Partners & Sponsors
Aquabears+70
Arena
MFT
Walnut+Creek+Aquatic+Foundation
Walnut+Creek
Elsmore
Winter Intrasquad Meet Series #2 - Results
Licensed to Walnut Creek Aquabears                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0
                   WCAB Intrasquad Series Meet #2 - 3/5/2021                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Estelle Hall              11 WCAB-PC                          31.28  
  2 Perri Smith               10 WCAB-PC                          33.19  
 
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zoe Gronert               17 WCAB-PC                          26.00  
  2 Elisabeth Rasimus         14 WCAB-PC                          30.73  
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Lund               17 WCAB-PC                          51.85  
                  24.87       51.85 (26.98)                                        
  2 Gemma Carlson             16 WCAB-PC                          56.21  
                  26.69       56.21 (29.52)                                        
  3 Allison Jacques           18 WCAB-PC                          57.53  
                  27.71       57.53 (29.82)                                        
  4 Vanessa Watts             17 WCAB-PC                          58.77  
                  28.53       58.77 (30.24)                                        
  5 Megan Lewis               16 WCAB-PC                          58.84  
                  28.39       58.84 (30.45)                                        
  6 Sophia Lokotkina          15 WCAB-PC                        1:12.97  
                  35.26     1:12.97 (37.71)                                        
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oyu Tuvshintugs           13 WCAB-PC                          58.71  
                  28.59       58.71 (30.12)                                        
  2 Carlee Davis              13 WCAB-PC                          58.79  
                  28.88       58.79 (29.91)                                        
  3 Donna Talmadge            13 WCAB-PC                          59.12  
                  28.11       59.12 (31.01)                                        
  4 Abigail Hui               12 WCAB-PC                        1:10.85  
                  34.20     1:10.85 (36.65)                                        
  5 Avery Tanimura            12 WCAB-PC                        1:11.41  
                  35.47     1:11.41 (35.94)                                        
  6 Janae Joshi               13 WCAB-PC                        1:17.63  
                  38.23     1:17.63 (39.40)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Payton Kenney             16 WCAB-PC                        2:12.44  
                  29.36     1:02.48 (33.12)     1:37.56 (35.08)     2:12.44 (34.88)
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amelia Snyder             16 WCAB-PC                        5:16.44  
                  29.27     1:00.92 (31.65)     1:32.77 (31.85)     2:04.78 (32.01)
        2:36.88 (32.10)     3:08.75 (31.87)     3:40.41 (31.66)     4:12.42 (32.01)
        4:44.74 (32.32)     5:16.44 (31.70)                                        
  2 Zosia Gruszka             14 WCAB-PC                        5:59.84  
                  31.97     1:07.55 (35.58)     1:44.12 (36.57)     2:20.79 (36.67)
        2:57.34 (36.55)     3:34.60 (37.26)     4:11.61 (37.01)     4:48.64 (37.03)
        5:26.09 (37.45)     5:59.84 (33.75)                                        
  3 Danielle Gearing          16 WCAB-PC                        6:01.34  
                  31.79     1:06.46 (34.67)     1:43.02 (36.56)     2:19.25 (36.23)
        2:56.05 (36.80)     3:33.73 (37.68)     4:10.68 (36.95)     4:48.26 (37.58)
        5:25.75 (37.49)     6:01.34 (35.59)                                        
 
Girls 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Pineda               10 WCAB-PC                          40.56  
 
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nina Statler              17 WCAB-PC                          56.77  
                  27.50       56.77 (29.27)                                        
  2 Anna Ryan                 17 WCAB-PC                        1:01.63  
                  29.49     1:01.63 (32.14)                                        
  3 Jerlene Chiu              14 WCAB-PC                        1:13.10  
                  35.15     1:13.10 (37.95)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cady Chan                 15 WCAB-PC                        2:10.61  
                  30.27     1:02.72 (32.45)     1:36.56 (33.84)     2:10.61 (34.05)
 
Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lourdes Smith             12 WCAB-PC                          41.67  
 
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaila Santos             17 WCAB-PC                        1:12.16  
                  34.20     1:12.16 (37.96)                                        
 
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eva Gornyitzki            13 WCAB-PC                        1:21.05  
                  38.80     1:21.05 (42.25)                                        
  2 Kate Cajski               13 WCAB-PC                        1:23.27  
                  39.66     1:23.27 (43.61)                                        
 
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kristina Mooney           17 WCAB-PC                        2:29.24  
                  33.82     1:12.07 (38.25)     1:50.06 (37.99)     2:29.24 (39.18)
 
Girls 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eleanor Garcia            11 WCAB-PC                          34.51  
  2 Adelyn Logan               9 WCAB-PC                          34.80  
  3 Ivey Tirman               11 WCAB-PC                          41.29  
  4 Allie Nonaka              10 WCAB-PC                          45.12  
  5 Lily Getty                 9 WCAB-PC                          48.38  
  6 Celine Vuong               9 WCAB-PC                          49.47  
  7 Georgia Potter            10 WCAB-PC                          50.44  
  8 Lluvia Meraz              11 WCAB-PC                          51.04  
  9 Olivia Holbrook            8 WCAB-PC                          52.19  
 -- Masha Alekseeva            8 WCAB-PC                             DQ  
 
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Annabelle Kruger          12 WCAB-PC                        1:13.13  
                  34.21     1:13.13 (38.92)                                        
 
Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephanie Iannaccone      16 WCAB-PC                        2:05.09  
                  28.09       59.23 (31.14)     1:31.65 (32.42)     2:05.09 (33.44)
 
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly Kermoian            17 WCAB-PC                        2:12.61  
                  28.44     1:01.32 (32.88)     1:41.67 (40.35)     2:12.61 (30.94)
  2 Sam McConnell             16 WCAB-PC                        2:17.28  
                  29.53     1:02.29 (32.76)     1:44.72 (42.43)     2:17.28 (32.56)
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ali Norouzi               12 WCAB-PC                          38.13  
  2 Nikil Swamy               12 WCAB-PC                          43.35  
 
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conner McNulty            18 WCAB-PC                          23.15  
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter Seward             13 WCAB-PC                          55.92  
                  26.68       55.92 (29.24)                                        
  2 Shawn Kim                 14 WCAB-PC                          56.25  
                  27.19       56.25 (29.06)                                        
  3 Colin So                  14 WCAB-PC                          58.85  
                  28.26       58.85 (30.59)                                        
  4 Avery Logan               11 WCAB-PC                        1:00.91  
                  29.21     1:00.91 (31.70)                                        
  5 Riley Vuong               11 WCAB-PC                        1:06.65  
                  32.54     1:06.65 (34.11)                                        
  6 Logan Lloyd               11 WCAB-PC                        1:07.48  
                  31.55     1:07.48 (35.93)                                        
  7 Jackson Harrington           WCAB-PC                        1:21.22  
                  39.95     1:21.22 (41.27)                                        
  8 Riley Williams            13 WCAB-PC                        1:38.96  
                  46.79     1:38.96 (52.17)                                        
 -- Andrew Tanimura           12 WCAB-PC                             DQ  
                  30.85          DQ (33.55)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee Ward                  27 WCAB-PC                          48.06  
                  23.16       48.06 (24.90)                                        
  2 Ashton Potter             17 WCAB-PC                          50.77  
                  24.52       50.77 (26.25)                                        
  3 Mateo Monroy              16 WCAB-PC                          51.92  
                  24.99       51.92 (26.93)                                        
  4 Owen Ruff                 16 WCAB-PC                          55.22  
                  26.10       55.22 (29.12)                                        
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zachary Elian             16 WCAB-PC                        4:52.14  
                  25.45       53.85 (28.40)     1:22.76 (28.91)     1:51.99 (29.23)
        2:21.89 (29.90)     2:52.00 (30.11)     3:22.29 (30.29)     3:52.57 (30.28)
        4:22.51 (29.94)     4:52.14 (29.63)                                        
  2 Tulio Solorzano           16 WCAB-PC                        5:02.10  
                  26.20       55.26 (29.06)     1:25.21 (29.95)     1:55.59 (30.38)
        2:26.15 (30.56)     2:57.13 (30.98)     3:28.34 (31.21)     3:59.90 (31.56)
        4:31.33 (31.43)     5:02.10 (30.77)                                        
  3 Luke Anderson             17 WCAB-PC                        5:13.88  
                  27.68       58.57 (30.89)     1:30.45 (31.88)     2:02.92 (32.47)
        2:35.09 (32.17)     3:07.31 (32.22)     3:39.31 (32.00)     4:11.47 (32.16)
        4:43.25 (31.78)     5:13.88 (30.63)                                        
  4 Joe Corona                15 WCAB-PC                        5:38.88  
                  28.64     1:01.01 (32.37)     1:35.13 (34.12)     2:09.77 (34.64)
        2:44.63 (34.86)     3:19.69 (35.06)     3:54.84 (35.15)     4:30.31 (35.47)
        5:05.03 (34.72)     5:38.88 (33.85)                                        
 
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Cajski               15 WCAB-PC                        1:09.66  
                  32.98     1:09.66 (36.68)                                        
 
Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carson Hudson             12 WCAB-PC                          30.94  
  2 Pierce Chapman            11 WCAB-PC                          37.93  
 
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larwence Thomas              WCAB-PC                        1:07.92  
                  31.98     1:07.92 (35.94)                                        
  2 David Macaraig            16 WCAB-PC                        1:13.27  
                  34.47     1:13.27 (38.80)                                        
 
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ethan Kengla              14 WCAB-PC                        1:14.09  
                  34.39     1:14.09 (39.70)                                        
 
Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soren Stanton             16 WCAB-PC                        2:23.73  
                  31.82     1:07.81 (35.99)     1:45.41 (37.60)     2:23.73 (38.32)
 
Boys 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Davitiani        10 WCAB-PC                          37.93  
  2 Gavin Barclay             10 WCAB-PC                          49.91  
  3 Christian Meraz            9 WCAB-PC                        1:00.16  
 -- Teo Baiati                11 WCAB-PC                             DQ  
 
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle Kengla               14 WCAB-PC                          58.50  
                  26.95       58.50 (31.55)                                        
  2 Ben Nonaka                13 WCAB-PC                        1:05.48  
                  30.55     1:05.48 (34.93)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Comforti           24 WCAB-PC                          49.57  
                  23.00       49.57 (26.57)                                        
  2 AJ Fong                   16 WCAB-PC                          51.78  
                  24.70       51.78 (27.08)                                        
  3 Jacob Mohrland            16 WCAB-PC                          53.42  
                  24.76       53.42 (28.66)                                        
  4 Dylan Oquendo             18 WCAB-PC                          53.56  
                  25.07       53.56 (28.49)                                        
  5 Andrew Lopez              17 WCAB-PC                          56.23  
                  25.71       56.23 (30.52)                                        
  6 Scott McMillan            15 WCAB-PC                          56.55  
                  26.12       56.55 (30.43)                                        
  7 Joe Cliatt                17 WCAB-PC                          57.05  
                  26.13       57.05 (30.92)                                        
  8 Kyle Flora                16 WCAB-PC                          57.97  
                  26.75       57.97 (31.22)                                        
  9 Dallas Hudson             14 WCAB-PC                          59.39  
                  26.93       59.39 (32.46)                                        
 
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Iannaccone          16 WCAB-PC                        1:57.80  
                  26.47       56.50 (30.03)     1:26.83 (30.33)     1:57.80 (30.97)
 
Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mason Lyman               17 WCAB-PC                        2:00.99  
                  26.03       57.25 (31.22)     1:33.57 (36.32)     2:00.99 (27.42)