Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Michigan+Swimming
MI+Swim+Times
ASCA
MHSAA
Different+Strokes
Congratulations Bulldogs!

Good Afternoon Bulldogs! 

Congratulations to our swimmers who participated in the 2020 Blue District Championship Meet.  There were some great swims this weekend by our crew!

Another Congratulations to our 39 swimmers who earned Junior Olympic and State Qualifying Time Cuts during the short course season!   This includes the following individuals:

State Cuts:  
​Julia Steinborn:  50 Breast, 100 Breast
Josh Webert:  200 Free, 500 Free, 100 Fly, 200 IM
Nathan Xiao:  100 Free

JO Cuts: 
Michael Almeddine:  100 Free, 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 200 IM
Emily Anderson:  100 Breast
Maddy Bezzina:  200 Free, 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 200 IM
Aidan Brooks:  1000 Free, 200 Fly
Sophia Brylinski:  50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly
Finley Cadwell:  50 Breast, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 200 IM
Adrian Caushi:  50 Fly, 100 Fly
Amelia Deller: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 50 Back, 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 100 IM, 200 IM
Jack Deller: 100 Free
Lucy Deller: 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 100 IM, 200 IM
Alexander Feng: 200 Breast
Mia Ferrise:  100 Fly
Carlotta Fischer:  100 Breast, 200 IM
Oliver Fischer:  50 Breast, 100 IM
Ashley Gulau:  50 Free, 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 200 IM
Lexi Gutu:  50 Free, 100 Back
Liliana Holland: 50 Free, 50 Back
Brynn Keberly:  50 Free
Dushan Kovacevic:  50 Free, 100 Back, 100 Breast
Josh McLeod:  50 Free
James Meiselbach:  50 Free, 100 Free, 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 100 IM
Liam Moses:  50 Free, 100 Breast
Nathan Ondrus:  50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Back, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM
Sejung Park:  50 Fly, 100 Fly
Emma Rieder:  50 Free
Alex Rogalski:  200 Breast
Duncan Ruth:  50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 50 Back, 100 Back, 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 100 IM, 200 IM
Josh Seidelman:  100 Free, 500 Free, 200 IM
Sophia Shaw:  100 Back
Anoushka Singh:  100 Fly
Julia Steinborn:  50 Breast, 100 Breast
Charlotte Vanairsdale:  100 Fly
Ava Veliu:  200 Free, 500 Free, 50 Breast, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 50 Fly, 200 Fly, 100 IM, 400 IM
Josh Webert:  50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free, 50 Back, 100 Back, 200 Back, 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 100 IM, 200 IM
Jeff Xiao:  100 Breast
Nathan Xiao:  100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Back, 100 Fly
Kai Yin:  50 Breast, 100 Breast, 50 Fly
Erin Yonker:  50 Fly
Austin Zhang:  50 Free, 100 Breast

You can find the additional information on the attached spreadsheet as to which meets these times were earned at.  Congratulations again and swim fast at JO’s and States!

Go Bulldogs!

/mibac/UserFiles/Image/QuickUpload/2019---2020-bac-q1-q2-cuts-1-_066312.pdf