Background-image
Corrected update 2/3

Good AM CMAC Families: I’m soooo sorry, I got a couple things wrong yesterday, the changes are highlighted in blue, the athletes registered for this weekend has been updated, but the rest of the info is the same. There’s lot’s of info here, so please read over carefully.   And as always if you have questions, please reply to this email and I will do my best to help!

 

 

10U Co-Ed

  • Registered for k7 Feb 8 & 9 

    • Anna Burtnyk           McKenna Mack           Abella Poleteik

    • Noah Ryan           Cole Woodward           Oliver Carroll

    • Evan Gruebel           Hudson Morris          

12U Girls

  • Registered for k7 Feb 8 & 9 

    • Grace Anderson      Kamryn Anderson      Kenley Boadway

    • Madison Mack           Sadira Anavim           Violet Carlet

    • Charlene De Guzman      Macey Grimmond      June Hardesty

    • Cali Spencer          

12U Boys

  • Registered for k7 Feb 8 & 9   

    • Simon Burtnyk           Samuel Macias           Dominic Diaz

    • Davis Gruebel           Jay Larson           Samuel Macias

    • Kaya Simsek           Diego Solis           Cai Tague

14U Girls

  • Registered for k7 Feb 8 & 9 

    • Reagan D’Ambra      Ashlee Dobbell           Brooklyn Plomp

    • Lauren Boyle           Kenna Boehm           Pamela Hernandez

    • Adelaide Juelfs           Skyler Spencer          

14U Boys:
 

  • Registered for k7 Feb 8 & 9 

    • Alexander Johnson      Matthew Langford      Jack McClung

    • Nathan Ruiz           Louis Sansevero      Mario Valenzuela

    • Luke De La Jara      Brian Hulsy           Wes Brazda

16U/18U Boys

  • Registered for k7 Feb 8 & 9   

    • Gavin Fisher           Gen Fujita           Jordan De La Jara

    • Benjamin Levy           Armando Valenzeula      Dane Dodge

    • Lorenzo Andelin      Gabriel Gerber           Micah Gniffke

    • William HArrington      Alexander Luckett      Jude Solis

 

  • SPA League package: there are 3 dates for Winter SPA (see green highlighted dates below) if you register for all 3 by the end of this week, Friday, February 7th, it will be a package deal of $90.  Otherwise, they will be $40 each individually. Email me with name and team for the package deal! Thank you for your understanding in this.  

  • Team SWAG link will open on Monday @ 12:00 noon and close on Tuesday, February 11th at midnight.  It is encouraged for the athletes to show up wearing team swag. We love it when parents do as well.  Here is the link Team Gear Store

  • This week at 3:00 on Wednesday will be the Battle for the Bell Game between Costa Mesa High School and Estancia High School.  It is always a great rivalry game and should be fun to watch. Come out and support your CMAC high school girls.  

  • Below is a list of dates to put on your calendars.  We have tried to keep it to one SPA and one tournament per month and we will be adding some round robin scrimmages in July to keep your kiddos ready for Junior Olympics.  

    • For SPA dates, please keep the day free, we usually know on Thursday what the game times will be, and they are usually back to back or within one hour of each other at the same location.  This is the best place for your athlete to put into motion what they are learning at practice.  

    • For tournaments, plan for games all day Saturday and Sunday, we will usually have a schedule for the tournament on Wednesday.  You will always know the 1st game time and location, but after that it may be based on winning and losing. 

 

  • February 8 & 9 k7 Tourney (older boys & youngers boys & girls)

  • February 22 SPA League (olders boys*)

  • February 23 SPA League  (youngers boys & girls**) 

  • March 7 & 8 OC Turbo cup (older B&G  & youngers B&G)

  • March 21 SPA League (olders B&G*)

  • March 22 SPA League  (youngers B&G**) 

  • April 18 &19 Kap7 Cup (older B&G  & youngers B&G)

  • April 25 SPA League (olders B&G*)

  • April 26 SPA League  (youngers B&G**) 

  • May- Sailor Cup Date TBD (older B&G  & youngers B&G)

  • June 5-7 SOPAC Younger JO Quals

  • June 19-21 SOPAC Older JO Quals

  • July —schedule scrimmages & round robins with 3 teams on Sats

 

*Olders = 16U & 18U                **Youngers = 10U Co-Ed, 12U, & 14U

 

As ALWAYS, if you have any questions, PLEASE respond to this email.  I will do my best to get answers for you and fix any problems. 

Have a great week and GO CMAC!!

 

Practice Schedule and Team Info for the week of February 3-8

Splashball &

WP 101

  • On hiatus till March 2020

10U Coed:

  • @OCC Mon 4:45-6:30

  • @OCC Tues & Thurs 3:45-5:30

  • @CMHS Wed 4:00 - 6:00

    • watchBOTB, stretch & swim @4:30

  • Parent Meeting Monday February 10th @ 4:30

  • Remind App class code @cmac10s

12U Girls:

  • @CMHS MTWTh 5:45-7:30

  • Parent Meeting Monday February 10th @ 5:30

  • Remind App class code @cmac12ug

12U Boys:

  • @CMHS MTWTh 5:45-7:30

  • Remind App class code @Cmac12s

14U Girls: 

  • @CMHS MTWTh 5:45-7:30

  • Parent Meeting Monday February 10th @ 6:30

  • Remind App class code @cmac14ug

14U Boys:

  • @CMHS MTWTh 5:45-7:30

  • Remind App class code @Cmac1 4s

16 & 18U Girls:

  • On hiatus for high school season. 

  • Go CMAC girls at Fountain Valley HS, Costa Mesa HS, Villa Park HS, and Segerstrom HS!!!

  • Remind App class code @cmacgirl

16 & 18U Boys:

  • @CMHS MTTh 7:00-8:30

  • @CMHS Friday Scrimmage vs. Puerto Rico time TBD most likely 6:00pm

  • Remind App class code @cmac1618b