Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming
Lower+Moreland+High+School
Middle+Atlantic+Swimming
SAL
US+Masters+Swimming
SwimOutlet
The+Run+Around
TYR
Bloomz
LOWER MORELAND SWIMMING SHORT COURSE YARDS (SCY) TEAM RECORDS

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR NEW LOWER MORELAND SWIMMING SHORT COURSE YARDS (SCY) TEAM RECORD HOLDERS!!! Updated SCY Team Records are posted below.

15-18 Girls
200 IM
Gina Cantoral (2020) 2:08.45
 
200 Mixed Medley Relay
Alyssa Greenwald, Denis Zatonskyy, Ryan McHugh, Caitlyn Szumski (2019) 1:49.37
 
200 Mixed Free Relay
Kayla Lichtner, Pat Lichtner, Denis Zatonskyy, Sam Becker (2019) 1:36.00
 
13-14 Boys
100 IM
Jude Blumhardt (2020) 54.75
 
200 Mixed Medley Relay
Kayla McIntire, Clara Ciamaichelo, Jude Blumhardt, Darren Mo (2019) 1:57.16
 
200 Mixed Free Relay 
Kayla McIntire, Ashton Feldman, Clara Ciamaichelo, Andrew Kaupp (2019) 1:43.81 

11-12 Boys
50 Free
Gabe Cowart (2020) 23.96

100 Free
Gabe Cowart (2020) 52.94

200 Free
Gabe Cowart (2020) 1:55.62

500 Free
Gabe Cowart (2020) 5:07.85

50 Fly
Gabe Cowart (2020) 26.92

100 Fly
Gabe Cowart (2020) 59.39
 
200 Mixed Medley Relay
Rocky Myers, Lucas McDonough, Katie Martin, Gabe Cowart (2019) 2:09.53
 
200 Mixed Free Relay  
Katie Martin, Brendan Mo, Rocky Myers, Gabe Cowart (2019) 1:54.05
 
8 & Under Boys
25 Free
Kyle Fleming (2020) 14.34

50 Free
Kyle Fleming (2020) 31.87
 
 
LOWER MORELAND SWIMMING
SHORT COURSE YARDS
TEAM RECORDS (4.7.20)
 

Girls

8 & U

Boys

Caitlyn Daily 02 14.54

25 Free

Kyle Fleming 20 14.34

Megan Dougherty 01 34.60

50 Free

Kyle Fleming 20 31.87

Arina Vorobyeva 15 1:17.11

100 Free

Daniel Alpert 12 1:11.76

Annie O'Dare 09 3:04.08

200 Free

Daniel Alpert 12 2:37.78

Annie O'Dare 09 7:42.90

500 Free

 

Annie O'Dare 09 17.50

25 Back

Mike Furlong 90 17.12

Annie O'Dare 09 38.77

50 Back

Daniel Alpert 12 37.10

Annie O'Dare 09 1:25.09

100 Back

Daniel Alpert 12 1:21.92

Annie O'Dare 09 18.29

25 Breast

Kevin O'Dare 11 17.98

Annie O'Dare 09 42.11

50 Breast

Daniel Alpert 12 39.65

Annie O'Dare 09 1:35.24

100 Breast

Daniel Alpert 12 1:29.58

Annie O'Dare 09 16.16

25 Fly

Noah Ferker 12 16.03

Annie O'Dare 09 36.56

50 Fly

Noah Feker 12 36.61

Annie O'Dare 09 1:29.90

100 Fly

Noah Ferker 12 1:27.64

Annie O'Dare 09 1:21.47

100 IM

Daniel Alpert 12 1:19.99

Annie O'Dare 09 3:08.41

200 IM

Daniel Alpert 12 2:51.14

Acker/Rocchi/Acker/Formica 05 1:12.27

100 MR

Tokarchyk/Penzarella/Podgorski/Tokarchyk 91 1:07.94

Davis/Martin/Kane/Slowey 91 1:03.09

100 FR

Alpert/Landis/Ferker/Cox 12 1:03.03

 

 

 

Girls

9-10

Boys

Dollard 07, Formica 07 28.43

50 Free

Nick Angeny 05 26.99

Christina Formica 07 1:02.53

100 Free

Nick Angeny 05 59.03

Christina Formica 07 2:19.51

200 Free

Noah Ferker 13 2:14.93

Annie O'Dare 11 5:59.01

500 Free

Noah Ferker 13 5:54.79

 

1000 Free

Matthew Rocchi 08 14:50.87

 

1650 Free

Nick Angeny 04 22:26.90

Benn Ann Plat 99 32.15

50 Back

Nick Angeny 05 30.50

Annie O'Dare 11 1:08.88

100 Back

Connor Killion 10 1:10.38

Gabrielle Acker 08 2:56.77

200 Back

Dakota Korn 05 3:03.60

Maria Rocchi 07 35.24

50 Breast

Nick Angeny 05 34.86

Danielle Kouch 03 1:15.71

100 Breast

Daniel Alpert 14 1:20.25

Annie O'Dare 11 2:50.76

200 Breast

Paul Rocchi 06 3:00.01

Victoria Gillespie 03 29.91

50 Fly

Noah Ferker 13 31:08

Annie O'Dare 11 1:13.77

100 Fly

Noah Ferker 13 1:11.29

Gabrielle Acker 00 3:15.75

200 Fly

Daniel Alpert 13 3:06.52

Annie O'Dare 11 1:10.04

100 IM

Nick Angeny 05 1:07.72

Annie O'Dare 11 2:28.30

200 IM

Noah Ferker 13 2:29.41

Annie O'Dare 11 5:34.68

400 IM

Daniel Alpert 13 5:43.24

Dollard/Rocchi/Salwach/Formica 07 2:08.56

200 MR

Juskalian/Alpert/Shtrambrand/Ferker 14 2:12.97

Dollard/Acker/Acker/Formica 07 1:57.23

200 FR

Queroli/Tokarchyk/Penzarella/Tokarchyk 92 1:59.29

 

 

 

Girls

11-12

Boys

Megan Dollard 09 25.09

50 Free

Gabe Cowart 20 23.96

Megan Dollard 09 55.09

100 Free

Gabe Cowart 20 52.94

Christina Formica 09 2:01.08

200 Free

Gabe Cowart 20 1:55.62

Ally McHugh 10 5:32.79

500 Free

Gabe Cowart 20 5:07.85

Gabrielle Acker 08 12:02.77

1000 Free

Paul Rocchi 08 12:24.79

Allison Acker 08 20:01.31

1650 Free

Paul Rocchi 08 19:38.79

Trish Harm 96 28.92

50 Back

Andrew Sideras 05 28.69

Megan Dollard 09 1:03.08

100 Back

Matthew Rocchi 11 1:01.78

Christina Formica 09 2:17.17

200 Back

Paul Rocchi 08 2:14.76

Kouch 05, Park 18 32.68

50 Breast

Nick Angeny 07 30.48

Esther Park 18 1:10.56

100 Breast

Matthew Rocchi 11 1:07.65

Ally Mchugh 10 2:33.18

200 Breast

Paul Pocchi 08 2:32.29

Trism Harm 96 27.02

50 Fly

Gabe Cowart 20 26.92

Vicotoria Gillespie 04 1:02.10

100 Fly

Gabe Cowart 20 59.39

Christina Formica 09 2:18.29

200 Fly

Sean Kirwin 05 2:26.65

Shannon Harrington 08 1:03.58

100 IM

Andrew Sideras 05 1:01.74

Shannon Harrington 08 2:17.05

200IM

Matthew Rocchi 11 2:14.04

Shannon Harrington 08 4:49.64

400 IM

Paul Rocchi 08 4:58.34

Dollard/Acker/McKinstry/Formica 09 1:45.59

200 FR

Mo/Holman/Horton/Blumhardt 18 1:43.65

Harrington/Formica/Boyes/Dollard 07 4:04.21

400 FR

 

Formica/Rocchi/Salwach/Dollard 09 1:57.69

200 MR

Tokarchyk/Green/Fenningham/Cohen 94 1:55.35

Harrington/Cinque/Harrington/Mafferty 06 5:04.07

400 MR

 

 

200 Mixed MR

Myers/McDonough/Martin/Cowart 19 2:09.53

 

200 Mixed FR

Martin/Mo/Myers/Cowart 19 1:54.05

 

 

 

Girls

13-14

Boys

Megan Dollard 09 24.33

50 Free

Tim Grossi 18 22.10

Megan Dollard 09 53.74

100 Free

Tim Grossi 18 48.57

Christina Formica 10 1:58.88

200 Free

Tim Grossi 18 1:46.29

Ally McHugh 10 5:19.22

500 Free

Jake Marker 09 5:08.83

Shannon Harrington 08 12:15.85

1000 Free

Ilan Khayt 06 10:54.02

Ally McHugh 11 18:10.63

1650 Free

Ilan Khayt 07 18:18.60

Jennifer Brennan 07 29.04

50 Back

Tim Grossi 19 23.88

Katie Peterson 98 1:00.49

100 Back

Tim Grossi 19 51.72

Christina Formica 10 2:10.53

200 Back

Tim Grossi 18 1:59.08

Maria Rocchi 10 31.80

50 Breast

Pat Cunningham 16 28.33

Shannon Harrington 10 1:07.69

100 Breast

Pat Cunningham 16 1:01.07

Shannon Harrington 10 2:24.27

200 Breast

Pat Cunningham 16 2:12.41

Victoria Gillespie 06 27.10

50 Fly

Tim Grossi 19 23.64

Sarah Hammer 09 59.34

100 Fly

Tim Grossi 19 51.02

Christina Formica 10 2:11.93

200 Fly

Tommy Lutter 16 2:03.62

Kayla Lichtner 16 1:04.73

100 IM

Jude Blumhardt 20 54.75

Christina Formica 10 2:11.91

200 IM

Nick Angeny 09 2:01.91

Ally Mchugh 11 4:41.29

400 IM

Paul Rocchi 10 4:28.30

Brennan/Kouch/Gillespie/Daly 07 1:53.02

200 MR

Kirwin/Khayt/Flanagan/Sideras 07 1:44.98

Conallen/Rocchi/Harrington/Dollard 09 4:12.19

400 MR

Sideras/Mack/Cinque/Kirwin 07 3:33.51

Dollard/Harrington/Harrington/Hammer 09 1:42.08

200 FR

Kirwin/Khayt/Flanagan/Sideras 07 1:35.89

Brennan/Herbet/Kouch/Gillespie 06 3:51.57

400 FR

Zatonskyy/Cunningham/Ramalho/Smith 16 3:32.40

 

800 FR

Smith/Zatonskyy/Cunningham/Ramalho 16 7:46.38

 

200 Mixed MR

McIntire/Ciamaichelo/Blumhardt/Mo 19 1:57.16

 

200 Mixed FR

McIntire/Feldman/Ciamaichelo/Kaupp 19 1:43.81

 

 

 

Girls

15-18

Boys

Kayla Litchner 18 24.24

50 Free

Andrew Suderas 10 21.16

Kayla Litchner 18 51.37

100 Free

Liam Smith 19 46.42

Kayla Litchner 18 1:52.19

200 free

Liam Smith 19 1:38.38

Gina Cantoral 18 5:08.10

500 Free

LIam Smith 19 4:30.58

Jenna Fox 16 10:59.51

1000 Free

Mark Klinchin 19 10:11.14

Sam Becker 18 18:24.44

1650 Free

Mark Klinchin 19 16:42.45

Jennifer Brennan 09 27.21

50 Back

Ben Aust 18 24.57

Jennifer Brennan 09 58.10

100 Back

Sean Kirwin 09 52.22

Jennifer Brennan 09 2:06.84

200 Back

Sean Kirwin 09 1:53.94

Mary Anne Lero 07 31.01

50 Breast

Pat Cunningham 19 26.87

Danille Kouch 09 1:05.53

100 Breast

Pat Cunningham 18 57.27

Mary Anne Lero 07 2:27.55

200 Breast

Pat Cunningham 18 2:04.60

Kayla Litcher 18 26.57

50 Fly

Tommy Lutter 19 23.48

Torri Gillespie 09 55.79

100 Fly

Tommy Lutter 17 50.34

Gina Cantoral 18 2:06.46

200 Fly

Tommy Lutter 17 1:51.67

Kayla Litchner 18 1:01.30

100 IM

Andrew Suderas 09 54.13

Gina Cantoral 20 2:08.45

200 IM

Chris Kelly 18 1:54.21

Gina Cantoral 19 4:29.41

400 IM

Liam Smith 19 4:00.81

Brennan/ Harrington/Gillespie/Dollard 09 1:49.89

200 MR

Kerker/Yoon/Landis/Feldman 19 1:37.78

Brennan/ Harrington/Gillespie/Dollard 09 3:59.29

400 MR

Kirwin/Gettes/Morre/Sideras 09 3:28.92

Brennan/ Harrington/Gillespie/Herbert 09 1:41.80

200 FR

Shipp/Yoon/Feldman/Lutter 19 1:27.77

Harrington/Dollard/ Hammer/Dollard 09 3:38.30

400FR

Stache/Barclay/Everman/McFarland 14 3:09.20

Celona/ Becker/Cantoral/Litchner 19 8:12.50

800 FR

Zatonskyy/Klinchin/Yoon/Grossi 19 7:19.72

 

200 Mixed MR

Greenwald/Zatonskyy/McHugh/Szumski 19 1:49.37

 

200 Mixed FR

Lichtner/Lichtner/Zatonskyy/Becker 19 1:36.00