Partners
SPEEDO
Swimville+USA
Southwest+Ohio+Y+Swim+League
Springfield+YMCA
YMCA+National+Swimming
USA+Swimming
Meet Report for Great Lakes Y ZONE All-Star Meet

Meet Report for 2021 Great Lakes Y ZONE's All-Star Meet

Location> Bowling Green State University

Dates> March 19-20, 2021.  (Age Up date 12/1/2020)

Links for Results

Revised Qualifying Time Standards for 2021 Meet>  https://www.teamunify.com/ohsfymca/__eventform__/1298523_2021-all-star-zone-qualifying-times_043585.pdf

yes Swimmers Competed for our team at this ZONE All-Start Meet.  22 of our swimmers scored

heart  36 Lifetime Best Times 

smiley New ZONE Meet Records set by Jarrett Payne

  • 13-14 Boys 50 Free 21.22 (previous record 21.32 set in 2002)
  • 13-14 Boys 100 Back 51.02 (previous record 52.01 set in 2015)

smiley New Team Records for 13-14 Boys set by Jarrett Payne

  • 200 Fly 1:53.83; 50 Free 21.22; 100 Back 51.02; 100 Breast 1:00.85

GOLD MEDAL WINNERS (1st Place):

  • Jarrett Payne: Senior Boys 200 Fly; 13-14 Boys> 50 Free, 100 Back, & 100 Breast
  • Madi Lee:10&U Girls 200 Free 

Silver Medal Winners (2nd Place) 

  • Madi Lee: 10&U Girls 100 Fly

Bronze Medal Winners (3rd Place)

  • Jayleigh Brown:13-14 Girls 50 Free
  • Madi Lee: 10&U Girls 50 Fly
  • Griffin Lotton: 11-12 Boys 200 IM
  • Ivee Rastatter: 10&U Girls 100 IM
  • 10 & U Girls 200 Medley Relay: Alaina Griffith, Madi Lee, Brooklyne Kuntz, Ivee Rastatter
  • 10 & U Girls 200 Free Relay:  Alaina Griffith, Madi Lee, Brooklyne Kuntz, Ivee Rastatter

 

Other Scoring SPY Swimmers at this Regional area Meet:

  • Will Baron: 13th in  15-18 Boys100 Back
  • Badin Brewer: 14th in Senior Boys 200 Breast; 15-18 Boys>15th in  50 Free; 12th in 100 Free
  • Jayleigh Brown:13-14 Girls> 8th in 100 Free
  • Ryleigh Brown:15-18 Girls> 11th in 50 Back; 10th in 100 Back
  • Delaney Conkel:10&U Girls> 12th in 100 Back
  • Dylan Day: 15-18 Boys> 5th in 200 IM
  • Lola Derr:11-12Girls>  4th in 100 Back; 5th in 50 Breast; 6th in 100 Breast
  • Penelope Derr: 13-14 Girls> 14th in 50 Free & 50 Breast; 16th in 100 Breast
  • Alaina Griffith: 10&U Girls> 11th in 100 Back
  • Jaden Humphrey:15-18 Boys> 4th in 100 Breast; 2nd in 100 Fly
  • Brooklyne Kuntz: 10&U Girls> 7th in 100 Back; 6th in 50 Fly & 100IM
  • Laina Lambert:11-12 Girls> 4th in 50 Breast & 100 Breast
  • Griffin Lotton: 11-12 Boys>4th in 200 Free; 7th in 500 Free; 6th in 100 Fly
  • Naomi Maggard: 15-18 Girls> 7th in 50 Breast; 12th in 100 Breast
  • Matthew Mayhan: 15-18 Boys 15th in 200 IM
  • Jack McMaken:15-18 Boys15th in 50 Fly; 13th in 100 Fly
  • Andrew Oates:9th in Senior Boys 200 Breast; 15-18 Boys>8th in 100 Fly & 9th in 200 IM
  • Ivee Rastatter: 10&U Girls>11th in 50 Free, 9th in 100 Free, 
  • Anne Richters:15-18 Girls>11th in 200 Fly & 9th in 100 Fly
  • Nolan Rickett: 15-18 Boys>5th in 400 IM & 11th in 200 IM
  • Emmie Scribben: 11-12 Girls>16th in 100 Back
  • Gwyn Thomas:15-18 Girls> 6th in 50 Breast & 4th in 100 Breast
  • Seth Thomas:15-18 Boys> 4th in 50 breast & 6th in 100 Breast
  • Emily Tropp:13-14 Girls> 4th in 50 Breast & 12th in 100 Breast
  • Josie Wise: 15-18 Girls> 13th in 50 Back

Other Scoring Relays:

  • 11-12 Girls 200 Medley Relay: 6th place> Emmie Scribben, Lola Derr, Bella Narcelles, Laina Lambert
  • 11-12 Girls 200 Free Relay: 8 th place> Emmie Scribben, Lola Derr, Emma Moore, Laina Lambert
  • 13-14 Girls 200 Medley Relay: 7th place> Maeve McMaken, Emily Tropp, Penelope Derr, Jayleigh Brown
  • 13-14 Girls 200 Free Relay:   9th place> Maeve McMaken, Emily Tropp, Penelope Derr, Jayleigh Brown