Empire Partners
TYR+Swimwear
K%26B+Sportswear
Swimming+for+Breast+Cancer
US+Swim+School+Association
Metropolitan+Swimming
American+Red+Cross
Boys Sectionals/States Recap 2019

 

Top 16 at Boys Section One Championship Finals - Empire Swimmers 

 

 

200 Medley Relay

2nd - Adrien Pierce, Akira Lomvardas, Justin Wong (AHEDI Relay)                           NYSQ 9th

3rd -Alex Gagliardi (Fox Lane Relay)                                                                           NYSQ 17th

7th - David Zoota (Scarsdale Relay)                                                                            NYSQ 31st

 

200 IM

2nd - Kevin Crane                                                                                                        NYSQ 10th

5th - Akira Lomvardas                                                                                     

8th - Alex Gagliardi                                                                                                      NYSQ 50th

10th - Dan Dedorov                                                                                  

 

100 Free

16th - Justin Wong 

 

200 Free Relay 

4th - Alex Gagliardi (Fox Lane Relay)                  

5th - Sam Andrews, Justin Wong, Akira Lomvardas, Connor Vincent (AHEDI Relay) NYSQ 35th

7th -Cooper Lang (White Plains Relay)   

9th - Dylan Nordstrom (Pelham Relay)

13th - Kevin Crane (John Jay-Brewster Relay)

 

 

200 Free

2nd - Dylam Nordstrom                                                                               

3rd - Sam Andrews                                                                                         NYSQ 43rd

4th - Connor Vincent                                                                                       NYSQ 47th

 

50 Free

4th - Adrien Pierce                                                                                           NYSQ 54th

12th - Justin Wong

15th - Cooper Lang

 

 

 

100 Fly 

4th - Sam Andrews                                                                                          NYSQ 18th

6th - Akira Lomvardas                                                                                      NYSQ 23rd

7th - Kevin Crane                                                                                             NYSQ 48th

10th - Dan Fedorov                                                                                          NYSQ 50th

14th - David Zoota                                                                                           NYSQ 47th

 16th - Ben Paterson

 

500 Free

3rd - Connor Vincent                                                                                      NYSQ 44th

5th - Dylan Nordstrom                                                                                    

8th - Philip Thayer

11th - Finn Franks                                                                                  

15th - Harrison Lambert

 -       -   Akira Lomvardas                                                                                NYSQ 37th

 -       -  Dan Fedorov                                                                                       NYSQ 54th

 

100 Back 

1st - Adrien Pierce                                                                                          NYSQ 31st

4th - David Zoota                                                                                            NYSQ 21st

16th - Brice Pierce                                                                                       

                   

 

400 Free Relay 

1st -Sam Andrews, Connor Vincent, Adrien Pierce (AHEDI Relay)              NYSQ 7th

4th - David Zoota (Scarsdale Relay).                                                             NYSQ 17th

8th - Dylan Nordstrom (Pelham Relay)                                       

10th - Cooper Lang (White Plains Relay)                                         

13th - Kevin Crane (John Jay-Brewster Relay)                                        

 

*NYSQ (New York State Qualifier and place at State Championships)