Partners
Gatorade
Sub Groups Adjustments

 

Here is how we will be breaking down the groups during this first phase of our return to training. All training sessions will happen in Pool #1. Each athlete will have their own lane. The number in parenthesis is the lane that the swimmer will swim in every training session.  Lane 20 will be the deepest lane in the diving well.

If your swimmer has a * next to their name, it is because we have not received a Returning Waiver. They will not be able to swim until we have a signed waiver on file.  Fill out this City Waiver  and return it by email to Coach Terrell Woods (terrellwpst@aim.com). (Directions to fill out waiver - 1. Download the form. 2. Open with a PDF reader. 3. Fill it out. 4. Save. 5. Attach the filled out form in an email.) 

Sec1 Monday-Saturday 8am-9:15am

  1. Andy Rogatinsky (20)
  2. Caleb Downey (19)
  3. Jackson Wampler (18)
  4. Daniel Ros (17)
  5. Juan Sarmiento (16)
  6. Andre Declet (15)

Sec2 Monday-Saturday 8am-9:15am

  1. Mir Payzin (14)
  2. Mikayla Becker (13)
  3. Liam Connor (12)
  4. Camryn Kreitman (11)
  5. Abigail Juskiewicz (10)
  6. Nadia Parsotan (9)
  7. Fabiola Saballos (8)*
  8. Christian Perez (7)

AG1A Monday-Friday 9:30am-10:45am

  1. Jillan Fuedo (8)
  2. Scarlett Kuchar (7)
  3. Kyle Gayle (6)
  4. Stella*
  5. Katja*
  6. Eva*

AG1B Monday-Friday 9:30-10:45am

  1. Ceasar Sanchez (11)
  2. Arseniy Frolov (10)
  3. Shany Ortega (9)
  4. Chloe Cupid (8)
  5. Benjamin Cupid (7)
  6. Aldo Altamura (6)
  7. Rubi Altamura (5)
  8. Miguel Castiblanco (4)
  9. Kenneth Manole (3)

AG2C Monday, Wednesday and Friday 8am-9:15am

  1. Alejandro Contreras
  2. Eduardo Contreras
  3. Simon Watsky
  4. Sophia Watsky
  5. Jen Amireh
  6. Jerrell*

AG2A Monday, Wednesday and Friday 11am-12:15pm

  1. Marcello Kellert (20)
  2. Jacob Woods (19)
  3. Sasha Antonov (18)
  4. Ivan Antonov (17)
  5. Javier Guardia (16)
  6. Luca Macarie (15)
  7. Barron Tate (14)
  8. TJ Altamura (13)
  9. Sarah McGillivary (12)
  10. Ava Oliveri (11)
  11. Dorothy Sainticus (10)*

AG2B Monday, Wednesday and Friday 11am-12:15pm

  1. Sophia Avila (10)
  2. Natalie Becker (9)
  3. Anna Finneran (8)
  4. Rebecca Forbes (7)
  5. Brianna Turnquist (6)
  6. Kymberly Rodriguez (5)
  7. Peri Payzin (4)
  8. Ciara Strype (3)
  9. Milan Romero (2)
  10. Gabby Almora (1)
  11. Jeannie Sainticus (0)*

JR1 Tuesday and Thursday 11am-1130am

  1. Bruce Baldwin (20)
  2. Harrison Codd (19)
  3. Jackson Codd (18)
  4. William Ortega (17)
  5. Ryan Ortega (16)
  6. Mateo Rincon (15)
  7. Emilio Morales (14)
  8. Maddox Palmer (13)
  9. Marley Haynes-Riquer*

JR2 Tuesday and Thursday 11am-1130am

  1. Laura Kyle (11)
  2. Grace Palmer (10)
  3. Ana Sanchez (9)
  4. Emily Tealdi (8)
  5. Stuthi Dev (7)
  6. Raygan Schwarz (6)
  7. Ivan Orjuela
  8. Savannah*
  9. Catie*

JR3 Tuesday and Thursday 11:45am-12:15pm

  1. Tyler Metellus (20)
  2. Andrew Astafiev (19)
  3. Eliya Tavokoli (18)
  4. Max Mesa (17)
  5. Wesley Pitts (16)
  6. Nathaniel Regis (15)
  7. Ryder Tokar (14)*
  8. Liam Starkman
  9. Ike Starkman

JR4 Tuesday and Thursday 11:45am-12:15pm

  1. Gabby Mesa (11)
  2. Madeline Lane (10)
  3. Violeta Romero (9)
  4. Sonja Serrano (8)
  5. Maliah Mobasher (7)
  6. Navah Mobasher (6)
  7. Savannah McCallum (5)
  8. Chloe Tuttle (4)
  9. Hannah Tuttle (3)
  10. Chloe Hubrect (2)