Partners & Sponsors
Aquabears+70
Arena
MFT
Walnut+Creek+Aquatic+Foundation
Walnut+Creek
Elsmore
Winter Intrasquad Meet Series #4 - Results
Licensed to Walnut Creek Aquabears                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0
                   WCAB Intrasquad Series Meet #4 - 4/2/2021                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kristina Mooney           17 WCAB-PC                          26.31  
  2 Payton Kenney             16 WCAB-PC                          26.84  
  3 Elisabeth Rasimus         14 WCAB-PC                          30.61  
  4 Sophia Lokotkina          15 WCAB-PC                          32.77  
  5 Janae Joshi               13 WCAB-PC                          33.39  
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Lund               17 WCAB-PC                          51.68  
                  24.83       51.68 (26.85)                                        
  2 Anna Ryan                 17 WCAB-PC                          54.10  
                  26.01       54.10 (28.09)                                        
  3 Amelia Snyder             16 WCAB-PC                          54.11  
                  26.05       54.11 (28.06)                                        
  4 Kelly Kermoian            17 WCAB-PC                          55.14  
                  26.72       55.14 (28.42)                                        
  5 Megan Lewis               16 WCAB-PC                          57.06  
                  27.64       57.06 (29.42)                                        
  6 Vanessa Watts             17 WCAB-PC                          59.48  
                  28.79       59.48 (30.69)                                        
  7 Eleanor Garcia            11 WCAB-PC                        1:01.70  
                  29.56     1:01.70 (32.14)                                        
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donna Talmadge            13 WCAB-PC                        2:12.00  
                  29.60     1:02.56 (32.96)     1:37.65 (35.09)     2:12.00 (34.35)
  2 Abigail Hui               12 WCAB-PC                        2:29.65  
                  36.13     1:13.74 (37.61)     1:53.39 (39.65)     2:29.65 (36.26)
  3 Celine Vuong               9 WCAB-PC                        3:01.88  
                  41.15     1:27.32 (46.17)     2:14.81 (47.49)     3:01.88 (47.07)
 
Girls 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perri Smith               10 WCAB-PC                          39.05  
 
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jerlene Chiu              14 WCAB-PC                        1:13.77  
                  36.12     1:13.77 (37.65)                                        
 -- Dani Gearing              16 WCAB-PC                             DQ  
                  34.88          DQ (36.72)                                        
 -- Drew Pineda               10 WCAB-PC                             DQ  
                  42.19          DQ (48.16)                                        
 
Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cady Chan                 15 WCAB-PC                        2:10.08  
                  30.25     1:02.47 (32.22)     1:35.97 (33.50)     2:10.08 (34.11)
 
Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lourdes Smith             12 WCAB-PC                          40.77  
  2 Allie Nonaka              10 WCAB-PC                          45.26  
 
Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gemma Carlson             17 WCAB-PC                        2:32.53  
                  33.82     1:11.60 (37.78)     1:51.11 (39.51)     2:32.53 (41.42)
  2 Nina Statler              17 WCAB-PC                        2:35.19  
                  35.84     1:14.92 (39.08)     1:55.84 (40.92)     2:35.19 (39.35)
 
Girls 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adelyn Logan               9 WCAB-PC                          34.23  
 
Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kate Cajski               13 WCAB-PC                        1:12.51  
                  34.82     1:12.51 (37.69)                                        
  2 Olivia Holbrook            8 WCAB-PC                        1:39.07  
                  46.27     1:39.07 (52.80)                                        
 
Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephanie Iannaccone      16 WCAB-PC                        4:30.35  
                  28.07     1:00.66 (32.59)     1:35.65 (34.99)     2:11.44 (35.79)
        2:48.44 (37.00)     3:26.81 (38.37)     3:59.32 (32.51)     4:30.35 (31.03)
  2 Oyu Tuvshintugs           13 WCAB-PC                        5:06.37  
                  32.87     1:10.52 (37.65)     1:50.05 (39.53)     2:30.58 (40.53)
        3:13.74 (43.16)     3:57.93 (44.19)     4:32.63 (34.70)     5:06.37 (33.74)
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mason Lyman               17 WCAB-PC                          21.71  
  2 Jacob Mohrland            16 WCAB-PC                          21.76  
  3 Scott McMillan            15 WCAB-PC                          22.49  
  4 Joshua Pang               15 WCAB-PC                          27.73  
  5 Ali Norouzi               12 WCAB-PC                          31.83  
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashton Potter             17 WCAB-PC                          51.34  
                  24.80       51.34 (26.54)                                        
  2 Mateo Monroy              16 WCAB-PC                          51.72  
                  24.91       51.72 (26.81)                                        
  3 Owen Ruff                 17 WCAB-PC                          55.78  
                  26.35       55.78 (29.43)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zachary Elian             16 WCAB-PC                        1:42.05  
                  23.81       49.41 (25.60)     1:15.46 (26.05)     1:42.05 (26.59)
  2 Lee Ward                  27 WCAB-PC                        1:42.88  
                  24.23       49.83 (25.60)     1:15.93 (26.10)     1:42.88 (26.95)
  3 Kyle Flora                16 WCAB-PC                        1:56.77  
                  26.81       56.50 (29.69)     1:26.78 (30.28)     1:56.77 (29.99)
  4 Zaid Mir                   8 WCAB-PC                        4:13.03  
                3:08.61   4:13.06 (1:04.45)     4:24.22 (11.16)         4:13.03 ( )
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle Kengla               14 WCAB-PC                        5:10.25  
                  27.11       58.62 (31.51)     1:31.05 (32.43)     2:02.78 (31.73)
        2:34.92 (32.14)     3:05.93 (31.01)     3:37.64 (31.71)     4:09.63 (31.99)
        4:40.69 (31.06)     5:10.25 (29.56)         5:10.25 ( )                    
  2 Carter Seward             13 WCAB-PC                        5:30.37  
                  28.06     1:00.08 (32.02)     1:34.00 (33.92)     2:08.44 (34.44)
        2:42.77 (34.33)     3:17.71 (34.94)     3:51.70 (33.99)     4:25.98 (34.28)
        4:58.28 (32.30)   7:41.67 (2:43.39)         5:30.37 ( )                    
  3 Joe Corona                16 WCAB-PC                        5:33.00  
                  29.99     1:03.23 (33.24)     1:37.15 (33.92)     2:11.25 (34.10)
        2:45.17 (33.92)     3:19.06 (33.89)     3:53.03 (33.97)     4:26.26 (33.23)
        4:59.58 (33.32)     5:33.00 (33.42)         5:33.00 ( )                    
 
Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colin So                  14 WCAB-PC                       20:12.18  
                  32.29     1:07.09 (34.80)     1:44.12 (37.03)     2:22.28 (38.16)
        3:00.61 (38.33)     3:39.52 (38.91)     4:18.58 (39.06)     4:57.08 (38.50)
        5:36.34 (39.26)     6:13.89 (37.55)     6:51.66 (37.77)     7:28.21 (36.55)
        8:05.08 (36.87)     8:42.85 (37.77)     9:19.83 (36.98)     9:57.96 (38.13)
       10:35.14 (37.18)    11:12.68 (37.54)    11:50.08 (37.40)    12:27.72 (37.64)
       13:04.05 (36.33)    13:41.11 (37.06)    14:18.77 (37.66)    14:54.64 (35.87)
       15:30.42 (35.78)    16:08.00 (37.58)    16:44.53 (36.53)    17:21.96 (37.43)
       17:57.57 (35.61)    18:33.90 (36.33)    19:07.59 (33.69)    19:41.86 (34.27)
       20:12.18 (30.32)
 
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Macaraig            16 WCAB-PC                        1:06.06  
                  31.10     1:06.06 (34.96)                                        
 
Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Romtin Pourzand           15 WCAB-PC                        2:30.74  
                  35.05     1:13.79 (38.74)     1:52.80 (39.01)     2:30.74 (37.94)
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Danny Comforti            24 WCAB-PC                          54.50  
                  25.99       54.50 (28.51)                                        
  2 Dylan Oquendo             18 WCAB-PC                        1:00.55  
                  27.83     1:00.55 (32.72)                                        
  3 Andrew Lopez              17 WCAB-PC                        1:01.57  
                  28.56     1:01.57 (33.01)                                        
  4 Soren Stanton             16 WCAB-PC                        1:05.80  
                  31.04     1:05.80 (34.76)                                        
  5 Ben Nonaka                13 WCAB-PC                        1:14.37  
                  35.67     1:14.37 (38.70)                                        
  6 Nicholas Davitiani        10 WCAB-PC                        1:37.22  
                  45.75     1:37.22 (51.47)                                        
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dallas Hudson             14 WCAB-PC                          58.30  
                  27.63       58.30 (30.67)                                        
  2 Jason Jason               17 WCAB-PC                        1:01.07  
                  27.86     1:01.07 (33.21)                                        
  3 Nick Cajski               15 WCAB-PC                        1:08.02  
                  31.86     1:08.02 (36.16)                                        
  4 Logan Lloyd               11 WCAB-PC                        1:13.47  
                  34.62     1:13.47 (38.85)                                        
  5 Riley Vuong               11 WCAB-PC                        1:17.44  
                  34.69     1:17.44 (42.75)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Avery Logan               11 WCAB-PC                        2:25.13  
                  32.78     1:09.66 (36.88)     1:47.39 (37.73)     2:25.13 (37.74)
 
Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 AJ Fong                   16 WCAB-PC                          54.84  
                  24.67       54.84 (30.17)                                        
 
Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tulio Solorzano           16 WCAB-PC                        2:03.97  
                  26.56       59.15 (32.59)     1:34.50 (35.35)     2:03.97 (29.47)
 
Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott Iannaccone          16 WCAB-PC                        4:13.27  
                  26.58       56.57 (29.99)     1:28.62 (32.05)     1:59.90 (31.28)
        2:37.62 (37.72)     3:15.02 (37.40)     3:44.74 (29.72)     4:13.27 (28.53)
  2 Carson Hudson             12 WCAB-PC                        4:39.86  
                  28.72     1:02.12 (33.40)     1:38.48 (36.36)     2:13.66 (35.18)
        2:53.07 (39.41)     3:33.98 (40.91)     4:07.76 (33.78)     4:39.86 (32.10)