Background-image
Congrats to 14 Wolverines Who Splashed in Golden Perfomances at Silver Champs !

Congrats to 14 Wolverines Who Splashed in Golden Perfomances at Silver Champs !

Sophia Bondikov, Kelly Byrne, Brianna & DeCasseres, Alexandra Horney, Sota Iwabuchi, Lauren Maierle, Liv Olsen, Zach Pestrikov,  Rory Sheridan, Sara Valerio, Andy Wang, Madeline Weiss & Kelly Wong !



Wolverines Medalists at Metro Silver Championships !

 

Congratulations to the following Wolverines Who Excelled at the Metro Silver Champs (alphabetically)


James Behrend - Age 10 - 3rd Place in 500 Free, 4th Place in 50 Back & 200 IM 8th Place in 100 Fly and 100% Personal Best Performances !

Molly Behrend - Age 9 - 2n Place in the 200 Free, 3rd Place in the 50 Breast, 100 Fly & 200 IM, 5th Place in the 50 Free & 8th Place in the 100 Breast and and 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Sophia Bondikov - Age 13 - 1st Place in the 100 Fly and 200 Free and 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Charlotte Brawer - Age 14 - 2nd Place in the 500 Free and 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Kelly Byrne - Age 14 - 1st Place 50 free & 200 Back, 2nd place in the 100 Back, 3rd Place 100 fly &  4th Place 100 free, and 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Brianna DeCasseres - Age 9 - 1st Place 50 Fly, 200 IM & Free, 2nd Place 500 Free & 4th Place 50 Back and 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Elijah DeCasseres - Age 14 - 2nd Place 200 Fly, 3rd Place 200 Free & 400 IM, 5th Place 500 Free, 6th Place 200 Back and 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Kevin Euyoque - Age 15 - 3rd Place 100 free, 4th Place 200 free, 6th Place 50 Free & 100 Fly and 3 Personal Best Performances !

 

Nicole Euyoque - Age 13 - 2nd Place 200 Fly & 7th Place 200 Free !

 

Maeve Galimi - Age 9 - 2nd Place 100 Breast, 4th Place 100 Fly, 5th Place 50 Breast, 7th Place 100 Free & 8th Place 50 Free and 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Alexandra Horney - Age 9 - 1st Place 50 Free, 100 Free & 500 Free & 7th Place 50 Fly and 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Sota Iwabuchi - Age 12 - 1st Place 100 & 200 IM, 50 Fly, 2nd Place 100 Back, & 3rd Place 50 Back, 100 & 200 Free and 100% Personal Best Performances !


Yuta Iwabuchi - Age 10 - 2nd Place 100 IM, 5th Place 50 Breast, 50 Free, 200 Free, 6th Place 50 Fly and 4 Personal Best Performances !

 

Mikayla Klein -  Age 10 - 2nd Place 50 Fly, 3rd Place 100 Back & IM, 200 IM, 50 Breast, 4th Place 50 Back and 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Derrick Kuo - Age 12  - 2nd Place 100 & 200 IM, 3rd Place 100 Back, 6th Place 50 back and 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Jane Lamberton - Age 10 - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Aaron Levy - Age 14 - 3rd Place 100 Fly and 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Sophia Levy - Age 12 - 6th Place 50 Free !

 

Yusi Li - Age 12 - 3rd Place 200 Breast and 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Sophia Lord - Age 12 - 2nd Place 50 Free & 100 Fly, 7th Place 50 Fly and 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Lauren Maierle - Age 12 - 1st Place 200 Free & 100 Back and 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Kandrew Morrison - Age 13 - 3rd Place 100 Free, 4th Place 200 Free, 5th Place 100 Back & 200 Breast, 6th Place 200 Back and 100% Personal Best Performances !


Makayla Morrison - Age 10 - 4th Place 50 fly and 3 Personal Best Performances !

 

Liv Olsen Age 11 - 1st Place 100 Breast & 100 IM, 3rd Place 200 Free & 50 Breast, 5th Place 100 Back & 8th place 50 back and 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Gregory Peng - Age 14 - 3rd Place 200 Breast, 6th Place 100 Breast and 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Zachary Pestrikov - Age 14 - 1st Place 200 Breast, 200 Free & 500 Free and 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Rory Sheridan - Age 14 - 1st Place 100 Fly, 200 Free & IM, 3rd Place 200 Breast, 4th Place 100 Breast, 8th Place 100 Free and 100% Personal Best Performances !


Jayden Thomas - Age 14 - 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Sara Valerio - Age 12 - 1st Place 50 Fly, 3rd Place 100 IM, 4th Place 100 Back, 5th Place 200 Free & 8th Place 200 IM and 5 Personal Best Performances !

 

Andy Wang - Age 14 - 1st Place 100 Breast, 2nd Place 200 Back, 3rd Place 100 back, 200 breast & 500 free, 5th Place 200 IM and 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Cindy wang - Age 14 - 2nd Place 50 Free, 6th Place 100 fly, 7th Place 100 Free and 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Madeline Weiss - Age 12 - 1st Place 200 IM, 400 IM & 500 Free, 3rd Place 50 breast, 4th Place 100 Breast, 6th Place 100 fly & 7th place 100 IM and 100% Personal Best Performances !

 

Kelly Wong - Age 15 - 1st Place 200 Back, 6th Place 100 Fly & 7th Place 100 Back !

 

Kristen Wong - Age 15 - 4th Place 50 Free !

 

Congratulations to these swimmers and their families !

 

Swimmingly Carle