Partners
SPEEDO
Swimville+USA
Southwest+Ohio+Y+Swim+League
Springfield+YMCA
YMCA+National+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Championship Meets: SWOYSL 10& Under Championship Report

 
Meet Report for SWOYSL 10 & Under Age Group Championship

Location>Trotwood- Madision High School 

Dates> March 6-7, 2021.  (Age Up date 3/6/2021)

heartThank You to all the Meet Volunteers to help make ths meet happen for all these YMCA athletes

 

heart24 Swimmers Competed for our team at this Championship Meet.

heart66 Lifetime Best

heart Our Rookies for Championship Meet: Riley Cook, Seth Scribben, Paige Loftis, Wes Tropp, Cooper Stuckey

heartShout Out to Norah Collins  and Aven Jones who trained and planned to compete, yet could not attend.

COMBINED Team score for both "AA" and "A" Divisions>

1882 points WOOHOO!

  • SPY WON our Championship Site locaton out of 9 teams.
  • Every single SPY Swimmer scored points for our BIG WIN.
  • Boys Score for both "AA" and "A" Divisions> 662 points
  • Girls Score for both "AA" and "A" Divisions> 1220 points

 

yesShout out to the IM Tough swimmers of 8 & Under Age Group to compete in the 100 yd Indivdual Medley:

  • Ellen Hill, Aubrey Lee, Madix Milam,Matti Milam Marley Milam

yesShout Out to Ellen Hill who took on the Double 100 events of 8 & Under Age Group: 100 Free & 100 IM; she s only SPY * & Under to compete in the 100 Free event.

yesShout Out to our 200 Club Swimmers of the 9-10 Age Group

  • IM Tough swimming for the 200 IM: Delaney Conkel, Alaina Griffith, Madi Lee, Griffn Young
  • 200 Free event: Madi Lee so she did the DOUBLE 200 event for SPY

Gold Medal Winners (First place) for the "A" Division:

  • Marley Milam: 25 Free, 25 Back, 25 Breast, 100 IM
  • Olympia Derr: 25 Breast
  • Ellen Hill: 50 Fly
  • 8 & Under Girls Medley Relay: Riley Cook, Olympia Derr, Aubrey Lee, Marley Milam
  • 8 & Under Boys Free Relay: Wes Tropp, Cooper Stuckey, Madix Milam, Seth Scribben
  • Ivee Rastater: 50 Back
  • Alana Griffith: 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 M, 200 IM
  • Seth Scribben 50 Back
  • Finnigan Wilson: 100 Breast
  • Griffin Young: 100 Free, 50 Back, 200 IM, 100 IM, 100 Back, 50 Free
  • 9-10 Boys 200 Medley Relay: Ethan Keyes,Finnigan Wilson, Grffin Younf, Reed Wilson

Silver Medal Winners (Second Place) for The "A" Divsion

  • Marley Milam: 50 Free
  • 8 & Under Girls 100 Free Relay: Marley Milam, Ellen Hill, Olympia Derr, Aubrey Lee
  • Seth Scribben: 25 Back, 25 Free
  • Ethan Keyes: 100 Breast
  • Delaney Conkel: 50 Free

Bronze Medal Winners (Third Place) for The "A" Divsion

  • Marley Milam: 25 Fly
  • Ellen Hill: 100 Free
  • Seth Scribben: 25 Fly
  • Fnnigan Wilson: 50 Back
  • Delaney Conkel: 100 Free

Gold Medal Winners (First place) for the "AA" Division:

  • Aubrey Lee: 25 back, 50 Back, 25 Fly
  • Ivee Rastatter: 50 Free, 50 Breast, 100 Breast
  • Brooklyne Kuntz: 100 Free, 50 Back, 100 Back
  • Madi Lee: 200 Free, 50 Fly, 100 Fly, 100 IM, 200 IM
  • 9-10 Girls 200 Medal Relay: Alaina Griffith, Madi Lee, Brooklyne Kuntz, Ivee Rastatter
  • 9-10 Girls 200 Free Relay: Madi Lee, Brooklyne Kuntz, Alana Griffith, Ivee Rastatter

Silver Medal Winners (Second Place) for The "AA" Divsion

  • Ivee Rastatter: 100 IM
  • Brooklyne Kuntz: 50 Free, 50 Breast, 50 Fly
  • Aliana Grffith: 50 Back
  • Delaney Conkel: 100 Back, 200 IM
  • Madi Lee: 100 Free

Bronze Medal Winners (Third Place) for The "AA" Divsion

  • Aubrey Lee: 50 Free
  • Alaina Griffith: 100 Back
  • Delaney Conkel: 50 Back
  • Finngan Wilson: 50 Breast