Background-image
Partners and Links
Florida+Swimming
USA+Swimming
speedo
US+Masters+Swimming
Amazon+Smile
SWIM+OUTLET
Foot+%26+Ankle+Centers+of+Charlotte+County
Zoomers
Charlotte+County+Parks+and+Recreation
Join+USA+swimming
Total+Team+Wares
Pinch+A+Penny-+PG
Harbor+Medical+Group
AREA 5 TIME IMPROVEMENTS
 Improvements Report

  Improvement Report
  2020 Area 5 Spring Championshi
Meet Date:  02/28/2020
Location:  Sarasota, FL
Report Date:  03/06/2020
 
Athlete Name Age Gen Event P/F/T Place Points Time Base
Line
Improvement New Best Cut Time Standard
Aspiolea, Karolyn 15 F Open 100 Back F 8   1:17.60Y 1:20.52Y -2.92    
Aspiolea, Karolyn       P 13   1:19.18Y 1:20.52Y -1.34    
Aspiolea, Karolyn     Open 100 Free F 7   1:07.30Y 1:09.00Y -1.70    
Aspiolea, Karolyn       P 13   1:06.41Y 1:09.00Y -2.59    
Aspiolea, Karolyn     Open 200 Free F 3   2:26.20Y 2:28.63Y -2.43    
Aspiolea, Karolyn       P 7   2:27.30Y 2:28.63Y -1.33    
Aspiolea, Karolyn     Open 200 IM F 14   2:53.10Y 2:56.54Y -3.44    
Aspiolea, Karolyn       P 19   2:56.68Y 2:56.54Y 0.14    
Aspiolea, Karolyn     Open 50 Back F 13   36.88Y 39.16Y -2.28    
Aspiolea, Karolyn       P 13   37.16Y 39.16Y -2.00    
Aspiolea, Karolyn     Open 50 Free P 19   30.63Y 31.44Y -0.81    
Dill, Jaxson 8 M 10 & Under 100 Free F 27   1:52.03Y        
Dill, Jaxson     10 & Under 50 Free F 29   49.62Y 49.49Y 0.13    
Dill, Jaxson     8 & Under 100 IM F 8   2:15.64Y        
Dill, Jaxson     8 & Under 25 Fly F 8   29.47Y 31.12Y -1.65    
Dill, Jaxson     8 & Under 50 Back F 5   1:02.91Y 55.63Y 7.28    
Dill, Jaxson     8 & Under 50 Breast F 7   1:06.83Y 1:05.84Y 0.99    
Flood, Ivy 8 F 10 & Under 50 Free F 47   51.40Y 57.84Y -6.44    
Flood, Ivy     8 & Under 100 IM F 8   2:36.19Y 2:44.15Y -7.96    
Flood, Ivy     8 & Under 50 Back F 14   1:01.64Y 1:06.21Y -4.57    
Frederick, Wednesday 13 F 13-13 50 Back F 7   39.29Y 35.43Y 3.86    
Frederick, Wednesday       P 7   39.62Y 35.43Y 4.19    
Frederick, Wednesday     13-13 50 Breast F 8   46.07Y 44.85Y 1.22    
Frederick, Wednesday       P 9   47.35Y 44.85Y 2.50    
Frederick, Wednesday     13-13 50 Free P 21   32.81Y 30.36Y 2.45    
Gray, Evan 7 M 10 & Under 50 Free F     56.69YL 57.52Y -0.83    
Gray, Evan     8 & Under 25 Back F 10   28.04Y 26.98Y 1.06    
Gray, Evan     8 & Under 25 Breast F 11   34.16Y 34.77Y -0.61    
Gray, Evan     8 & Under 50 Back F 3   1:00.94Y 59.64Y 1.30    
Gray, Evan     8 & Under 50 Breast F 8   1:13.25Y 1:09.69Y 3.56    
Gray, Evan     8 & Under 50 Free F 11   54.86Y 57.52Y -2.66    
Gray, Kayla 10 F 10 & Under 100 Breast F 10   1:49.93Y 1:48.24Y 1.69    
Gray, Kayla     10 & Under 100 Free F 23   1:26.61Y 1:25.55Y 1.06    
Gray, Kayla     10 & Under 200 Free F 5   3:09.52Y 3:11.51Y -1.99    
Gray, Kayla     10 & Under 200 IM F 8   3:34.82Y 3:34.61Y 0.21    
Gray, Kayla     10 & Under 50 Breast F 14   51.51Y 52.18Y -0.67    
Gray, Kayla     10 & Under 50 Free F 22   38.85Y 39.84Y -0.99    
Hackenberg, Aliyah 17 F Open 50 Back F 9   33.43Y 31.38Y 2.05    
Hackenberg, Aliyah       P 10   34.45Y 31.38Y 3.07    
Hackenberg, Aliyah     Open 50 Breast F 7   37.38Y 35.42Y 1.96    
Hackenberg, Aliyah       P 9   38.50Y 35.42Y 3.08    
Hackenberg, Aliyah     Open 50 Free F 12   28.80Y 26.74Y 2.06    
Hackenberg, Aliyah       P 12   28.65Y 26.74Y 1.91    
Hackenberg, Brady 12 M 12-12 50 Back P 9   37.76Y 35.47Y 2.29    
Hackenberg, Brady     12-12 50 Free P 9   30.18Y 30.16Y 0.02    
Hackenberg, Brady     Open 50 Breast F 12   45.36Y 42.73Y 2.63    
Hackenberg, Brady       P 13   47.77Y 42.73Y 5.04    
Hoffius, Madison 16 F Open 100 Back F 3   1:11.99Y 1:10.39Y 1.60    
Hoffius, Madison       P 6   1:14.90Y 1:10.39Y 4.51    
Hoffius, Madison     Open 100 Free F 9   1:04.67Y 1:02.58Y 2.09    
Hoffius, Madison       P 19   1:09.98Y 1:02.58Y 7.40    
Hoffius, Madison     Open 200 Back F 4   2:27.95Y 2:25.36Y 2.59    
Hoffius, Madison       P 7   2:33.42Y 2:25.36Y 8.06    
Hoffius, Madison     Open 200 Fly F 1   2:36.75Y 2:30.59Y 6.16    
Hoffius, Madison       P 4   2:47.67Y 2:30.59Y 17.08    
Hoffius, Madison     Open 200 IM F 9   2:33.24Y 2:24.99Y 8.25    
Hoffius, Madison       P 14   2:42.09Y 2:24.99Y 17.10    
Hoffius, Madison     Open 50 Free F 15   30.50Y 29.74Y 0.76    
Hoffius, Madison       P 18   30.12Y 29.74Y 0.38    
Manta, Robert 14 M Open 100 Fly F 16   1:28.76Y 1:24.27Y 4.49    
Manta, Robert       P 20   1:28.76Y 1:24.27Y 4.49    
Manta, Robert     Open 200 IM F 11   2:55.28Y 2:53.28Y 2.00    
Manta, Robert       P 12   2:59.53Y 2:53.28Y 6.25    
Manta, Robert     Open 50 Back F 13   38.21Y 38.67Y -0.46    
Manta, Robert       P 13   37.50Y 38.67Y -1.17    
Manta, Roxana 16 F Open 200 IM F 8   2:25.35Y 2:23.22Y 2.13    
Manta, Roxana       P 9   2:34.56Y 2:23.22Y 11.34    
Manta, Roxana     Open 50 Back F 10   33.92Y 44.28Y -10.36    
Manta, Roxana       P 12   36.41Y 44.28Y -7.87    
Manta, Roxana     Open 50 Free F 4   27.33Y 27.31Y 0.02    
Manta, Roxana       P 9   28.04Y 27.31Y 0.73    
Martinez, Ethan 10 M 10 & Under 100 Breast F 7   2:07.50Y        
Martinez, Ethan     10 & Under 100 Free F 18   1:30.31Y        
Martinez, Ethan     10 & Under 50 Back F 14   53.49Y 51.83Y 1.66    
McFall, Connor 9 M 10 & Under 100 Breast F 9   2:07.93Y 2:32.08Y -24.15    
McFall, Connor     10 & Under 100 Free F 25   1:42.28Y 1:46.51Y -4.23    
McFall, Connor     10 & Under 50 Back F 21   1:03.02Y 1:01.69Y 1.33    
McFall, Dylan 7 M 10 & Under 50 Back F 20   1:01.80Y 55.02Y 6.78    
McFall, Dylan     8 & Under 50 Breast F 5   59.89Y 58.57Y 1.32    
McFall, Dylan     8 & Under 50 Free F 9   49.87Y 49.82Y 0.05    
Morales, Megan 15 F Open 50 Breast F 11   40.95Y        
Morales, Megan       P 13   41.97Y        
Morales, Megan     Open 50 Free P 23   31.07Y 30.73Y 0.34    
Morales, Megan     Open 500 Free F 3   6:20.27Y 5:45.26Y 35.01    
Murphy, Lillian 13 F 13-13 200 Back F 5   2:28.91Y 2:23.29Y 5.62    
Murphy, Lillian       P 7   2:30.58Y 2:23.29Y 7.29    
Murphy, Lillian     13-13 200 IM F 3   2:34.27Y 2:29.09Y 5.18    
Murphy, Lillian       P 6   2:34.84Y 2:29.09Y 5.75    
Murphy, Lillian     13-13 50 Free F 7   28.32Y 27.58Y 0.74    
Murphy, Lillian       P 4   28.17Y 27.58Y 0.59    
Rodecap, Lorelei 6 F 8 & Under 50 Free F 28   1:09.16Y        
Rose, James 15 M Open 200 Back F 1   2:05.32Y 2:07.90Y -2.58    
Rose, James       P 1   2:04.66Y 2:07.90Y -3.24    
Rose, James     Open 50 Free F 3   23.72Y 23.65Y 0.07    
Rose, James       P 2   23.75Y 23.65Y 0.10    
Rose, James     Open 500 Free F 4   5:05.06Y 4:56.71Y 8.35    
Roy, Kasey 12 F 12-12 50 Back P 15   37.36Y 37.06Y 0.30    
Roy, Kasey     12-12 50 Free P 19   30.81Y 31.02Y -0.21    
Roy, Kasey     Open 200 IM F 15   3:07.95Y        
Roy, Kasey       P 20   3:05.45Y        
Ruperd, Edward 15 M Open 50 Breast F 9   38.15Y 38.35Y -0.20    
Ruperd, Edward       P 11   39.09Y 38.35Y 0.74    
Ruperd, Edward     Open 50 Free P 28   29.65Y 29.79Y -0.14    
Ruperd, Emma 12 F 12-12 100 IM P 19   1:24.01Y 1:22.79Y 1.22    
Ruperd, Emma     12-12 50 Free P 20   31.04Y 31.05Y -0.01    
Ruperd, Emma     Open 50 Breast F 12   45.59Y 45.23Y 0.36    
Ruperd, Emma       P 16   45.38Y 45.23Y 0.15    
Ruperd, Ethan 13 M 13-13 100 Fly P 11   1:16.60Y 1:13.40Y 3.20    
Ruperd, Ethan     13-13 50 Back F 8   36.86Y 35.51Y 1.35    
Ruperd, Ethan       P 9   36.70Y 35.51Y 1.19    
Ruperd, Ethan     13-13 50 Free P 15   29.40Y 28.83Y 0.57    
Skupin, Charlotte 14 F 14-14 1000 Free F 1   11:46.79Y 12:33.59Y -46.80    
Skupin, Charlotte     14-14 200 Breast F 4   3:01.97Y 3:02.42Y -0.45    
Skupin, Charlotte       P 3   3:03.16Y 3:02.42Y 0.74    
Skupin, Charlotte     14-14 50 Free F 7   29.20Y 28.87Y 0.33    
Skupin, Charlotte       P 12   29.37Y 28.87Y 0.50    
Skupin, Charlotte     14-14 500 Free F 1   5:45.01Y 5:44.40Y 0.61    
Slagter, Isabella 11 F 11-11 100 Back F 1   1:10.69Y 1:11.81Y -1.12    
Slagter, Isabella       P 1   1:10.08Y 1:11.81Y -1.73    
Slagter, Isabella     11-11 100 Free F 2   1:02.67Y 1:03.75Y -1.08    
Slagter, Isabella       P 1   1:02.82Y 1:03.75Y -0.93    
Slagter, Isabella     11-11 200 IM F 2   2:33.09Y 2:41.39Y -8.30    
Slagter, Isabella       P 3   2:34.93Y 2:41.39Y -6.46    
Slagter, Isabella     11-11 500 Free F 2   5:54.36Y 5:51.85Y 2.51    
Slorp, Breanna 13 F 13-13 200 IM P 12   3:07.90Y 3:04.84Y 3.06    
Slorp, Breanna     13-13 50 Breast P 10   47.96Y 46.94Y 1.02    
Slorp, Breanna     13-13 50 Free P 19   32.24Y 33.44Y -1.20    
Slorp, Gage 14 M 14-14 200 IM F 5   2:24.29Y 2:17.71Y 6.58    
Slorp, Gage       P 3   2:22.33Y 2:17.71Y 4.62    
Slorp, Gage     14-14 50 Breast F 2   33.86Y 34.58Y -0.72    
Slorp, Gage       P 2   34.68Y 34.58Y 0.10    
Slorp, Gage     14-14 50 Free F 6   26.73Y 26.55Y 0.18    
Slorp, Gage       P 6   27.04Y 26.55Y 0.49    
Trapp, Robert 13 M 13-13 100 Back P 10   1:25.31Y 1:21.40Y 3.91    
Trapp, Robert     13-13 100 Free P 11   1:04.38Y 1:04.33Y 0.05    
Trapp, Robert     13-13 200 Free P 10   2:24.22Y 2:23.83Y 0.39    
Trapp, Robert     13-13 200 IM F 3   2:56.57Y 3:04.79Y -8.22    
Trapp, Robert       P 5   2:58.94Y 3:04.79Y -5.85    
Trapp, Robert     13-13 50 Back P 10   36.82Y 37.55Y -0.73    
Trapp, Robert     13-13 50 Free P 11   29.05Y 29.69Y -0.64    
Wei, Madison 8 F 8 & Under 25 Fly F 16   37.35Y 32.33Y 5.02    
Wei, Madison     8 & Under 50 Breast F 5   1:02.24Y 1:00.35Y 1.89    
Wei, Madison     8 & Under 50 Free F 15   50.52Y 51.73Y -1.21