur Lin 12 1 20 ---