Background-image
Manta Ray Partners
Cincinnati+Pool+Management
Vern+Gambetta
FRESH+COAT
Swimming+World+Magazine
Mason+Water+Moccasins
Swimmeet.com
US+MASTERS+SWIMMING
Ironman Winners

Congratulations to the following swimmers who have earned their Ironman award for the Short Course season ...

Girls:

  1. Alexander, Kara (10): YM
  2. Barry, Noelle (9): YL
  3. Bloebaum, Allison (11): AS
  4. Brandwein, Elise (13): AS
  5. Brandwein, Emma (9): AS
  6. Decker, Kylie (10): AS
  7. Deshmukh, Avani (8): YM
  8. Doshi, Sonali (10): YM
  9. Dowling, Jacqueline (17): AS
  10. Folta, Kaylee (12): AS
  11. Ford, Kirby (14): AS
  12. Franzoni, Madelaine (14): AM
  13. Geringer, Lindsay (12): AL
  14. Geringer, Maya (9): YL
  15. Hamilton, Isabelle (10): AS
  16. Hiryur, Kavya (12): AS
  17. Kesbhat, Aboli (11): AS
  18. Mangipudi, Mahathi (8): YL
  19. Montes, Jenna (11): AM
  20. Niehaus, Emma (11): YL
  21. Ranatunga, Amanthi (9): YL
  22. Reed, Allison (8): YM
  23. Skoufalos, Irini (9): YM
  24. Smidebush, Megan (15): AM
  25. Sumit, Tanvi (8): YM
  26. Tripurana, Nikita (8): YM
  27. Volpenhein, Ashley (12): AS
  28. Wang, Jessica (8): YM
  29. White, Ellen (13): AM
  30. Willis, Raegan (10): YM
  31. Wolf, Caroline (12): AS
  32. Wolf, Meredith (10): YL
  33. Yu, Tiffany (12): AS

 

Boys:

  1. Bailey, Preston (13): AM
  2. Bleasdale, Donald (14): AM
  3. Carrillo, Luis (10): YL
  4. Chaney, Adam (8): YL
  5. Cronk, Coleman (8): YL
  6. Deshmukh, Atharva (12): AM
  7. Diangelo, Nicholas (9): YL
  8. Ford, Jackson (10): YL
  9. Froass, Ansel (9): YL
  10. Froass, Dillon (12): AS
  11. Gayfield, Scott (13): AS
  12. Harrington, Samuel (8): YM
  13. Hiryur, Ronit (9): AS
  14. Hove, Justin (13): AM
  15. Kendall, Andrew (10): YL
  16. Kiker, Benjamin (8): YM
  17. Kiker, Maxwell (10): YM
  18. Kline, Colton (14): AM
  19. Manguiat, Adam (13): AS
  20. McDonald, Michael (12): YS
  21. Moore, Timothy (8): YXL
  22. Parikh, Rahul (8): YM
  23. Purple, Nicholas (10): AS
  24. Saurine, Matthew (10): AS
  25. Schehr, Tyler (8): YL
  26. Shooner, Levi (7): YL
  27. Skoufalos, Panagiotis (14): AS
  28. Totin, Tyler (10): YXL
  29. Van Gorp, Ian (9): YL
  30. Van Gorp, Luke (12): AM
  31. Volpenhein, Lucas (9): YL 

Please check your swimmer's name and shirt size and let us know of any changes. Also, if you feel that your swimmer should be on the list but he/she is not, please contact Coach Todd.