Background-image
Partners
USA+Swimming+Foundation
TeamUnify
Safe+Sport
Hy-Tek
LEAP+3
USA+Swimming
Western+Zone
2019-2020 NISCA ALL AMERICAN

2019-2020 NISCA ALL AMERICAN
 
The National Interscholastic Swim Coaches Association (NISCA) announced its All-America list of the Top 100 swims during this past year’s high school season.  Ethan Dang (BC) received special recognition for the fastest breaststroke time of the year.  Other PNS swimmers recognized include Samantha Baron (BC), Jaime Chen (BC), Alejandro Flores (BC), Remy Freeman (SMAC), Vlad Gilszmer, Gillian Tu (SMAC), Amelia Hammer (PRO), Margaret Hayes (BISC), Nathan Hayes (SMAC), Patrick Keough (UPAC), Nathan Lee (BC), Gabriel Nickels (BC), William Oates (KING), Collin Ralston (OCA), Janelle Rudolph (KING), Emma Solseng (BISC), Elli Straume (WEST), Nathalie Valdman (BC), and Jude Wenker (BISC). 

200 Free

  • Nathalie Valdman, Lakeside/Seattle
  • Jude Wenker, Bainbridge Island
  • Ethan Dang, Hazen/Renton
  • Gabriel Nickels, Stadium/Tacoma

200 IM

  • Janelle Rudolph, Bellevue
  • Samantha Baron, Newport/Bellevue
  • Jaime Chen, Newport/Bellevue
  • Nathan Hayes, O’Dea/Seattle
  • Nathan Lee, Newport/Bellevue

50 Free

  • Janelle Rudolph, Bellevue
  • Amelia Hammer, Lake Washington/Kirkand
  • William Oates, Gig Harbor
  • Patrick Keough, Curtis/University Place

100 Fly

  • Samantha Baron, Newport/Bellevue
  • Margaret Hayes, Bainbridge Island
  • Patrick Keough, Curtis/University Place

100 Free

  • Janelle Rudolph, Bellevue
  • Jamie Chen, Newport/Bellevue
  • Elli Straume, Kamiak/Mukilteo
  • Amelia Hammer, Lake Washington/Kirkland
  • Jude Wenker, Bainbridge Island
  • Patrick Keough, Curtis/University Place

500 Free

  • Nathalie Valdman, Lakeside/Seattle
  • Gabriel Nickels, Stadium/Tacoma
  • Vlad Gilszmer, Kamiak/Mukilteo

100 Back

  • Janelle Rudolph, Bellevue
  • William Oates, Gig Harbor
  • Nathan Hayes, O’Dea/Seattle

100 Breast

  • Gillian Tu, Issaquah
  • Emma Solseng, Bainbridge Island
  • Ethan Dang, Hazen/Renton – #1 overall!
  • Alejandro Flores, Lake Stevens
  • Remy Freeman, Garfield/Seattle
  • Collin Ralston, Mercer Island